How to win with ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide

Printable of 300 208 sisas download materials and preparation labs for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam Today!

P.S. Printable 300-208 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1abDun0Q5e_9fOnUrr2fscuPXt5cVTrAa


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

You are troubleshooting RADIUS issues on the network and the debug radius command returns the given output. What is the most likely reason for the failure?

A. An invalid username or password was entered.

B. The RADIUS port is incorrect.

C. The NAD is untrusted by the RADIUS server.

D. The RADIUS server is unreachable.

E. RADIUS shared secret does not match

Answer: A



New Questions 5

Which statement about the CAK is true?

A. It is the master key that generates the other keys that MACsec requires.

B. Failed MACsec connections fall back to MAB by default.

C. It is the key that is used to discover MACsec peers and perform key negotiation between the peers.

D. It is the secret key that encrypts traffic during the connection.

E. It is the key that is used to negotiate session encryption keys.

Answer: A



New Questions 6

Changes were made to the ISE server while troubleshooting, and now all wireless certificate authentications are failing. Logs indicate an EAP failure. What are the two possible causes of the problem? (Choose two.)

A. EAP-TLS is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

B. Client certificate is not included in the Trusted Certificate Store

C. MS-CHAPv2-is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

D. Default rule denies all traffic

E. Certificate authentication profile is not configured in the Identity Store

Answer: A,E



New Questions 7

Which option is the correct format of username in MAB authentication?

A. host/LSB67.cisco.com

B. chris@cisco.com

C. 10:41:7F:46:9F:89

D. CISCO\chris

Answer: C



New Questions 8

What are the initial steps must you perform to add the ISE to the WLC?

A. 1. With a Web browser, establish an HTTP connection to the WLC pod.2. Navigate to Administration > Authentication > New.3. Enter server values to begin the configuration.

B. 1. With a Web browser, establish an FTP connection to the WLC pod.2. Navigate to Security > Administration > New.3. Add additional security features for FTP authentication.

C. 1. With a Web browser, establish an HTTP connection to the WLC pod.2. Navigate to Authentication > New.3. Enter ACLs and Authentication methods to begin the configuration.

D. 1. With a Web browser connect, establish an HTTPS connection to the WLC pod.2. Navigate to Security > Authentication > New.3. Enter server values to begin the configuration.

Answer: D



New Questions 9

When you configure an endpoint profiling policy rule, which option describes the purpose of the minimum certainty factor?

A. It is compared to the total certainty metric of an individual endpoint to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted.

B. It is compared to the assigned certainty value of an individual endpoint in a device database to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted.

C. It is used to compare the policy condition to other active policies.

D. It is used to determine the likelihood that an endpoint is an active, trusted device on the network.

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Which type of remediation does Windows Server Update Services provide?

A. automatic remediation

B. administrator-initiated remediation

C. redirect remediation

D. central Web auth remediation

Answer: A



New Questions 11

Which functionality does the Cisco ISE self-provisioning flow provide?

A. It provides support for native supplicants, allowing users to connect devices directly to the network.

B. It provides the My Devices portal, allowing users to add devices to the network.

C. It provides support for users to install the Cisco NAC agent on enterprise devices.

D. It provides self-registration functionality to allow guest users to access the network.

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Which three posture states can be used for authorization rules? (Choose three.)

A. unknown

B. known

C. noncompliant

D. quarantined

E. compliant

F. no access

G. limited

Answer: A,C,E



New Questions 13

Which two services are included in the Cisco ISE posture service? (Choose two.)

A. posture administration

B. posture run-time

C. posture monitoring

D. posture policing

E. posture catalog

Answer: A,B



100% Most recent Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-208-vce-download.html (New 310 Q&As)