The Up To The Minute Guide To 300-435 Free Question

Master the 300-435 Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure 300-435 testing engine. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300-435 questions in our Cisco 300-435 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300-435 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300-435 braindumps and pass your exam.

Cisco 300-435 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blank to complete the statement.
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Zero touch provisioning (ZTP)

NEW QUESTION 2
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which two parameters are mandatory when the Cisco Meraki API is used to create a network? (Choose two.)

  • A. timezone
  • B. disableMyMerakiCom
  • C. type
  • D. tags
  • E. organizationId

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the commands to the Ansible playbook that applies configuration to an interface on a Cisco IOS XE device. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-435 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 4
With the MV Sense API, which REST endpoint provides LUX level?

  • A. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/light
  • B. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/raw_detections
  • C. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/0
  • D. /merakimv/XXXX-XXXX-XXXX/zones

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two API calls are used to trigger a device configuration sync in Cisco DNA Center? (Choose two.)

  • A. PUT /dna/intent/api/v1/network-device
  • B. PUT /dna/intent/api/v1/network-device/sync-all
  • C. PUT /dna/intent/api/v1/network- device/{networkDeviceId}/sync
  • D. PUT /dna/intent/api/v1/network-device/sync
  • E. POST /dna/intent/api/v1/network- device/{networkDeviceId}/sync

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the purpose of using the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API?

  • A. to generate a CSR
  • B. to allocate resources to the certificate server
  • C. to request a certificate from the certificate server
  • D. to enable vManage Center

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two API calls must be issued to attach a device template in Cisco SD-WAN? (Choose two.)

  • A. “monitor device action status” GET API request with the device ID to display the status of the attach action
  • B. “monitor device action status” GET API request with the process ID to display the status of the attach action
  • C. PUT call to initiate the attach action
  • D. POST call to initiate the attach action
  • E. GET call to initiate the attach action

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer creates a Python script using RESTCONF to display hostname information. The code must be completed so that it can be tested. Which string completes the highlighted areas in the exhibit?

  • A. yang-data+json
  • B. yang +json
  • C. yang.data+json
  • D. json

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blank to complete the URL for an API call to Cisco SD-WAN to display the history of the Bidirectional Forwarding Detection sessions that run on a vEdge router.
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
bfd/synced/sessions?

NEW QUESTION 10
Which REST endpoint is used to create a Cisco Meraki network?

  • A. POST /organizations/{organizationId}/networks
  • B. PATCH /networks{networkId}
  • C. PUT /organizations/{organizationId}/networks
  • D. POST /networks{networkId}

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two Netmiko methods are used to configure a device? (Choose two.)

  • A. send_config()
  • B. send_control_from_file()
  • C. send_config_set()
  • D. send_command()
  • E. send_config_from_file()

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 12
The automation engineer must replace device configuration using RESTCONF. How is this configured using the Python library Requests?

  • A. delete()
  • B. post()
  • C. put()
  • D. patch()

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two features are characteristics of software-defined networks when compared to traditional infrastructure? (Choose two.)

  • A. configured box-by-box
  • B. changed manually
  • C. use overlay networks
  • D. designed to change
  • E. require software development experience to manage

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 14
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer creates an Ansible playbook to configure VRF information using a local_vrfs variable. The code must be completed so that it can be tested. Which string completes the code?

  • A. present
  • B. up
  • C. on
  • D. active

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
The Cisco DNA Center Sites API must be used to add a device to a site, but only the site name is available. Which API call must be used to retrieve the site identifier so that the device can be properly added to the network?

  • A. /dna/intent/api/site/siteId
  • B. /dna/intent/api/site
  • C. /dna/intent/api/v1/site
  • D. /dna/intent/api/v1/site/siteName

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which XML tag completes this NETCONF telemetry subscription with a Cisco IOS XE device?

  • A. crontab
  • B. cadence
  • C. frequency
  • D. period

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. The task is to create a Python script to display an alert message when a Meraki MX Security Appliance goes down. The exhibit shows sample data that is received. Which Python snippet displays the device name and the time at which the switch went down?

  • A. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-435 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-435 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
300-435 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result when running the Python scripts?

  • A. s1
  • B. s2
  • C. s1, s2, s3
  • D. s3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which statement describe the difference between OpenConfig and native YANG data models?

  • A. Native models are designed to be independent of the underlying platform and are developed by vendors and standards bodies, such as the IETF.
  • B. Native models are developed by individual developers and designed to apply configurations on platforms.
  • C. OpenConfig models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate to features or configurations that are relevant only to that platform.
  • D. Native models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate to features or configurations that are relevant only to that platform.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
DRAG DROP
A Cisco DNA Center script must be written to retrieve a list of interfaces on a switch. Drag and drop the API calls that are needed to return the list of interfaces using the Command Running APIs from the left into the correct sequence on the right.
Select and Place:
300-435 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-435 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-435 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy 300-435 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-435/ (0 Q&As Dumps)