The Secret Of Cisco 300-730 Exam Prep

We provide real 300-730 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300-730 Exam quickly & easily. The 300-730 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300-730 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300-730 exam.

Online 300-730 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client has been configured to use IKEv2 for one group of users and SSL for another group. When the administrator configures a new AnyConnect release on the Cisco ASA, the IKEv2 users cannot download it automatically when they connect. What might be the problem?

  • A. The XML profile is not configured correctly for the affected users.
  • B. The new client image does not use the same major release as the current one.
  • C. Client services are not enabled.
  • D. Client software updates are not supported with IKEv2.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two parameters help to map a VPN session to a tunnel group without using the tunnel-group list? (Choose two.)

  • A. group-alias
  • B. certificate map
  • C. optimal gateway selection
  • D. group-url
  • E. AnyConnect client version

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which VPN technology is allowed for users connecting to the Employee tunnel group?

  • A. SSL AnyConnect
  • B. IKEv2 AnyConnect
  • C. crypto map
  • D. clientless

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What are two functions of ECDH and ECDSA? (Choose two.)

  • A. nonrepudiation
  • B. revocation
  • C. digital signature
  • D. key exchange
  • E. encryption

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/next_generation_cryptography

NEW QUESTION 5
Cisco AnyConnect clients need to transfer large files over the VPN sessions. Which protocol provides the best throughput?

  • A. SSL/TLS
  • B. L2TP
  • C. DTLS
  • D. IPsec IKEv1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
On a FlexVPN hub-and-spoke topology where spoke-to-spoke tunnels are not allowed, which command is needed for the hub to be able to terminate FlexVPN tunnels?

  • A. interface virtual-access
  • B. ip nhrp redirect
  • C. interface tunnel
  • D. interface virtual-template

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which method dynamically installs the network routes for remote tunnel endpoints?

  • A. policy-based routing
  • B. CEF
  • C. reverse route injection
  • D. route filtering

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_vpnav/configuration/12-4t/sec-vpn-availability-12-4t-book/sec-rev-rte-inject.html

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
What is a result of this configuration?

  • A. Spoke 1 fails the authentication because the authentication methods are incorrect.
  • B. Spoke 2 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2.
  • C. Spoke 2 fails the authentication because the remote authentication method is incorrect.
  • D. Spoke 1 passes the authentication to the hub and successfully proceeds to phase 2.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which configuration construct must be used in a FlexVPN tunnel?

  • A. EAP configuration
  • B. multipoint GRE tunnel interface
  • C. IKEv1 policy
  • D. IKEv2 profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which parameter must match on all routers in a DMVPN Phase 3 cloud?

  • A. GRE tunnel key
  • B. NHRP network ID
  • C. tunnel VRF
  • D. EIGRP split-horizon setting

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which VPN solution uses TBAR?

  • A. GETVPN
  • B. VTI
  • C. DMVPN
  • D. Cisco AnyConnect

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_getvpn/configuration/xe-3s/sec-get-vpn-xe-3s-book/sec-get-vpn.html

NEW QUESTION 12
Which feature allows the ASA to handle nonstandard applications and web resources so that they display correctly over a clientless SSL VPN connection?

  • A. single sign-on
  • B. Smart Tunnel
  • C. WebType ACL
  • D. plug-ins

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa90/configuration/guide/asa_90_cli_config/vpn_clientless_ssl.html#29951

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which VPN technology is used in the exhibit?

  • A. DVTI
  • B. VTI
  • C. DMVPN
  • D. GRE

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_vpnips/configuration/zZ-Archive/IPsec_Virtual_Tunnel_Interface.html#GUID-EB8C433B-2394-42B9-997F-B40803E58A91

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Cisco AnyConnect must be set up on a router to allow users to access internal servers 192.168.0.10 and 192.168.0.11. All other traffic should go out of the client's local NIC. Which command accomplishes this configuration?

  • A. svc split include 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0
  • B. svc split exclude 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0
  • C. svc split include acl CCNP
  • D. svc split exclude acl CCNP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which command automatically initiates a smart tunnel when a user logs in to the WebVPN portal page?

  • A. auto-upgrade
  • B. auto-connect
  • C. auto-start
  • D. auto-run

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa91/configuration/vpn/asa_91_vpn_config/webvpn-configure-policy-group.html

NEW QUESTION 16
Which command is used to troubleshoot an IPv6 FlexVPN spoke-to-hub connectivity failure?

  • A. show crypto ikev2 sa
  • B. show crypto isakmp sa
  • C. show crypto gkm
  • D. show crypto identity

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/116413-configure-flexvpn-00.pdf

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
All internal clients behind the ASA are port address translated to the public outside interface that has an IP address of 3.3.3.3. Client 1 and client 2 have established successful SSL VPN connections to the ASA. What must be implemented so that "3.3.3.3" is returned from a browser search on the IP address?

  • A. Same-security-traffic permit inter-interface under Group Policy
  • B. Exclude Network List Below under Group Policy
  • C. Tunnel All Networks under Group Policy
  • D. Tunnel Network List Below under Group Policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two commands help determine why the NHRP registration process is not being completed even after the IPsec tunnel is up? (Choose two.)

  • A. show crypto isakmp sa
  • B. show ip traffic
  • C. show crypto ipsec sa
  • D. show ip nhrp traffic
  • E. show dmvpn detail

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
The customer must launch Cisco AnyConnect in the RDP machine. Which IOS configuration accomplishes this task?

  • A. 300-730 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-730 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-730 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-730 dumps exhibit

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/vpn/starting-anyconnect-vpn-through-rdp-session-on-cisco-891/td-p/2128284

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-730 dumps exhibit
Which type of mismatch is causing the problem with the IPsec VPN tunnel?

  • A. crypto access list
  • B. Phase 1 policy
  • C. transform set
  • D. preshared key

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/5409-ipsec-debug-00.html#ike

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-730 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 300-730 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-730-exam-dumps.html (0 Q&As Dumps)