A Review Of High Quality 300-625 Exam Prep

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300-625 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300-625 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN) practice guides.

Cisco 300-625 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
A network engineer is configuring a Cisco MDS switch for FCoE. Which two conditions must be considered during the implementation phase? (Choose two.)

  • A. On Cisco MDS switches, system-defined class maps for class-FCoE and class-default are enabled but can be deleted.
  • B. The QoS policy must be identical to other Cisco FCoE switches in the network.
  • C. On the Cisco MDS, the MTU is set equal to 2112.
  • D. VLAN 1 or the native VLAN can be mapped to an FCoE VSAN.
  • E. FCoE is already enabled on a Cisco MDS switch.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the items from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right. Not all items are used.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which EtherType is used by the FCoE Initialization Protocol?

  • A. 0×8913
  • B. 0×8914
  • C. 0×xfc0e
  • D. 0×8906

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A storage network engineer is implementing a port channel for multiple FCIP interfaces with write acceleration in a client’s storage network. Which channel mode must be used?

  • A. on
  • B. passive
  • C. active
  • D. force

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the FLOGI parameters from the left onto the descriptions from which they were-derived on the right.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which configuration is always required when running the setup utility on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch?

  • A. administrator password
  • B. management IP address
  • C. active NTP server
  • D. active default gateway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the mechanisms of Cisco Secure Boot from the left into the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-625 dumps exhibit
A user who is logged in as an operator cannot update the zoneset. What is the cause of this issue?

  • A. The fabric is locked by admin on switch-2.
  • B. Hard zoning is enabled.
  • C. Merge control is disabled.
  • D. The switch has a conflicting domain ID.
  • E. The fabric is locked by admin on another switch.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
A Cisco MDS Series Switch with the POAP feature boots and does not find the startup configuration. Which location is checked first when the switch enters POAP mode?

  • A. USB device that contains the software image files and the switch configuration file
  • B. DHCP server to bootstrap the interface IP address, gateway, DNS server, and TFTP IP addresses
  • C. TFTP server where the necessary configuration files are downloaded
  • D. HTTP server where the URL is used to download the software image

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A storage administrator is connecting two previously configured switches to make a single fabric. When the E Ports are connected, the administrator sees a ZONE MERGE FAILURE message referring to the zoneset for VSAN 10 on each switch. Which command should the administrator use to allow these switches to work together?

  • A. zoneset import interface fc1/1 vsan 10
  • B. zoneset distribute full vsan 10
  • C. zoneset overwrite-control vsan 10
  • D. zoneset copy active-zoneset full-zoneset

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two components are required for successful MDS USB POAP (Choose two.)

  • A. NTFS formatted USB drive
  • B. USB drive in port 1
  • C. script named poap_script pl
  • D. ENTERPRISE_PKG license
  • E. system and kickstart images

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two protocols are used to implement SAN telemetry on Cisco MDS switches? (Choose two.)

  • A. RPC transport
  • B. GPB transport
  • C. gRPC transport
  • D. gRPC encoding
  • E. GPB encoding

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 13
Two stable fabrics have overlapping domains. After a switch from the first domain is joined to a switch from the second domain, both switches become isolated. What caused the problem?

  • A. The autoreconfigure option is disabled on both switches.
  • B. The autoreconfigure option is enabled on both switches.
  • C. The rcf-reject option is enabled on the interfaces.
  • D. The rcf-reject option is disabled on the interfaces.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which benefit of upgrading to the Cisco DCNM server-based advanced feature license for a Cisco MDS switch is correct?

  • A. The license can be reassigned when a switch is replaced with a newer version within the same product family.
  • B. The license can be assigned to either server MAC address or switch serial number.
  • C. An unlimited number of devices can be added to the list of licensed devices.
  • D. The license can be reassigned when the switch is replaced with a Cisco Nexus switch.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-625 dumps exhibit
A network engineer created a new user that uses the VSAN-Admin role on a Cisco MDS switch so a new colleague can manage the VSANs configured on the switch. Which action is required for the configuration to give permission to the new colleague?

  • A. permit vsan 1-1000 must be configured as rule 5.
  • B. permit vsan 1-1000 must be configured as rule 1.
  • C. permit vsan 1-1000 must be configured under the VSAN policy deny.
  • D. permit vsan 1-1000 must be configured under the VSAN policy allow.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
A storage administrator manually configures a storage switch to use a new static domain ID. After issuing an fcdomain restart vsan 1 command, the administrator sees that the switch is still using the existing domain ID. What is the reason why the configuration is not working?

  • A. Static domain IDs apply only after a switch is rebooted.
  • B. The disruptive keyword was not used on the command.
  • C. Build fabric notifications were not sent to the other switches.
  • D. Domain manager fast restart is not enabled on the switch.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
After user account attributes are modified in Cisco NX-OS, when do changes to the user’s session attributes take effect?

  • A. immediately
  • B. at the scheduled time
  • C. when the user logs out of a session
  • D. when the user creates a new session

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
An engineer is configuring a SAN environment and attempts to activate a zoneset, but a lock is held by another user. Which argument does the engineer use to clear the lock from the zoning database configuration?

  • A. commit
  • B. abort
  • C. clear
  • D. force

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the boot issues from the left onto the correct solutions on the right.
Select and Place:

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
A storage network engineer must configure a 48-port Cisco MDS switch to reject any login requests to VSAN 10 from unauthorized Fibre Channel devices and switches. All the devices that were already logged in to the switch from this VSAN must be allowed without any manual configuration. Which configuration must be applied?

  • A. switch(config)# feature port-security switch(config)# port- security activate vsan 10
  • B. switch(config)# feature port- security switch(config)# port-security activate vsan 10 no auto- learn
  • C. switch(config)# feature port-security switch(config)# port-security database vsan 10 switch(config-port-security)# any-wwn interface fc1/1 – fc1/48
  • D. switch(config)# port-security activate vsan 10

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-625 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-hub.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-hub.com/300-625-dumps.html (New 0 Q&As Version)