Ideas to 300 320 arch pdf

It is impossible to pass Cisco cisco 300 320 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 320 vce practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Replace ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures practice guides.

P.S. Highest Quality 300-320 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u7ZxDW95o-qJm-u3EZrQA04Chp9tcD0F


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which two technologies provide web and URL filtering and mitigate zero-day malware? (Choose two)

A. Cisco CWS

B. Cisco WSA

C. Cisco GETVPN

D. Cisco ESA

E. NAT/PAT

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

Cisco CWS: Cisco Cloud Web Security https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/cloud-web-security/data_sheet_c78-729637.html

Cisco WSA: Cisco Web Security Appliance https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/content-security-management-appliance/datasheetc78-729630.html

Cisco ESA: Email Security Appliance


Question No: 8

Which technology should a network designer combine with VSS to ensure a loop free topology with optimal convergence time?

A. Portfast

B. UplinkFast

C. RPVST +

D. Mulitchassis EtherChannel

Answer: D


Question No: 9

What are the three configuration requirements for implementing Modular QoS on a router? (Choose three.)

A. CoS

B. class map

C. precedence

D. service policy

E. priority

F. policy map

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 10

Which STP feature allows an access port to bypass the learning and listening?

A. PortFast

B. BPDU Guard

C. BPDU Filter

D. UplinkFast

Answer: A


Question No: 11

HSRP has been implemented on distribution switches but no priority has been defined. Which one of the two switches will be active ?

A. The one with the higher IP address configured on the interface

B. The one with the higher MAC address configured on the interface

C. The one which booted the last

D. The one with the higher bandwith configured on the interface

Answer: A


Question No: 12

In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?

A. Layer 1

B. Layer 2

C. Layer 3

D. Layer 4

Answer: B


Question No: 13

What are the two methods of ensuring that the RPF check passes? (Choose two.)

A. implementing static mroutes

B. implementing OSPF routing protocol

C. implementing MBGP

D. disabling the interface of the router back to the multicast source

E. disabling BGP routing protocol

Answer: A,C


Question No: 14

What is an advantage of using the Virtual Device Contexts feature in a data center environment?

A. The same VLAN cannot be configured in separate Virtual Device Contexts.

B. This feature provides fault domain separation

C. Supervisor modules are shared between Virtual Device Contexts.

D. Fabric modules are shared between Virtual Device Contexts.

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Which feature supports multiple routing tables with overlapping networks on a single device?

A. VRF

B. Metro Ethernet

C. RSTP

D. VSS

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which technology guarantees loop free network and does not contain the state "listening"?

A. RPVST+

B. MEC

C. VSS

D. STP

Answer: A


100% Replace Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (New 482 Q&As)