What tells you about 320 300

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 320 dumps exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 320 arch exam. Latest Cisco cisco 300 320 dumps Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 320 arch Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Highest Quality 300-320 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u7ZxDW95o-qJm-u3EZrQA04Chp9tcD0F


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which statement is correct regarding NBAR and NetFlow?

A. NetFlow uses five key fields for the flow.

B. NBAR examines data in Layers 3 and 4.

C. NetFlow examines data in Layers 3 and 4.

D. NBAR examines data in Layers 2 through 4.

E. NetFlow examines data in Layers 2 through 4.

Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/netflow/configuration/12-4/nf-12-4-book/ios-netflowov.html#GUID-D670C93B-E93A-419A-968D-E5A953788418

Specifically, a flow is defined by the combination of the following seven key fields: Source IP address

Destination IP address

Source port number Destination port number Layer 3 protocol type Type of service (ToS) Input logical interface


New Questions 8

Which of the following two statements about Cisco NSF and SSO are the most relevant to the network designer? (Choose two.)

A. You can reduce outages to 1 to 3 seconds by using SSO in a Layer 2 environment or Cisco NSF with SSO in a Layer 3 environment.

B. SSO and NSF each require the devices to either be graceful restart-capable or graceful

restart-aware.

C. In a fully redundant topology adding redundant supervisors with NSF and SSO may cause longer convergence times than single supervisors with tuned IGP timers

D. The primary deployment scenario for Cisco NSF with SSO is in the Distribution and Core layers.

E. Cisco NSF-aware neighbor relationships are independent of any tuned IGP timers

Answer: B,C

Explanation: https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning- guide/9780132652933/ch02.html

"In a fully redundant topology with tuned IGP timers, adding redundant supervisors with Cisco nonstop forwarding (NSF) and stateful switchover (SSO) may cause longer convergence times than single supervisors with tuned IGP timers."

"A graceful restart-aware neighbor is required so that graceful restart -capable systems can rebuild their databases and maintain their neighbor adjacencies across a switchover."


New Questions 9

What is the recommended subnet between two sites that have a point-to-point connection to conserve IP

addresses?

A. 255.255.255.0

B. 255.255.252.0

C. 255.255.255.252

D. 255.255.255.240

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which three statements about Network Attached Storage are correct? (Choose three.)

A. Data is accessed using NFS or CIFS.

B. Data is accessed at the block level.

C. NAS is referred to as captive storage.

D. Storage devices can be shared between servers.

E. A NAS implementation is not as fast as a DAS implementation.

Answer: A,D,E


New Questions 11

Which three virtualization categories are in campus networks? (Choose three.)

A. Layer 2 virtualization

B. Layer 3 clustering

C. network virtualization

D. device virtualization

E. network clustering

F. device clustering

Answer: C,D,F


New Questions 12

The requirement for high availability within the Data Center network may cause the designer to consider which one of the following solutions?

A. Construct a hierarchical network design using EtherChannel between a server and two VDCs from the same physical switch

B. Utilize Cisco NSF with SSO to provide intrachassis SSO at Layers 2 to 4

C. Define the Data Center as an OSPF NSSA area, advertising a default route into the DC and summarizing the routes out of the NSSA to the Campus Core

D. Implement network services for the Data Center as a separate services layer using an active/active model that is more predictable in failure conditions

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Which two of these are correct regarding the recommended practice for distribution layer design? (Choose two.)

A. use a redundant link to the core

B. use a Layer 2 link between distribution switches

C. never use a redundant link to the core because of convergence issues

D. use a Layer 3 link between distribution switches with route summarization

E. use a Layer 3 link between distribution switches without route summarization

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

We need to summarize from distribution to core but not between distribution switches


New Questions 14

In which NAS operating mode are ACL filtering and bandwidth throttling only provided during posture

assessment?

A. Layer 2

B. in-band

C. out-of-band

D. edge

E. central

F. Layer 3

Answer: C

Explanation: https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning-guide/9780132652933/ch06.html

"In out-of-band traffic flow, the Cisco NAS is in the traffic path only during the posture assessment.

Out-of-band mode provides VLAN port-based and role-based access control. ACL filtering and bandwidth

throttling are provided only during posture assessment."


New Questions 15

Which two statements about Layer 3 access designs are correct? (Choose two.)

A. IP address space is difficult to manage.

B. Broadcast and fault domains are increased.

C. Convergence time is fractionally slower than STP.

D. Limits on clustering and NIC teaming are removed.

E. Fast uplink convergence is supported for failover and fallback.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 16

Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of

subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?

A. 172.16.8.0/21

B. 172.16.8.0/19

C. 172.16.20.0/20

D. 172.16.0.0/18

E. 172.16.20.0/19

Answer: D


100% Up to the minute Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-320/ (New 482 Q&As)