All About Free 300-620 Preparation Labs

Approved of 300-620 exam price materials and testing engine for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-620 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) exam Today!

Also have 300-620 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two dynamic routing protocols are supported when using Cisco ACI to connect to an external Layer 3 network? (Choose two.)

  • A. iBGP
  • B. VXLAN
  • C. IS-IS
  • D. RIPv2
  • E. eBGP

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_010010.html

NEW QUESTION 2
What are two requirements for the IPN network when implementing a Multi-Pod ACI fabric? (Choose two.)

  • A. EIGRP routing
  • B. PIM ASM multicast routing
  • C. BGP routing
  • D. VLAN ID 4
  • E. OSPF routing

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 3
Which description regarding the initial APIC cluster discovery process is true?

  • A. The APIC uses an internal IP address from a pool to communicate with the nodes.
  • B. Every switch is assigned a unique AV by the APIC.
  • C. The APIC discovers the IP address of the other APIC controllers by using Cisco Discovery Protocol.
  • D. The ACI fabric is discovered starting with the spine switches.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/aci-fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals_chapter_010011.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two actions extend a Layer 2 domain beyond the ACI fabric? (Choose two.)

  • A. extending the routed domain out of the ACI fabric
  • B. creating a single homed Layer 3 Out
  • C. creating an external physical network
  • D. extending the bridge domain out of the ACI fabric
  • E. extending the EPG out of the ACI fabric

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 5
What does a bridge domain represent?

  • A. Layer 3 cloud
  • B. Layer 2 forwarding construct
  • C. tenant
  • D. physical domain

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/L2_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 6
Which protocol does ACI use to securely sane the configuration in a remote location?

  • A. SCP
  • B. HTTPS
  • C. TFTP
  • D. FTP

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/kb/b_KB_Using_Import_Export_to_Recover_Config_States.html

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two protocols support accessing backup files on a remote location from the APIC? (Choose two.)

  • A. TFTP
  • B. FTP
  • C. SFTP
  • D. SMB
  • E. HTTPS

Answer: BC

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/troubleshooting/b_APIC_Troubleshooting/b_APIC_Troubleshooting_appendix_010011.html

NEW QUESTION 8
What must be configured to allow SNMP traffic on the APIC controller?

  • A. out-of-band management interface
  • B. contract under tenant mgmt
  • C. SNMP relay policy
  • D. out-of-band bridge domain

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
300-620 dumps exhibit
A client reports that the ACI domain connectivity to the fiber channel storage is experiencing a B2B credit oversubscription. The environment has a SYSLOG server for state collection messages. Which value should be chosen to clear the critical fault?

  • A. 300
  • B. 410
  • C. 350
  • D. 510

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
A RADIUS user resolves its role via the Cisco AV Pair. What object does the Cisco AV Pair resolve to?

  • A. tenant
  • B. security domain
  • C. primary Cisco APIC
  • D. managed object class

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/Security_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Guide_chapter_01011.html

NEW QUESTION 11
Which tenant is used when configuring in-band management IP addresses for Cisco APICs, leaf nodes, and spine nodes?

  • A. default
  • B. infra
  • C. common
  • D. mgmt

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/kb/b_KB_Configuring_Static_Management_Access.html#concept_CFF63FEBE947424291B0F10E6F23DA7D

NEW QUESTION 12
An engineer configured a bridge domain with the hardware-proxy option for Layer 2 unknown unicast traffic. Which statement is true about this configuration?

  • A. The leaf switch drops the Layer 2 unknown unicast packet if it is unable to find the MAC address in the local forwarding tables.
  • B. The Layer 2 unknown hardware proxy lacks support of the topology change notification.
  • C. The leaf switch forwards the Layers 2 unknown unicast packets to all other leaf switches if it is unable to find the MAC address in its local forwarding tables.
  • D. The spine switch drops the Layer 2 unknown unicast packet if it is unable to find the MAC address in the proxy database.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A Solutions Architect is asked to design two data centers based on Cisco ACI technology that can extend L2/L3, VXLAN, and network policy across locations. ACI Multi-Pod has been selected. Which two requirements must be considered in this design? (Choose two.)

  • A. ACI underlay protocols, i.
  • B. COOP, IS-IS and MP-BGP, spans across pod
  • C. Create QoS policies to make sure those protocols have higher priority.
  • D. A single APIC Cluster is required in a Multi-Pod desig
  • E. It is important to place the APIC Controllers in different locations in order to maximize redundancy and reliability.
  • F. ACI Multi-Pod requires an IP Network supporting PIM-Bidir.
  • G. ACI Multi-Pod does not support Firewall Clusters across Pod
  • H. Firewall Clusters should always be local.
  • I. Multi-Pod requires multiple APIC Controller Clusters, one per po
  • J. Make sure those clusters can communicate to each other through a highly available connection.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 14
Which action sets Layer 2 loop migration in an ACI Fabric with a Layer 2 Out configured?

  • A. Enable MCP on the ACI fabric.
  • B. Disable STP in the external network.
  • C. Disable STP on the ACI fabric.
  • D. Enable STP on the ACI fabric.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
An engineer is configuring a VRF for a tenant named Cisco. Drag and drop the child objects on the left onto the correct containers on the right for this configuration.
300-620 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-620 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
Which type of policy configures the suppression of faults that are generated from a port being down?

  • A. fault lifecycle assignment
  • B. event lifecycle assignment
  • C. fault severity assignment
  • D. event severity assignment

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/all/faults/guide/b_APIC_Faults_Errors/b_IFC_Faults_Errors_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 17
An ACI administrator notices a change in the behavior of the fabric. Which action must be taken to determine if a human intervention introduced the change?

  • A. Inspect event records in the APIC UI to see all actions performed by users.
  • B. Inspect /var/log/audit_messages on the APIC to see a record of all user actions.
  • C. Inspect audit logs in the APIC UI to see all user events.
  • D. Inspect the output of show command history in the APIC CLI.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which feature allows firewall ACLs to be configured automatically when new endpoints are attached to an EPG?

  • A. ARP gleaning
  • B. dynamic endpoint attach
  • C. hardware proxy
  • D. network-stitching

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-620 dumps exhibit
Which Adjacency Type value should be set when the client endpoint and the service node interface are in a different subnet?

  • A. Routed
  • B. Unicast
  • C. L3Out
  • D. L3

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which table holds IP address, MAC address and VXLAN/VLAN information on a Cisco ACI leaf?

  • A. endpoint
  • B. adjacency
  • C. RIB
  • D. ARP

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-739989.html

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-620 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-files.com 300-620 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/300-620/ (0 Q&As Dumps)