Latest 300-370 Guidance 2020

Want to know Certleader 300-370 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Network certification experience? Study Best Quality Cisco 300-370 answers to Refresh 300-370 questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300-370 (Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Network) test on your first attempt.

Check 300-370 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Clients are failing EAP authentication A debug shows that an EAP handshake started and the clients are then de-authenticated. Which two issues can cause this problem'? (Choose two.)

  • A. The clients are configured for machine authentication, but the RADIUS server is configured for user authentication.
  • B. The WLC has not been added to the RADIUS server as a client.
  • C. The WLC certificate has changed.
  • D. The shared secret of the WLC and RADIUS server do not match.
  • E. The WLAN is not configured for the correct EAP supplicant typ

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
Which statement describes how the Band Select feature works on the wireless controller?

  • A. The access point uses the load balancing feature to move the clients to 5 Ghz.
  • B. The access point changes the DTIM period on the 2 4 Ghz band.
  • C. The access point recommends the band in the association response to the client.
  • D. The access point ignores and delays the probe request of the client on the 2 4 Gh

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three components are needed to identify the zone of impact for non-802.11 sources of 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHz interference? (Choose three.)

  • A. WLC
  • B. MSE
  • C. RF site survey tool
  • D. Wi-Fi analyzer
  • E. CleanAir AP
  • F. spectrum analyzer

Answer: CEF

NEW QUESTION 4
From the WLC GUI, which RRM setting do you configure to avoid non-Wi-Fi interference?

  • A. Coverage
  • B. TPC
  • C. General
  • D. DCA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
What is the highest mandatory rate in Mpbs configured for the AP?

  • A. 54
  • B. 36
  • C. 24
  • D. 48

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
An engineer has determined that during a recent controller failure, some access points did not fail over to their secondary controller, which has sufficient licenses for all APs. The controllers are not in a mobility group, but have A records for their hostnames in DNS.
Using these high availability settings, which option is the most likely cause of this issue?

  • A. The AP failover priority was not set high enough.
  • B. The controllers must be in the same mobility.
  • C. DNS hostnames are required to be FQDN.
  • D. The secondary controller IP address is incorrec

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
Why did Client 00:25:84:61:92:7d not get a response from the RADIUS server?
300-370 dumps exhibit

  • A. The RADIUS server rejected the username that was provided by the client.
  • B. The shared-secret keys on the controller and on the RADIUS server do not match.
  • C. The wireless controller does not have IP connectivity to the RADIUS server.
  • D. The client and the RADIUS server did not agree on the EAP type so the RADIUS server dropped the packet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Layer 3 WLAN controller mutual authentication join process events on the left into the order in which they occur on the right Not all options are used.
300-370 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-370 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 9
In a new deployment, your team has connected many access points in a single switch and you noticed that some access points are not getting power. Which command on a Cisco switch can give you the remaining power (Watts) to confirm if it is a PoE issue?

  • A. show power inline
  • B. show power
  • C. show post
  • D. show poe

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A mobile workstation in a factory contains an AP that is configured as a workgroup bridge. When the workstation moves, it loses connectivity and disrupts operation. What can the engineer implement
to minimize roaming problems?

  • A. Use 802.1X authentication.
  • B. Use Cisco Centralized Key Management for fast roaming.
  • C. Use AES for encryption.
  • D. Use the mobile station comman

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Some users are experiencing inconsistent performance on their mobile devices as they move throughout the building when browsing the Internet. Which feature provides a more consistent user experiences?

  • A. low RSSI check
  • B. 802.11r
  • C. RX-SOP
  • D. optimized roaming

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
After you perform a post-installation RF survey for a customer with ID 339696181, you discover that all areas have at least -67 dBm RSSI, 25 dB SNR, and 10 percent cell overlap. The customer, however, reports one-way audio issues on VoWLAN phones.
Which option is a possible cause of the issue?

  • A. The cell overlap is too low.
  • B. There are coverage black spots.
  • C. Non Wi-Fi interference causes a high noise floor.
  • D. The RSSI is too hig

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three options can be configured as roaming triggers on a WGB? (Choose three.)

  • A. SNR
  • B. co-channel interference
  • C. RSSI
  • D. packet fragmentation
  • E. packet retries
  • F. minimum data rate

Answer: CEF

NEW QUESTION 14
A WLAN was installed at a high AP density. DTPC is lowering the transmit power of many APs too low. Which change m the DTPC transmit power threshold must be made to allow APs to globally increase
AP transmit power by 3dBm?

