Cisco 300-475 Interactive Bootcamp 2019

we provide Certified Cisco 300-475 practice exam which are the best for clearing 300-475 test, and to get certified by Cisco Building the Cisco Cloud with Application Centric Infrastructure. The 300-475 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300-475 exam. Crack your Cisco 300-475 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the requirement to establish connectivity in the Cisco ACI fabric between two EPGs in separate tenants?

  • A. scope tenant contract
  • B. scope private contract
  • C. scope intertenant contract
  • D. scope global contract

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two options are supported by the Cisco ACI contract model? (Choose two.)

  • A. ether type
  • B. COS marking
  • C. TCP source port
  • D. logging type

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
When designing Cisco ACI spine topology, how many spine switches are required?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. s
  • D. 6

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the Cobra SDK characterized by?

  • A. a tool that does is used for orchestration
  • B. an unofficial collection of scripts that users have developed
  • C. an implementation of the Cisco APIC API that includes a complete copy of the object model
  • D. an industry standard used by all API-enabled controllers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
How can application workload mobility be achieved?

  • A. By doing nothing, the fabric dynamically detects resource utilization and balances the fabric.
  • B. Configure a VMM domain and attachable entity profile without provisioning VTEP for mobility.
  • C. Workload mobility is not supported in ACI.
  • D. Provision VTEPs to handle live migrations.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three languages can be leveraged when developing programmatic interaction with the Cisco APIC? (Choose three.)

  • A. Python
  • B. Ruby
  • C. Dash
  • D. Puppet
  • E. XML
  • F. HTML

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 7
What are two of the three methods in integrating the Cisco ACI with existing network infrastructure? (Choose two.)

  • A. as a super cloud overseeing a subcloud
  • B. asa data center policy engine
  • C. as a network supervisor module
  • D. as an additional data center pod
  • E. as an atomic network operator

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
Cisco ACI uses which protocol as Southbound Protocol?

  • A. OpFlex
  • B. RIP
  • C. OpenFlow
  • D. EIGRP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
OpFlex can be used with any tree-based abstract model assuming the tree has what associated with it?

  • A. API
  • B. port group
  • C. URI
  • D. PR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
In Cisco ACI, if no contract is attached to the EPG, what is the default behavior?

  • A. All ICMP packets are allowed in inter-EPG communication.
  • B. All TCP ports are allowed in inter-EPG communication.
  • C. Inter-EPG communication is disabled.
  • D. Unidirectional traffic is allowed for all protocols in inter-EPG communication.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
How do the Cisco APICs initially connect to and configure the fabric in-band?

  • A. single link (active/passive), Infra VLAN for spine and leaf configuration
  • B. port-channel, Infra VLAN for spine and leaf configuration
  • C. single link (active/passive)
  • D. single link (active/passive), Layer 3 management interface for spine and leaf configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which network protocol is used for Cisco ACI fabric data plane forwarding?

  • A. VXLAN
  • B. ISIS
  • C. MP-BGP
  • D. FabricPath

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
OpFlex uses which standard web-based technology?

  • A. Javascript Object Notation
  • B. SmartTalk
  • C. no API based features
  • D. PHP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three components are directly related to the Cisco ACI automation framework? (Choose three.)

  • A. JSON / XML
  • B. LLDP
  • C. RESTful API
  • D. HTTP / HTTPS
  • E. STP
  • F. OVA

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 15
Assuming that a service device you are integrating into the Cisco ACI is dedicated to one tenant, where should you configure the logical device and associated concrete devices?

  • A. within the tenant context
  • B. in the device's base hypervisor UI
  • C. within the management tenant
  • D. on the service device itself

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
In Cisco ACI, which three statements are true about endpoints and endpoint groups? (Choose three.)

  • A. EPGs contain endpoints that have common policy requirements such as security, virtual machine mobility, QoS, or Layer 4 to Layer 7 services.
  • B. An EPG can be statically configured by an administrator in the Cisco APIC, or dynamically configured by an automated system such as vCenter or OpenStack.
  • C. Policies are applied to individual endpoints rather than EPGs for better efficiency.
  • D. Endpoints have an address (identity), a location, attributes (such as version or patch level), and can be physical or virtual.
  • E. Endpoints have attributes and can only be virtual.
  • F. An EPG can only be configured statically by an administrator in the Cisco APIC.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which entity manages Layer 4 to Layer 7 services in the Cisco ACI?

  • A. vendor
  • B. Cisco APIC
  • C. MP-BGP
  • D. ISIS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
In a Cisco ACI cluster, which protocol is used by the Cisco APIC for discovering neighbors?

  • A. LLDP
  • B. IS-IS
  • C. EIGRP
  • D. DHCP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
What are two benefits of the Clos architecture? (Choose two.)

  • A. improved fabric scalability
  • B. complicated network design and implementation
  • C. multiple nonblocking ECMP paths from all leafs
  • D. limited fabric scalability

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 20
Which describes gateway services in the Cisco ACI?

  • A. Each EPG has a dedicated anycast gateway.
  • B. All anycast gateways are centrally located on the spine.
  • C. Each subnet has an anycast gateway configured on the TOR wherever that tenant's bridge domain exists.
  • D. All anycast gateways are configured on intrusion-detection devices inside the fabric.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which best describes the Cisco ACI fabric configuration?

  • A. manual discovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
  • B. autodiscovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
  • C. autodiscovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
  • D. manual discovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
In Cisco ACI, which two statements are true about contexts? (Choose two.)

  • A. A tenant can have multiple contexts.
  • B. A context defines a Layer 2 address domain; whereas the bridge domain defines the unique Layer 3 MAC address domain.
  • C. A context is equivalent to a virtual routing and forwarding instance in the networking world.
  • D. A context can be associated with only one bridge domain.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 23
What is the name of the program that provides a real-time display of REST API commands that the Cisco APIC processes to perform GUI interactions in Cisco APIC?

  • A. CLI Editor
  • B. API Inspector
  • C. APIC Console
  • D. ACI Inspector

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Which programming languages can be used to generate the messages the API accepts?

  • A. PHP
  • B. C#
  • C. Java
  • D. Ruby
  • E. any programming language

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 25
The Cisco ACI solution allows users to use Layer 2 and Layer 3 to connect to outside networks. What are two valid use cases for this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. Connect to an existing switch network infrastructure and provide connection between workloads in the ACI fabric and workloads outside of the ACI fabric.
  • B. Connect to LAN routers in the data center so that a LAN router provides data-center interconnect or Internet access for tenants.
  • C. Extend the Layer 2 domain from ACI to a DCI platform so that the Layer 2 domain of ACI can be extended to a remote data center.
  • D. In the existing data centers, connect a new switching network to an ACI leaf, and create a new VLAN and subnet across ACI and the existing network.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-475 dumps in VCE and PDF From prep-labs.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.prep-labs.com/dumps/300-475/ (New 60 Q&As Version)