Up To Date 300-615 Free Question For Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) Certification

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300-615 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Ucertify soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300-615 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Replace Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) practice guides.

Free 300-615 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
300-615 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is performing a health check on ACI. Which statement about interface Ethernet 1/11 is true?

  • A. The interface is working correctly and fully operational, but it is not in use.
  • B. The interface policy is misconfigured.
  • C. “out-of-service” is the default interface status in ACI.
  • D. “out-of-service” indicates that no service graph is in use for this interface.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
300-615 dumps exhibit
Refer to an exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an upgrade failure on a switch. Which action resolves the issue?

  • A. Save the system image in NVRAM.
  • B. Use the same system image as the kickstart image.
  • C. Load a new system image.
  • D. Reload the same system image.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
300-615 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is investigating a role mapping issue on a switch. The users report that they cannot view the IP addresses under the tenant “corp”. Which action resolves the issue?

  • A. Add the users to the RADIUS server.
  • B. Update the UNIX ID.
  • C. Configure the correct secret password between the APIC and the RADIUS server.
  • D. Add the updated avpair to include/corp/admin/

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A user reports that they cannot reach from a UCS server to an FC Storage array. Which command is used to test communication between an FCF and a target?

  • A. fcroute
  • B. traceroute
  • C. fcping
  • D. ping

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
An attempt to use a global vNIC redundancy template pair results in a service profile that fails to apply. Which action resolves the issues?

  • A. Create the peer names before creating the templates.
  • B. Assign the secondary template first, and then set the peer name.
  • C. Assign both templates simultaneously.
  • D. Assign the primary template first, and then set the peer name.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco UCS Manager is being upgraded using the Auto Install feature, but the FSM fails. Which action resolves the issue?

  • A. Acknowledge the primary fabric interconnect.
  • B. Remove the service pack from the subordinate fabric interconnect.
  • C. Clear the startup version of the default infrastructure pack.
  • D. Upgrade the firmware of the infrastructure firmware by using the force option.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A server fails to boot from the operating system after a RAID1 cluster migration. The RAID remains in an inactive state during and after a service profile association. Which action resolves the issue?

  • A. Configure the SAN boot target in the service profile.
  • B. Configure the SAN boot target to any configuration mode.
  • C. Use a predefined local disk configuration policy.
  • D. Remove the local disk configuration policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Your client reports that many flaps and server cluster disconnects occur in their data center. While troubleshooting the issue, you discover a network attack hitting their Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches and determine that the source IP addresses are spoofed. Which first-line security solution resolves this issue?

  • A. Dynamic ARP Inspection
  • B. Unicast RPF
  • C. IP Source Guard
  • D. Storm Control

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
An upgrade of protected RPMs from the Bash shell did not take effect. Which action is required for the changes to take effect?

  • A. Restart the Bash shell.
  • B. Reload the switch.
  • C. Upgrade the RPMs from the Guest shell.
  • D. Disable and reenable the Bash feature.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
A firmware upgrade on a fabric interconnect fails. A bootflash contains a valid image. Drag and drop the recovery steps from the left onto the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
An engineer is implementing a storage VDC, but fails. Which two prerequisites must be in place before a storage VDC is implemented? (Choose two.)

  • A. M-Series module
  • B. ESSENTIALS license
  • C. STORAGE-ENT license
  • D. FCoE license
  • E. F-Series module

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the commands from the left onto the correct categories on the right.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue?

  • A. Enable IP redirects.
  • B. Set the MTU to 1500 bytes.
  • C. Configure HSRP version 2.
  • D. Configure the same HSRP group on both devices.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Cisco UCS SNMP fault types from the left onto the correct issues on the right.
Select and Place:
300-615 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-615 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
300-615 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue?

  • A. Configure the HSRP timers to be the same.
  • B. Allow VLAN 100 between the switches.
  • C. Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A.
  • D. Configure preempt on only one of the switches.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
An engineer is troubleshooting a custom AV pair that was created by a client on an external authentication server to map a read-only role for a specific security domain. Which AV pair solves the problem?

  • A. shell:domains=Security_Domain_1//Read_Role_1|Read_Role_2
  • B. shell:domains=Security_Domain_1/Write_Role_1|Read_Role_2
  • C. shell=Security_Domain_1/Read_Role_1|Read_Role_2
  • D. shell:domains=Security_Domain_1/Read_Role_1|Read_Role_2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
A vPC Type-1 inconsistency between two vPC peers in a VXLAN EVPN setup is discovered. Which two actions need to be attempted to resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure the NVE interfaces to be Up on both switches.
  • B. Set a different distributed gateway virtual MAC address.
  • C. Set a different secondary IP addresses on NVE source-interface.
  • D. Configure the same VNI to multicast group maping.
  • E. Set a different primary IP addresses on NVE source-interface.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 18
300-615 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Interface fc1/5 is offline. Which action should be taken to troubleshoot the issue?

  • A. Activate the correct zoneset for VSAN 100.
  • B. Update the FLOGI database to contain the FLOGI entries for interface fc1/5 in VSAN 100.
  • C. Update the FCNs database to contain names for VSAN 100.
  • D. Configure the upstream ports and the server ports to be in VSAN 100.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
A mission-critical server is connected to site A. Connectivity to this server is lost from site B because the MAC route is missing in the OTV VDC of the Nexus 7000 in site B due to MAC aging. Which action allows the flooding of the unknown unicast MAC on the Nexus 7000 in the OTV VDC?

  • A. Use route-map to advertise this MAC statically and redistribute with ISIS.
  • B. Unknown unicast flooding is not allowed.
  • C. Use the otv flood mac <> command to selectively flood traffic for a given MAC.
  • D. Use the otv isis bfd <> command to configure BFD protocol.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
An IOM fails during a firmware upgrade and is unresponsive. Which action recovers the module?

  • A. Restore UCSM configuration from backup.
  • B. Roll back to the previous firmware.
  • C. Use AutoInstall to reinstall the firmware.
  • D. From the peer IOM, reset the faulty module.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.)

  • A. Disable first-hop redundancy.
  • B. Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices.
  • C. Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch.
  • D. Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch.
  • E. Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. A switch is being downgraded to an earlier release because of a problem with the current release. After the switch is downgraded, it can no longer forward traffic. Which action resolves the issue?

  • A. Enable ISSD after the downgrade is complete.
  • B. Roll back to the original image.
  • C. Reload the switch.
  • D. Shut and no shut the interfaces to the FEX.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue?

  • A. Remove the port group manually.
  • B. Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors.
  • C. Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain.
  • D. Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
300-615 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An OSPF adjacency between Router-A and Router-B cannot reach the FULL state. Which action resolves the issue?

  • A. Adjust the MTU on Router-A to 1600.
  • B. Disable the check of the MTU value.
  • C. Set the OSPF media type to point-to-point.
  • D. Adjust the MTU on Router-B to 1604.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-615 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-615/ (New 0 Q&As)