100% Correct Cisco 300-610 Answers Online

Act now and download your Cisco 300-610 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-610 tutorials. Download Updated Cisco Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-610 with a classic professional.

Cisco 300-610 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Cisco HyperFlex feature provides virtual machine-level cost scaling for desktop virtualization growth?

  • A. HyperFlex Edge support
  • B. encryption offload cards
  • C. dedicated compute nodes
  • D. fabric interconnects

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the feature descriptions from the left onto the correct UCS Fabric Interconnect modes on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
Which factor determines the choice of platform designing a Cisco HyperFlex infrastructure to support computer-aided design applications?

  • A. network speed
  • B. GPU support
  • C. storage capacity
  • D. processor count

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which pools are used when a vNIC template is created in Cisco UCS Manager?

  • A. WWPN
  • B. UUID
  • C. MAC
  • D. IP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements describe Ethernet switching mode on Cisco UCS 6100 Series Fabric Interconnects? (Choose two.)

  • A. STP runs on the uplink ports of each VLAN, as defined by PVSTP+.
  • B. STP runs on the uplink ports of each VLAN, as defined by MSTP.
  • C. The STP parameter configuration is unsupported.
  • D. The STP parameter configuration is supported.
  • E. STP runs on the server ports.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
Drag and drop the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch resources from the left onto the correct groups on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7
Which orchestration tool should be used for the management and analytics of servers across multiple sites?

  • A. Cisco Intersight
  • B. Cisco Nexus Fabric Manager
  • C. Cisco UCS Manager
  • D. Cisco Data Center Network Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which protocol prevents fiber failures from causing a Layer 2 loop in a dark fiber DCI?

  • A. BFD
  • B. UDLD
  • C. MCP
  • D. LLDP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What is an advantage of using OTV as compared to VPLS for data center redundancy?

  • A. prevents loops on point-to-point links
  • B. provides head-end replication
  • C. uses a proactive MAC advertisement
  • D. provides full-mesh connectivity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which address pool is used when a vHBA template is created?

  • A. MAC
  • B. WWPN
  • C. IP
  • D. UUID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two vSphere features must be included in the design of a Cisco HyperFlex systems stretched cluster? (Choose two.)

  • A. HA
  • B. VSS
  • C. FT
  • D. VDP
  • E. DRS

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-610 dumps exhibit
Which template is used when a vHBA template pair is created for a specific server that inherits its attributes from an existing template?

  • A. Secondary
  • B. Initial
  • C. Updating
  • D. Primary

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
An engineer deploys LISP VM mobility. Which feature is configured on the interfaces that have VM mobility enabled?

  • A. IP redirects
  • B. flow control
  • C. proxy ARP
  • D. HSRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two configurations allow for routing traffic between two VDCs? (Choose two.)

  • A. Connect the VDCs to an external Layer 3 device.
  • B. Cross-connect the ports between the VDCs.
  • C. Create VRF-aware software infrastructure interfaces.
  • D. Create a policy map in the default VDC that routes traffic between the VDCs.
  • E. Create interfaces in the VDC that can be accessed by another VDC.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
What are two characteristics of VRF-Lite on the Cisco NX-OS platform? (Choose two.)

  • A. Layer 3 interfaces can belong to multiple VRFs.
  • B. VRF-Lite interfaces can be Layer 2.
  • C. Overlapping IP addresses are permitted on different VRFs.
  • D. Interfaces that belong to VRFs can be physical or logical.
  • E. VRF-Lite interfaces support MPLS.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 16
Drag and drop the configurations from the left onto the correct policies on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the technologies from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
Drag the requirements from the left onto the correct policy types on the right.
300-610 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-610 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
Which type of encoding is used on 8-Gbps links as compared to 10-Gbps links?

  • A. 8-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding, and 10-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding.
  • B. 8-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding, and 10-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding.
  • C. 8-Gbps links and 10-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding.
  • D. 8-Gbps links and 10-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which technology enables Layer 2 extension between remote data center sites?

  • A. FCIP
  • B. GRE
  • C. DMVPN
  • D. OTV

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
300-610 dumps exhibit
The FCoE packets fail to be forwarded through the switch. What is the minimum MTU QoS requirement for the FCoE to work?

  • A. 9000 bytes
  • B. 2000 bytes
  • C. 2158 bytes
  • D. 2240 bytes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Which multicast rendezvous point redundancy mode is valid for Bidirectional PIM?

  • A. Embedded RP
  • B. Phantom RP
  • C. MSDP
  • D. PIM anycast RP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
An engineer is designing a Multichassis EtherChannel topology in which two switches must appear as a single device to a third downstream switch? Which two technologies meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

  • A. HSRP
  • B. VSS
  • C. vPC
  • D. 802.1q
  • E. FEX

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 24
The management of the Cisco Nexus switches is provided over an isolated put-of-band network. The VDC feature is configured on the Cisco Nexus core switches. How is out-of-band management access provided for each VDC?

  • A. All the VDC have the same out-of-band IP address.
  • B. Each VDC has a dedicated out-of-band Ethernet management port.
  • C. Each VDC has a unique out-of-band IP address from the same IP subnet.
  • D. Each VDC has a unique out-of-band IP address from different IP subnets among VDCs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
What are two advantages of using Cisco vPC over traditional access layer designs? (Choose two.)

  • A. supports Layer 3 port channels
  • B. disables spanning-tree
  • C. no spanning-tree blocked ports
  • D. uses all available uplink bandwidth
  • E. maintains single control plane

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-610 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-610-dumps.html (New 60 Q&As Version)