The Secret Of Cisco 300-720 Exam Dumps

Ucertify offers free demo for 300-720 exam. "Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA)", also known as 300-720 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300-720 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300-720 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300-720 exams and revised by experts!

Also have 300-720 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator is trying to enable centralized PVO but receives the error, "Unable to proceed with Centralized Policy, Virus and Outbreak Quarantines configuration as esa1 in Cluster has content filters / DLP actions available at a level different from the cluster level."
What is the cause of this error?

  • A. Content filters are configured at the machine-level on esa1.
  • B. DLP is configured at the cluster-level on esa2.
  • C. DLP is configured at the domain-level on esa1.
  • D. DLP is not configured on host1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which type of query must be configured when setting up the Spam Quarantine while merging notifications?

  • A. Spam Quarantine Alias Routing Query
  • B. Spam Quarantine Alias Consolidation Query
  • C. Spam Quarantine Alias Authentication Query
  • D. Spam Quarantine Alias Masquerading Query

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
When URL logging is configured on a Cisco ESA, which feature must be enabled first?

  • A. antivirus
  • B. antispam
  • C. virus outbreak filter
  • D. senderbase reputation filter

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the default HTTPS port when configuring spam quarantine on Cisco ESA?

  • A. 83
  • B. 82
  • C. 443
  • D. 80

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two components form the graymail management solution in Cisco ESA? (Choose two.)

  • A. cloud-based unsubscribe service
  • B. uniform unsubscription management interface for end users
  • C. secure subscribe option for end users
  • D. integrated graymail scanning engine
  • E. improved mail efficacy

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which action must be taken before a custom quarantine that is being used can be deleted?

  • A. Delete the quarantine that is assigned to a filter.
  • B. Delete the quarantine that is not assigned to a filter.
  • C. Delete only the unused quarantine.
  • D. Remove the quarantine from the message action of a filter.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
What occurs when configuring separate incoming mail policies?

  • A. message splintering
  • B. message exceptions
  • C. message detachment
  • D. message aggregation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two actions are configured on the Cisco ESA to query LDAP servers? (Choose two.)

  • A. accept
  • B. relay
  • C. delay
  • D. route
  • E. reject

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which type of attack is prevented by configuring file reputation filtering and file analysis features?

  • A. denial of service
  • B. zero-day
  • C. backscatter
  • D. phishing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two steps are needed to disable local spam quarantine before external quarantine is enabled? (Choose two.)

  • A. Uncheck the Enable Spam Quarantine check box.
  • B. Select Monitor and click Spam Quarantine.
  • C. Check the External Safelist/Blocklist check box.
  • D. Select External Spam Quarantine and click on Configure.
  • E. Select Security Services and click Spam Quarantine.

Answer: B

Explanation:
45 Which Cisco ESA security service is configured only through an outgoing mail policy?
A. antivirus
B. DLP
C. Outbreak Filters
D. AMP

NEW QUESTION 11
Which scenario prevents a message from being sent to the quarantine as an action in the scan behavior on Cisco ESA?

  • A. A policy quarantine is missing.
  • B. More than one email pipeline is defined.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two components must be configured to perform DLP scanning? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add a DLP policy on the Incoming Mail Policy.
  • B. Add a DLP policy to the DLP Policy Manager.
  • C. Enable a DLP policy on the Outgoing Mail Policy.
  • D. Enable a DLP policy on the DLP Policy Customizations.
  • E. Add a DLP policy to the Outgoing Content Filter.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two action types are performed by Cisco ESA message filters? (Choose two.)

  • A. non-final actions
  • B. filter actions
  • C. discard actions
  • D. final actions
  • E. quarantine actions

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
How does the graymail safe unsubscribe feature function?

  • A. It strips the malicious content of the URI before unsubscribing.
  • B. It checks the URI reputation and category and allows the content filter to take an action on it.
  • C. It redirects the end user who clicks the unsubscribe button to a sandbox environment to allow a safe unsubscribe.
  • D. It checks the reputation of the URI and performs the unsubscribe process on behalf of the end user.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which global setting is configured under Cisco ESA Scan Behavior?

  • A. minimum attachment size to scan
  • B. attachment scanning timeout
  • C. actions for unscannable messages due to attachment type
  • D. minimum depth of attachment recursion to scan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which setting affects the aggressiveness of spam detection?

  • A. protection level
  • B. spam threshold
  • C. spam timeout
  • D. maximum depth of recursion scan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Email encryption is configured on a Cisco ESA that uses CRES.
Which action is taken on a message when CRES is unavailable?

  • A. It is requeued.
  • B. It is sent in clear text.
  • C. It is dropped and an error message is sent to the sender.
  • D. It is encrypted by a Cisco encryption appliance.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which SMTP extension does Cisco ESA support for email security?

  • A. ETRN
  • B. UTF8SMTP
  • C. PIPELINING
  • D. STARTTLS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
When DKIM signing is configured, which DNS record must be updated to load the DKIM public signing key?

  • A. AAAA record
  • B. PTR record
  • C. TXT record
  • D. MX record

Answer: B

Explanation:
37 Which attack is mitigated by using Bounce Verification?
A. spoof
B. denial of service
C. eavesdropping
D. smurf

NEW QUESTION 20
Which action on the Cisco ESA provides direct access to view the safelist/blocklist?

  • A. Show the SLBL cache on the CLI.
  • B. Monitor Incoming/Outgoing Listener.
  • C. Export the SLBL to a .csv file.
  • D. Debug the mail flow policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two query types are available when an LDAP profile is configured? (Choose two.)

  • A. proxy consolidation
  • B. user
  • C. recursive
  • D. group
  • E. routing

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two steps configure Forged Email Detection? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure a content dictionary with executive email addresses.
  • B. Configure a filter to use the Forged Email Detection rule and dictionary.
  • C. Configure a filter to check the Header From value against the Forged Email Detection dictionary.
  • D. Enable Forged Email Detection on the Security Services page.
  • E. Configure a content dictionary with friendly names.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 23
When email authentication is configured on Cisco ESA, which two key types should be selected on the signing profile? (Choose two.)

  • A. DKIM
  • B. Public Keys
  • C. Domain Keys
  • D. Symmetric Keys
  • E. Private Keys

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 24
An analyst creates a new content dictionary to use with Forged Email Detection.
Which entry will be added into the dictionary?

  • A. mycompany.com
  • B. Alpha Beta
  • C. ^Alpha\ Beta$
  • D. Alpha.Beta@mycompany.com

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-720 Questions & Answers shared by DumpSolutions.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/300-720-dumps/ (New 0 Q&As)