Super to 300 320 arch

It is impossible to pass Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco cisco 300 320 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Most up-to-date ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures practice guides.

P.S. Downloadable 300-320 questions are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQGq0NTfhdguTL9XdbFHLLvvUxs-dPOs


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. A customer would like to implement a firewall to secure an enterprise network. However, the customer is unable to allocate any new subnets. What type of firewall mode must be implemented?

A. routed

B. active/standby

C. transparent

D. virtual

E. active/active

F. zone based

Answer: C


Q2. Which technology you will use to connect 2x Data Centres and extend Layer 2 VLANs? (Choose two)

A. OTV

B. VXLAN

C. Fabric Path

D. IS-IS

Answer: A,B


Q3. An engineer is designing a network using RSTP. Several devices on the network support only legacy STP. Which outcome occurs?

A. RSTP and STP choose the protocol with the best performance.

B. RSTP and STP interoperate and fast convergence is achieved.

C. RSTP and STP are not compatible and legacy ports error disable.

D. RSTP and STP interoperate, but the fast convergence is not used.

Answer: D


Q4. An engineer is considering uplink bandwidth over-subscription in a Layer 3 network design. Which option is the Cisco recommended over-subscription ratio for uplinks between the distribution and core layers?

A. 3 to 1

B. 4 to 1

C. 6 to 1

D. 8 to 1

Answer: B


Q5. About DDOS attack .What you can do on device to block DDOS attack ?

A. Policy map

B. ACL

C. Control plane policy

D. Used zoned firewall on router

Answer: C


Q6. An engineer is designing a Layer 3-enabled access layer. Which design recommendation must the engineer consider when deploying EIGRP routing within the access layer?

A. Use the First Hop Redundancy Protocol on access layer switches.

B. Implement floating static routes on access switches for redundant links.

C. Enable multiple uplinks from each access switch stack to the distribution switches.

D. Configure all edge access layer switches to use a stub routing feature.

Answer: D


Q7. What location are security policies enforced in ACI?

A. leaf

B. spine

C. core

D. distribution

Answer: A


Q8. What is the result of a successful RFP check?

A. The packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic back to the source address.

B. The packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic back to the source address.

C. The packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic to the destination address.

D. The packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic to the destination address.

Answer: A


Q9. Which technology you will use to connect 2 data centers and extend layer 2 VLANs? (choose 2)

A. OTV

B. VXLAN

C. FabricPath

D. IS-IS

Answer: A,C


Q10. A client request includes a network design that ensures all connections between the access layer and distribution layer are active and forwarding traffic at all times. Which design approach achieves this request?

A. Enable backbone fast on the two distribution switches and create a port channel between each access layer switch and both distribution switches

B. Configure HSRP for all VLANs and adjust the hello timer for faster convergence

C. Configure Rapid PVST+ and adjust the timers for fast convergence

D. Create a VSS between the two distribution switches and also create a MEC between the VSS and each access layer switch.

Answer: D


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-320/ (New 406 Q&As)