A Review Of Vivid 300-210 torrent

The aspiration that have the Cisco 300-210 certification of the committed IT aspirants can come accurate soon. In order to successfully achieve the 300-210 certificate, test our Cisco on the internet training training course. We have thousands of candidates who have find certified in the Cisco 300-210 exam around the globe. Short of Cisco Cisco preparation materials, youd better consider park in our Cisco 300-210 instruction course. It can be must be the best decision you have made. The actual candidates for Cisco Cisco 300-210 exam are required to have comprehensive and thorough understanding of the Cisco 300-210 exam contents. Each of our 300-210 bootcamp can prove to be a great help for you to get ready for the actual test.

2017 Mar 300-210 exam engine

Q11. Which three access control actions permit traffic to pass through the device when using Cisco FirePOWER? (Choose three.)

A. pass

B. trust

C. monitor

D. allow

E. permit

F. inspect

Answer: B C D

Explanation

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firesight/541/user-guide/FireSIGHT-System-UserGuide-v5401/A


Q12. A system administrator wants to know if the email traffic from a remote partner will active special treatment message filters that are created just for them. Which tool on the Cisco Email Security gateway can you use to debug and emulate the flow that a message takes through the work queue?

A. the trace tool

B. centralized or local message tracking

C. the CLI findevent command

D. the CLI grep command

E. the message tracker interface

Answer: A


Q13. When creating an SSL policy on Cisco FirePOWER, which three options do you have

A. do not decrypt

B. trust

C. allow

D. block with reset

E. block

F. encrypt

Answer: A D E

Explanation

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/firesight-management-center/200202-Configuration-of-an-S


Q14. With Firepower Threat Defense, which two interface settings are required when configuring a routed interface? (Choose two.)

A. Speed

B. Duplex

C. Media Type

D. Redundant Interface

E. EtherChannel

Answer: A B


Q15. The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs).

The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented.

Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.

Between the Cisco ASA configuration and the Cisco WSA configuration, what is true with respect to redirected ports?

A. Both are configured for port 80 only.

B. Both are configured for port 443 only.

C. Both are configured for both port 80 and 443.

D. Both are configured for ports 80, 443 and 3128.

E. There is a configuration mismatch on redirected ports.

Answer: C

Explanation

This can be seen from the WSA Network tab shown below:


Up to date 300-210 sample question:

Q16. Which Cisco Web Security Appliance feature enables the appliance to block suspicious traffic on all of its ports and IP addresses?

A. explicit forward mode

B. Layer 4 Traffic Monitor

C. transparent mode

D. Secure Web Proxy

Answer: B


Q17. In WSA , which two pieces of information are required to implement transparent user identification using Context Directory Agent? (Choose two.)

A. the server name where Context Directory Agent is installed

B. the server name of the global catalog domain controller

C. the backup Context Directory Agent

D. the shared secret

E. the syslog server IP address

Answer: A E


Q18. Which three routing options are valid with Cisco FirePOWER version 5.4? (Choose three.)

A. Layer 3 routing with EIGRP

B. Layer 3 routing with OSPF not-so-stubby area

C. Layer 3 routing with RiPv2

D. Layer 3 routing with RIPvl

E. Layer 3 routing with OSPF stub area

F. Layer 3 routing with static routes

Answer: D E F

Explanation

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firesight/541/user-guide/FireSIGHT-System-UserGuide-v5401/In


Q19. Which type of server is required to communicate with a third-party DLP solution?

A. an ICAP-capable proxy server

B. a PKI certificate server

C. an HTTP server

D. an HTTPS server

Answer: A


Q20. The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs).

The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented.

Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.

Between the Cisco ASA configuration and the Cisco WSA configuration, what is true with respect to redirected ports?

A. Both are configured for port 80 only.

B. Both are configured for port 443 only.

C. Both are configured for both port 80 and 443.

D. Both are configured for ports 80, 443 and 3128.

E. There is a configuration mismatch on redirected ports.

Answer: C

Explanation

This can be seen from the WSA Network tab shown below: