The Renovate Guide To 300-715 Study Guides

Your success in Cisco 300-715 is our sole target and we develop all our 300-715 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300-715 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300-715 Practice Exams for Cisco Cisco Other Exam 300-715 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Cisco 300-715 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Cisco ISE service allows an engineer to check the compliance of endpoints before connecting to the network?

  • A. qualys
  • B. posture
  • C. personas
  • D. nexpose

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which term refers to an endpoint agent that tries to join an 802.1X- enabled network?

  • A. EAP server
  • B. authenticator
  • C. supplicant
  • D. client

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two components are required for creating a Native Supplicant Profile within a BYOD flow? (Choose two.)

  • A. Redirect ACL
  • B. Connection Type
  • C. Operating System
  • D. Windows Settings
  • E. iOS Settings

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member of?

  • A. blacklist
  • B. unknown
  • C. whitelist
  • D. profiled
  • E. endpoint

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html

NEW QUESTION 5
In which two ways can users and endpoints be classified for TrustSec? (Choose two.)

  • A. VLAN
  • B. dynamic
  • C. QoS
  • D. SGACL
  • E. SXP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
What is a requirement for Feed Service to work?

  • A. TCP port 8080 must be opened between Cisco ISE and the feed server.
  • B. Cisco ISE has access to an internal server to download feed update.
  • C. Cisco ISE has a base license.
  • D. Cisco ISE has Internet access to download feed update.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
If a user reports a device lost or stolen, which portal should be used to prevent the device from accessing the network while still providing information about why the device is blocked?

  • A. Client Provisioning
  • B. BYOD
  • C. Guest
  • D. Blacklist

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-3/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_13/b_ise_admin_guide_sample_chapter_010000.html

NEW QUESTION 8
Which configuration is required in the Cisco ISE authentication policy to allow Central Web Authentication?

  • A. MAB and if user not found, continue
  • B. MAB and if authentication failed, continue
  • C. Dot1x and if authentication failed, continue
  • D. Dot1x and if user not found, continue

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What are two components of the posture requirement when configuring Cisco ISE posture? (Choose two.)

  • A. Client Provisioning portal
  • B. remediation actions
  • C. updates
  • D. access policy
  • E. conditions

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the minimum certainty factor when creating a profiler policy?

  • A. the minimum number that a predefined condition provides
  • B. the maximum number that a predefined condition provides
  • C. the minimum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile
  • D. the maximum number that a device certainty factor must reach to become a member of the profile

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which are two characteristics of TACACS+? (Choose two.)

  • A. It separates authorization and authentication functions.
  • B. It combines authorization and authentication functions.
  • C. It uses UDP port 49.
  • D. It encrypts the password only.
  • E. It uses TCP port 49.

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/remote-authentication-dial-user-service-radius/13838-10.html

NEW QUESTION 12
What does the dot1x system-auth-control command do?

  • A. globally enables 802.1x
  • B. causes a network access switch not to track 802.1x sessions
  • C. enables 802.1x on a network access device interface
  • D. causes a network access switch to track 802.1x sessions

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/XE3-8-0E/15-24E/configuration/guide/xe-380-configuration/dot1x.html

NEW QUESTION 13
Which portal is used to customize the settings for a user to log in and download the compliance module?

  • A. Client Provisioning
  • B. Client Endpoint
  • C. Client Profiling
  • D. Client Guest

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What is a method for transporting security group tags throughout the network?

  • A. by embedding the security group tag in the 802.1Q header
  • B. by the Security Group Tag Exchange Protocol
  • C. by enabling 802.1AE on every network device
  • D. by embedding the security group tag in the IP header

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three default endpoint identity groups does Cisco ISE create? (Choose three.)

  • A. endpoint
  • B. unknown
  • C. blacklist
  • D. profiled
  • E. whitelist

Answer: BCD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html#wp1203054

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two endpoint compliance statuses are possible? (Choose two.)

  • A. compliant
  • B. valid
  • C. unknown
  • D. known
  • E. invalid

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two events trigger a CoA for an endpoint when CoA is enabled globally for ReAuth? (Choose two.)

  • A. addition of endpoint to My Devices Portal
  • B. endpoint marked as lost in My Devices Portal
  • C. updating of endpoint dACL
  • D. endpoint profile transition from Apple-device to Apple-iPhone
  • E. endpoint profile transition from Unknown to Windows10-Workstation

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 18
Which command displays all 802.1X/MAB sessions that are active on the switch ports of a Cisco Catalyst switch?

  • A. show authentication sessions interface Gi1/0/x output
  • B. show authentication sessions
  • C. show authentication sessions output
  • D. show authentication sessions interface Gi 1/0/x

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/security/s1/sec-s1-xe-3se-3850-cr-book/sec-s1-xe-3se-3850-cr-book_chapter_01.html#wp3404908137

NEW QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP
Drag the Cisco ISE node types from the left onto the appropriate purposes on the right.
300-715 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-715 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
Which RADIUS attribute is used to dynamically assign the Inactivity active timer for MAB users from the Cisco ISE node?

  • A. session-timeout
  • B. termination-action
  • C. radius-server timeout
  • D. idle-timeout

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Which advanced option within a WLAN must be enabled to trigger Central Web Authentication for Wireless users on AireOS controller?

  • A. DHCP server
  • B. override Interface ACL
  • C. static IP tunneling
  • D. AAA override

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-4/configuration/guides/consolidated/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED_chapter_010110111.html

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement about configuring certificates for BYOD is true?

  • A. The SAN field is populated with the end user name.
  • B. The CN field is populated with the endpoint host name.
  • C. An endpoint certificate is mandatory for the Cisco ISE BYOD.
  • D. An Android endpoint uses EST, whereas other operating systems use SCEP for enrollment.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
How is policy services node redundancy achieved in a deployment?

  • A. by creating a node group
  • B. by deploying both primary and secondary node
  • C. by enabling VIP
  • D. by utilizing RADIUS server list on the NAD

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. DumpSolutions.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-715 dumps! All 300-715 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/300-715-dumps/ (60 New Questions)