What tells you about 320 300

Master the atr 42 300 320 ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure cisco 300 320 dumps book. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 320 vce questions in our Cisco 320 300 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-320 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1m2hy4cRc4wvEGEt6al4pag1GuO4GSG6M


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

What is the purpose of an OTV edge device?

A. connect to other data centers

B. connect to the access layer

C. connect to the end users

D. connect to mobile devices

Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Data_Center/DCI/whitepaper/DCI3_OTV_Intro/DCI_1.html

"Edge Device

The edge device (Figure 1-1) performs OTV functions: it receives the Layer 2 traffic for all VLANs that need to be extended to remote locations and dynamically encapsulates the Ethernet frames into IP packets that are then sent across the transport infrastructure.

[...]

Finally, the OTV edge device can be positioned in different parts of the data center. "


Question No: 13

Which of the following is true concerning best design practices at the switched Access layer of the traditional layer2 Enterprise Campus Network?

A. Cisco NSF with SSO and redundant supervisors has the most impact on the campus in the Access layer

B. Provide host-level redundancy by connecting each end device to 2 separate Access switches

C. Offer default gateway redundancy by using dual connections from Access switches to redundant

Distribution layer switches using a FHRP

D. Include a link between two Access switches to support summarization of routing information from the

Access to the Distribution layer

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Which two statements about both FCIP and iSCSI are correct? (Choose two.)

A. They support file-level storage for remote devices.

B. They require high throughput with low latency and low jitter.

C. Their purpose is to provide connectivity between host and storage

D. They support block-level storage for remote devices.

E. Their purpose is to provide connectivity between separate wide-area SANs.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 15

What two sensor types exist in an IDS/IPS solution? (Choose two.)

A. host

B. anomaly based

C. policy based

D. network based

E. signature

Answer: B,C


Question No: 16

Which option describes the purpose of the auto-cost reference bandwidth 10000 command under the OSPF process?

A. Recognize redundant 10 Megabit links.

B. Differentiate cost on a 10 Gigabit Ethernet trunk link.

C. Change the default bandwidth for a 100 Megabit link.

D. Adjust the link bandwidth for routing protocols.

Answer: B


Question No: 17

Which option is a benefit of site-to-site VPNs?

A. Less configuration required than a WAN circuit

B. More secure than a dedicated WAN circuit

C. Less expensive than a dedicated WAN circuit

D. More reliable than a dedicated WAN circuit

Answer: C


Question No: 18

Which statement about NIC teaming configurations is true?

A. With ALB, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.

B. With AFT, two NICs connect to the different switches.

C. With SFT, all ports are active.

D. With AFT, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.

Answer: A

Explanation:

u2022 Adapter fault tolerance (AFT): With AFT designs, two NICs connect to the same switch. One adapter is active and the other standby, and they use one common IP address and MAC address.

u2022 Switch fault tolerance (SFT): With SFT designs, one port is active and the other standby, and they use one common IP address and MAC address.

u2022 Adaptive load balancing (ALB): With ALB designs, one port receives and all ports transmit using one IP

address and multiple MAC addresses.


Question No: 19

Which of the following is true regarding the effect of EIGRP queries on the network design?

A. EIGRP queries will be the most significant issue with respect to stability and convergence

B. EIGRP queries are not a consideration as long as EIGRP has a feasible successor with a next hop AD that is greater than the FD of the current successor route

C. EIGRP queries will only increase the convergence time when there are no EIGRP stubs designed in the network

D. EIGRP queries will be stuck-in-active if there are no EIGRP stubs

Answer: A


Question No: 20

Which statement about IPS and IDS solutions is true?

A. IDS and IPS read traffic only in inline mode.

B. IDS and IPS read traffic only in promiscuous mode.

C. An IDS reads traffic in inline mode, and an IPS reads traffic in promiscuous mode.

D. An IDS reads traffic in promiscuous mode, and an IPS reads traffic in inline mode.

Answer: D


Question No: 21

Which of the following features might be used by the Enterprise Campus network designer as a means of route filtering?

A. IPv4 static routes

B. Route tagging using a route map in an ACL

C. Tagging routes using the BGP MED

D. EIGRP stub networks

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (New 406 Q&As Version)