A Review Of Vivid 300-415 Training Materials

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300-415 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300-415 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Up to the minute Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI) practice guides.

Free 300-415 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two image formats are supported for controller codes? (Choose two.)

  • A. .nxos
  • B. .qcow2
  • C. .iso
  • D. .ova
  • E. .tgz

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
Two sites have one WAN Edge each. Each WAN Edge has two public TLOCs with no restrict configured. There is full reachability between the TLOCs. How many data tunnels are formed on each Edge router?

  • A. 6
  • B. 2
  • C. 4
  • D. 8

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two mechanisms are used to guarantee the integrity of data packets in the Cisco SD-WAN architecture data plane? (Choose two.)

  • A. certificates
  • B. transport locations
  • C. authentication headers
  • D. encapsulation security payload
  • E. TPM chip

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
When VPNs are grouped to create destination zone, how many zones can a VPN be part of?

  • A. two
  • B. four
  • C. one
  • D. three

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the functions from the left onto the correct templates on the right.

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which attributes are configured to uniquely identify and represent a TLOC route?

  • A. system IP address, link color, and encapsulation
  • B. origin, originator, and preference
  • C. site ID, tag, and VPN
  • D. firewall, IPS, and application optimization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What is a benefit of the application- aware firewall?

  • A. It blocks traffic by MTU of the packet
  • B. It blocks encrypted traffic
  • C. It blocks traffic by application
  • D. It blocks traffic by MAC address

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A voice packet requires a latency of 50 msec. Which policy is configured to ensure that a voice packet is always sent on the link with less than a 50 msec delay?

  • A. localized data
  • B. centralized control
  • C. localized control
  • D. centralized data

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which device information is required on PNP/ZTP to support the zero touch onboarding process?

  • A. serial and chassis numbers
  • B. interface IP address
  • C. public DNS entry
  • D. system IP address

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration change is needed to configure the tloc-extention on Branch1-Edge1? A.

  • A. 300-415 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-415 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-415 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-415 dumps exhibit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which configuration changes the packet loss priority from low to high?

  • A. 300-415 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-415 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-415 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-415 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which SD-WAN component is configured to enforce a policy to redirect branch-to-branch traffic toward a network service such as a firewall or IPS?

  • A. vBond
  • B. vSmart
  • C. WAN Edge
  • D. Firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
When software is upgraded on a vManage NMS, which two image-adding options store images in a local vManage software repository? (Choose two.)

  • A. To be downloaded over an ICMP connection
  • B. To be downloaded over a SNMP connection
  • C. To be downloaded over a control plane connection
  • D. To be downloaded over an out-of-band connection
  • E. To be downloaded over a SMTP connection

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN control plane architecture should be located in a public Internet address space and facilitates NAT-traversal?

  • A. WAN Edge
  • B. vSmart
  • C. vBond
  • D. vManage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What are the two advantages of deploying cloud-based Cisco SD-WAN controllers? (Choose two.)

  • A. centralized control and data plane
  • B. infrastructure as a service
  • C. management of SLA
  • D. centralized raid storage of data
  • E. distributed authentication policies

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
An engineer is troubleshooting a certificate issue on vEdge. Which command is used to verify the validity of the certificates?

  • A. show control local-properties
  • B. show control summary
  • C. show certificate installed
  • D. show certificate status

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
300-415 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a control connection issue. What does “connect” mean in this show control connections output?

  • A. Control connection is down
  • B. Control connection is up
  • C. Control connection attempt is in progress
  • D. Control connection is connected

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the policies from the left onto the correct policy types on the right.

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
300-415 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which QoS treatment results from this configuration after the access list acl-guest is applied inbound on the vpn1 interface?

  • A. A TCP packet sourcing from 172.16.10.1 and destined to 172.16.20.1 is dropped
  • B. A UDP packet sourcing from 172.16.20.1 and destined to 172.16.10.1 is accepted
  • C. A UDP packet sourcing from 172.16.10.1 and destined to 172.16.20.1 is dropped
  • D. A TCP packet sourcing from 172.16.20.1 and destined to 172.16.10.1 is accepted

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which Cisco SD-WAN WAN Edge platform supports LTE and Wi-Fi?

  • A. ISR 1101
  • B. ASR 1001
  • C. CSR 1000v
  • D. vEdge 2000

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN control plane architecture facilitates the storage of certificates and configurations for network components?

  • A. vSmart
  • B. WAN Edge
  • C. vManage
  • D. vBond

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the devices from the left onto the correct functions on the right.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-415 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-files.com 300-415 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/300-415/ (62 Q&As Dumps)