Highest Quality 300-410 Bootcamp 2020

Act now and download your Cisco 300-410 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-410 tutorials. Download Renew Cisco Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-410 with a classic professional.

Online 300-410 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the addresses from the left onto the correct IPv6 filter purposes on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the packet types from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Why is the remote NetFlow server failing to receive the NetFlow data?

  • A. The flow exporter is configured but is not used.
  • B. The flow monitor is applied in the wrong direction.
  • C. The flow monitor is applied to the wrong interface.
  • D. The destination of the flow exporter is not reachable.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
R2 has a locally originated prefix 192.168.130.0/24 and has these configurations:
300-410 dumps exhibit
What is the result when the route-map OUT command is applied toward an eBGP neighbor R1 (1.1.1.1) by using the neighbor 1.1.1.1 route-map OUT out command?

  • A. R1 sees 192.168.130.0/24 as two AS hops away instead of one AS hop away.
  • B. R1 does not accept any routes other than 192.168.130.0/24
  • C. R1 does not forward traffic that is destined for 192.168.30.0/24
  • D. Network 192.168.130.0/24 is not allowed in the R1 table

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An engineer is trying to block the route to 192.168.2.2 from the routing table by using the
configuration that is shown. The route is still present in the routing table as an OSPF route. Which action blocks the route?

  • A. Use an extended access list instead of a standard access list.
  • B. Change sequence 10 in the route-map command from permit to deny.
  • C. Use a prefix list instead of an access list in the route map.
  • D. Add this statement to the route map: route-map RM-OSPF-DL deny 20.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
The output of the trace route from R5 shows a loop in the network. Which configuration prevents this loop?
A)
300-410 dumps exhibit
B)
300-410 dumps exhibit
C)
300-410 dumps exhibit
D)
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Network operations cannot read or write any configuration on the device with this
configuration from the operations subnet. Which two configurations fix the issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest.
  • B. Modify access list 1 and allow operations subnet in the access list.
  • C. Modify access list 1 and allow SNMP in the access list.
  • D. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to version 1.
  • E. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest 1.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
A network engineer is investigating a flapping (up/down) interface issue on a core switch that is synchronized to an NTP server. Log output currently does not show the time of the flap. Which command allows the logging on the switch to show the time of the flap according to the clock on the device?

  • A. service timestamps log uptime
  • B. clock summer-time mst recurring 2 Sunday mar 2:00 1 Sunday nov 2:00
  • C. service timestamps log datetime localtime show-timezone
  • D. clock calendar-valid

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Drag and drop the MPLS terms from the left onto the correct definitions on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An engineer is trying to configure local authentication on the console line, but the device is trying to authenticate using TACACS+. Which action produces the desired configuration?

  • A. Add the aaa authentication login default none command to the global configuration.
  • B. Replace the capital “C” with a lowercase “c” in the aaa authentication login Console local command.
  • C. Add the aaa authentication login default group tacacs+ local-case command to the global configuration.
  • D. Add the login authentication Console command to the line configuration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command displays the IP routing table information that is associated with VRF-Lite?

  • A. show ip vrf
  • B. show ip route vrf
  • C. show run vrf
  • D. show ip protocols vrf

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibits.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Phase-3 tunnels cannot be established between spoke-to-spoke in DMVPN. Which two commands are missing? (Choose two.)

  • A. The ip nhrp redirect command is missing on the spoke routers.
  • B. The ip nhrp shortcut command is missing on the spoke routers.
  • C. The ip nhrp redirect command is missing on the hub router.
  • D. The ip nhrp shortcut command is missing on the hub router.
  • E. The ip nhrp map command is missing on the hub router.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 13
Which protocol is used to determine the NBMA address on the other end of a tunnel when mGRE is used?

  • A. NHRP
  • B. IPsec
  • C. MP-BGP
  • D. OSPF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
A router receiving BGP routing updates from multiple neighbors for routers in AS 690. What is the reason that the router still sends traffic that is destined to AS 690 to a neighbor other than 10.222.1.1?

  • A. The local preference value in another neighbor statement is higher than 250.
  • B. The local preference value should be set to the same value as the weight in the route map.
  • C. The route map is applied in the wrong direction.
  • D. The weight value in another statement is higher than 200.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
What is the result of applying this configuration?

  • A. The router can form BGP neighborships with any other device.
  • B. The router cannot form BGP neighborships with any other device.
  • C. The router cannot form BGP neighborships with any device that is matched by the access list named “BGP”.
  • D. The router can form BGP neighborships with any device that is matched by the access list named “BGP”.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
When provisioning a device in Cisco DNA Center, the engineer sees the error message “Cannot select the device. Not compatible with template”.
What is the reason for the error?

  • A. The template has an incorrect configuration.
  • B. The software version of the template is different from the software version of the device.
  • C. The changes to the template were not committed.
  • D. The tag that was used to filter the templates does not match the device tag.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which configuration adds an IPv4 interface to an OSPFv3 process in OSPFv3 address family configuration?

  • A. router ospfv3 1address-family ipv4
  • B. Router(config-router)#ospfv3 1 ipv4 area 0
  • C. Router(config-if)#ospfv3 1 ipv4 area 0
  • D. router ospfv3 1address-family ipv4 unicast

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Users in the branch network of 2001:db8:0:4::/64 report that they cannot access the Internet. Which command is issued in IPv6 router EIGRP 100 configuration mode to solve this issue?

  • A. Issue the eigrp stub command on R1.
  • B. Issue the no eigrp stub command on R1.
  • C. Issue the eigrp stub command on R2.
  • D. Issue the no eigrp stub command on R2.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
An engineer configured the wrong default gateway for the Cisco DNA Center enterprise interface during the install. Which command must the engineer run to correct the configuration?

  • A. sudo maglev-config update
  • B. sudo maglev install config update
  • C. sudo maglev reinstall
  • D. sudo update config install

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
What is a prerequisite for configuring BFD?

  • A. Jumbo frame support must be configured on the router that is using BFD.
  • B. All routers in the path between two BFD endpoints must have BFD enabled.
  • C. Cisco Express Forwarding must be enabled on all participating BFD endpoints.
  • D. To use BFD with BGP, the timers 3 9 command must first be configured in the BGP routing process.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-410 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to Download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-410/ (New 58 Q&As Version)