[Jul 2018] atr 42 300 320

Proper study guides for Improve Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certified begins with Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 preparation products which designed to deliver the Precise 300 320 arch pdf questions by making you pass the atr 42 300 320 test at your first time. Try the free ccdp arch 300 320 pdf demo right now.

P.S. Precise 300-320 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. A network engineer must reduce the security risks on a BGP network. Which option helps to avoid rogue route injection, unwanted peering, and malicious BGP activities?

A. Apply route maps and policies in route redistribution events.

B. Apply MD5 authentication between all BGP peers.

C. Encrypt all traffic with IPsec between neighbors.

D. Use GRE tunnels between all BGP peers.

Answer: D



Q2. NAC: Simple access control at user and device contextual level. Which features are needed ? (Choose Two)

A. secure access control

B. TrustSec

C. ISE

D. NAC agent

Answer: C,D



Q3. Which of this is true of IP addressing with regard to VPN termination?

A. IGP routing protocols will update their routing tables over an IPsec VPN

B. Termination devices need routable addresses inside the VPN

C. Addressing design need to allow for summarization

D. Designs should not include overlapping address spaces between sites, since NAT is not supported

Answer: C

Explanation:

Best design practices say the VPN design should allow for summarization. With regards to D - sometimes you cannot avoid overlapping addresses as this is what is configured at client's end, and the only option is to hide the overlapping subnet behind NAT - based on experience (The author of this remark has 50x VPN tunnels and majority of them is using

NAT, even if the subnet doesn't overlap, we want to hide our real IPs behind something else - extra security)



Q4. The network engineering team for a large university must increase the security within the core of the network by ensuring that IP traffic only originates from a network segment that is assigned to that interface in the routing table. Which technology must be chosen to accomplish this requirement?

A. VLAN access control lists

B. Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding

C. Intrusion prevention system

D. ARP inspection

Answer: A



Q5. Which two features can you implement to control which networks are advertised by a BGP router? (Choose two.)

A. prefix lists

B. route maps

C. policy maps

D. router SNMP statements

E. crypto maps

Answer: A,B



Q6. What is the built in native security to ACI?

A. IPS

B. Native Deny

C. EPG to EPG ...

D. ACL

Answer: B



Q7. What are two point-to-multipoint overlay tunneling strategies that are used in transitioning to IPv6 (choose two)?

A. ISATAP

B. 6to4

C. Nat64

D. Dual-stack

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/interface/configuration/xe-3s/ir-xe-3s-book/ip6-6to4-tunlsxe.html

"The key difference between automatic 6to4 tunnels and manually configured tunnels is that the tunnel is not point-to-point; it is point-to-multipoint."

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/interface/configuration/xe-3s/ir-xe-3s-book/ip6-isatap-xe.html

"ISATAP Point-to-multipoint tunnels that can be used to connect systems within a site."



Q8. Which security function is inherent in an Application Centric Infrastructure network?

A. Intrusion Prevention

B. Intrusion Detection

C. Default Denial Network

D. Default Inter-EPG connectivity

Answer: D



Q9. Which security mechanism can you implement to protect the OSPF" information that a router receives?

A. privilege 15 credentials

B. administrator username and password authentication

C. RADIUS authentication

D. cryptographic authentication

Answer: D



Q10. What is the outcome when RPF check passes successfully? (E)

A. Packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to source.

B. Packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to destination.

C. Packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to destination

D. Packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to source

Answer: D



P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Examcollectionplus Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-320/ (482 New Questions)