Key benefits of 320 300

Proper study guides for Leading Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certified begins with Cisco 300 320 arch pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Accurate ccdp 300 320 questions by making you pass the 300 320 dumps test at your first time. Try the free ccdp arch 300 320 pdf demo right now.

P.S. Accurate 300-320 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1miQ7hAp4YwfZw6TPfPZd2zoXwVl9zI9i


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

What is the primary benefit of implementing Virtual Device Contexts on Nexus hardware In a multi- tenant environment?

A. resource isolation

B. software partitioning

C. resource allocation

D. granular monitoring

Answer: A



Question No: 3

Which two modes does LACP support? (Choose two.)

A. on

B. passive

C. associated

D. link

Answer: A,B



Question No: 4

Which three of these Metro service types map to E-Line (versus E-LAN) services that are defined by the Metro Ethernet Forum (MEF)? (Choose three.)

A. Ethernet Private Line

B. Ethernet Wire Service

C. Ethernet Relay Service

D. Ethernet Multipoint Service

E. Ethernet Relay Multipoint Service

Answer: A,B,C



Question No: 5

What network technology provides Layer 2 high availability between the access and distribution layers?

A. HSRP

B. MEC

C. EIGRP

D. GLBP

Answer: B



Question No: 6

The network engineering team is interested in deploying NAC within the enterprise network to enhance security. What deployment model should be used if the team requests that the NAC be logically inline with clients?

A. Layer 2 in-band

B. Layer 2 out-of-band

C. Layer 3 in-band

D. Layer 3 out-of-band

Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/product_data_sheet0900aecd802da1b5.html

Passing traffic mode

u2022 Virtual gateway (bridged mode)

u2022 Real IP gateway (routed mode)

Client access mode

u2022 Layer 2 (client is adjacent to the Cisco NAC Server)

u2022 Layer 3 (client is multiple hops from the Cisco NAC Server)

Traffic flow model

u2022 In-band (Cisco NAC Server is always in-line with user traffic)

u2022 Out-of-band (Cisco NAC Server is in-line only during authentication, posture assessment, andremediation)

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/prod_qas0900aecd802da200.html

Q. Does an in-band deployment require the placement of multiple Cisco NAC Servers at the access layer?

A. No. The Server is logically in-line, not physically. This permits the placement of the Server at the core.

So, logically = layer 3 and inline = in-band



Question No: 7

A network manager wants to securely connect a new remote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements. Which VPN

technology should be used?

A. GRE

B. IPsec

C. remote-access VPN

D. L2TP VPN

Answer: B



Question No: 8

Which IPv6 transition model should be utilized when two or more independent transition mechanisms are required?

A. tunneling

B. dual stack

C. service block

D. hybrid

E. manual

Answer: D



Question No: 9

An organization is deploying a new load balancing environment to support sensitive applications.

The security requirements include discrete IP segments used for VIPs and for the application hosts. What load balancer mode meets the requirements?

A. router

B. bridge

C. transparent

D. pass-through

Answer: A



Question No: 10

What SAN technology can accomplish fabric infrastructure implementation using multiple fabrics?

A. VSAN

B. IVR

C. SCSI

D. NAS

Answer: A



Question No: 11

A customer has seven sites, three of which process a large amount of traffic among them. The customer plans to grow the number of sites in the future. Which is the most appropriate design topology?

A. full mesh

B. peer-to-peer

C. partial mesh

D. hub and spoke

Answer: C



Recommend!! Get the Accurate 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As Version)