cisco 300 320 dumps [Aug 2018]

Your success in Cisco 300 320 arch dumps is our sole target and we develop all our 300 320 arch dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 320 dumps study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 320 dumps Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP cisco 300 320 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Precise 300-320 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DeBuIsj3HM0d3f-Sgc2fxEp5cWmmgpxL


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q9. Which two benefits are achieved if a network is designed properly with a structured addressing scheme? (Choose two.)

A. efficient ACLs

B. improved redundancy

C. hardened security

D. easier troubleshooting

E. added resiliency

Answer: A,D



Q10. EIGRP uses which algorithm to build a routing table?

A. Dijkstra's algorithm

B. Floyd-Warshall algorithm

C. Diffusing Update Algorithm

D. Johnson's algorithm

Answer: C



Q11. When an enterprise network is designed, which protocol provides redundancy for edge devices in the event of a first-hop failure?

A. ICMP

B. HSRP

C. STP

D. HTTP

Answer: B



Q12. In a collapsed core design, which three benefits are provided by a second-generation Cisco MDS director? (Choose three.)

A. a higher fan-out ratio

B. fully redundant switches

C. 100 percent port efficiency

D. all ISLs contained within a single chassis

E. higher latency and throughput than a core-edge design switch

Answer: B,C,D



Q13. An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters. What can the engineer configure to simplify BGP neighbor statements and generate more

efficient BGP peer updates?

A. peer groups

B. policy templates

C. session templates

D. peer address families

Answer: A



Q14. A customer requires resiliency and availability for applications hosted in the data center. What two technologies meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. SLB

B. LTM

C. GLBP

D. GTM

E. HSRP

Answer: C,E



Q15. Which configuration represents resiliency at the hardware and software layers?

A. multiple connections and FHRP

B. HSRP and GLBP

C. redundant supervisor and power supplies

D. dual uplinks and switches

Answer: A

Explanation:

Well, redundant supervisor could also be seen as resiliency at the hard & software (cause the control plane is taken over by the second sup if there is a failure on the first one)... Again, those answers can be debated.



Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the ASA is true?

A. The management interface is reachable only from VLAN 30.

B. The management interface is reachable only from VLAN 40.

C. It is running in transparent mode.

D. It is running in routed mode.

Answer: C



Q17. A company's virtualization team wants to transfer control of network switching and policy management for VMware virtual servers to the networking team. What Cisco network virtualization solution should be implemented?

A. Unified Computing System

B. Nexus distributed virtual switch

C. virtual network agent

D. Nexus unified fabric switch

Answer: B

Explanation: Nexus 1000v



Q18. Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of

management?

A. Cisco Nexus 2000

B. Cisco Nexus 5000

C. Cisco Nexus 7000

D. Cisco Nexus 9000

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with 2passeasy Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-320/ (482 New Questions)