  • A. from 70 dBm to 73 dBm
  • B. from -70 dBm to -73 dBm
  • C. from 70 dBm to 67 dBm
  • D. from -70 dBm to -67 dBm

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
When implementing interface groups, how are the IP addresses sourced via DHCP for wireless clients?

  • A. through the primary interface of the group
  • B. through round robin between interfaces
  • C. through interface group definition
  • D. through the interface receiving the first response

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
An engineer is troubleshooting non-802.11 interference and observes this output. Which type of interference signatures can the engineer identify?

  • A. microwave
  • B. DECT phone
  • C. Bluetooth
  • D. jammer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which visual cue accurately describes a characteristic of the zone of impact displayed in Cisco Prime Infrastructure?

  • A. The closer the cirlce is to blue, the more localized the impact is.
  • B. The smaller the circle, the more localized the impact is.
  • C. The larger the circle, the more severe the impact is.
  • D. The more translucent the circle is, the more localized the impact i

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
You have designed your wireless network for data coverage. However, as 5 GHz device a client??s increase over legacy 2.4 GHz devices, you observe roaming issues and instability of wireless communication for the newest devices.
Which element will cause this issue?

  • A. You have designed for data coverage, but you need a voice design to accommodate 5 GHz devices.
  • B. Band Select is ON and steers clients to connect to 2.4 GHZ over 5 GHz.
  • C. RRM is ON and favors 2.4 GHz legacy devices.
  • D. 5 GHz cell size is smaller than 2.4 GHz cell size, which results in inadequate overlap for 5 GHz clients.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
An engineer must open a support case with Cisco TAC. Which two commands verify the model and serial number of a controller? (Choose two)

  • A. show sysinfo
  • B. show udi
  • C. show inventory
  • D. show boot
  • E. show tech-support

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit
A mobile station in a factory contains an AP configured as a work group bridge that authenticates to a root AP using EAP-FAST. To be able to use the mobile station in further parts of the factory, another root AP is installed and also configured for EAP-FAST. When the mobile station is attempting to roam to the other AP, it loses connection yet can still authenticate to the first one. What is the cause for
the failed authentication on RAP2?

  • A. RAP1 is using a different authentication protocol than RAP2.
  • B. RAP2 has a different SSID than RAP1.
  • C. RAP1 is using a different encryption than RAP2.
  • D. The authentication usemame and password is differen

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
An engineer ran the debug packet logging enable all command, but only 25 packets are shown and none from the client the engineer wants to see.
Which command helps find data that is specific to the client?

  • A. debug packet logging enable rx
  • B. debug packet logging acl lwapp-ip
  • C. debug packet logging enable format
  • D. debug packet logging acl ip

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Which feature should a network engineer enable within a mixed-client network to ensure that the legacy client operates at the best possible rates?

  • A. ClientLink
  • B. RRM
  • C. DCA
  • D. Band Select

Answer: A

Explanation:
In mixed client environments, 802.11a/g clients may delay communications for 802.11n clients and reduce overall system performance. Organizations can improve the reliability and coverage for legacy 802.11a/g clients, assist these clients in operating at the best possible rates, and help ensure that
these legacy clients get on and off the wireless network faster by implementing Cisco ClientLink. Cisco ClientLink is easily enabled through the wireless LAN controller or Cisco Wireless Control System (WCS) control panel.

NEW QUESTION 23
An engineer is troubleshooting why a MAC address was not listed in the MAC table and discovers that the VLAN was enabled only on the interface that data is coming in on. Which change fixes this problem?

  • A. Enable outgoing interfaces.
  • B. Disable sticky MAC on the access switch.
  • C. Remove loop detection on interfaces.
  • D. Flush the MAC address tabl

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Which three steps would a network engineer use to troubleshoot an AP join problem? (Choose three.)

  • A. Validate the STP configuration.
  • B. Verify the ping AP from the controller.
  • C. Verify the ping AP from the client.
  • D. Verify that the AP is getting an address from the DHCP server.
  • E. I Validate the SNMP configuration.
  • F. Verify the authentication configuration parameter

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 25
The AP is unable to join the controller. What is the cause of this error? Refer to the exhibit.
300-370 dumps exhibit

  • A. The controller code version is lower than the code of the AP attempting to join.
  • B. AP code is not the same as the controller and must download firmware.
  • C. AP model \% not compatible with the controller code version.
  • D. The AP is riot conjured in the controller auth-list of acceptable AP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-370 Questions & Answers shared by Certshared, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certshared.com/exam/300-370/ (New 104 Q&As)