All About Simulation 300-810 Samples

Master the 300-810 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure 300-810 free practice test. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300-810 questions in our Cisco 300-810 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300-810 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300-810 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free 300-810 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which entity is a standard component used for authentication by SAML 2.0?

  • A. identity provider
  • B. session broker
  • C. Internet service provider
  • D. client access server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
After configuration of the Cisco IM&P cluster in high-availability mode, both IM&P servers remain in the initializing state. Which two actions ensure normal operations of this IM&P high-availability cluster? (Choose two.)

  • A. Clear the Enable High Availability check box in the Presence Redundancy Group configuration.
  • B. Confirm that Cisco Presence Engine, Cisco XCP Router, and Cisco DB services are up and running on both IM&P servers.
  • C. Restart the Server Recovery Manager service in Cisco Unified Serviceability – Network Services on both IM&P servers.
  • D. Verify that the Cisco XCP SIP Federation Connection Manager service is running.
  • E. Ensure that an equal number of users are assigned to each IM&P server.

Answer: CE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/10_5_1/CUP0_BK_CE43108E_00_config-admin-guide-imp-105/CUP0_BK_CE43108E_00_config-admin-guide- imp105_chapter_010010.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Cisco Unified Connections Manager service is required for users to control their desk phones using Cisco Jabber?

  • A. Cisco CTIManager
  • B. Cisco CTL Provider
  • C. Cisco Presence Engine
  • D. Cisco Serviceability Reporter

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/11_5/CJAB_BK_D00D8CBD_00_deployment-installation-guide-cisco-jabber115/CJAB_BK_D00D8CBD_00_deployment-installation-guide- ciscojabber115_chapter_0111.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Which function of the Cisco IM and Presence high availability solution is true?

  • A. When the server has been restored to a normal state, user sessions remain on the backup server.
  • B. When an event takes place, the end user sessions are not moved from the failed server to the backup.
  • C. When the server has been restored, the server automatically fails back.
  • D. When a high availability event takes place, the end user sessions are moved from the failed server to the backup.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-im-presence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Which action allows a remote Cisco Jabber user utilizing Mobile and Remote Access to automatically log in to a Cisco Unity Connection voicemail box via OAuth?

  • A. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Expressway-E.
  • B. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Expressway-C.
  • C. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Unity.
  • D. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Unity Connection.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/unified-communications/jabber-mra-unity-voice-mail-integration-issue/td-p/3195653

NEW QUESTION 6
Which type of SRV record provides the location of Cisco Expressway-E?

  • A. _collab-edge._tls.example.com
  • B. _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com
  • C. _cuplogin._tcp.example.com
  • D. _http._tcp.example.com

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/Windows/9_7/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide/CJAB_BK_C606D8A9_00_cisco-jabber-dns-configuration-guide_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Apple Push Notification integration is configured in a Cisco Unified IM and Presence deployment and has been working property. Administrators now report the error “Push notification settings cannot be configured. 400 Bad Request.” in the GUI, and HTTP logs are displaying the errors that are shown in the exhibit. Which action solves this issue?

  • A. Fix the network connectivity to Apple iCloud.
  • B. Reboot the IM&P cluster.
  • C. Change the HTTP proxy settings to remove errors in request syntax.
  • D. Update Refresh Token Manually.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/push_notifications/cucm_b_push-notifications-deployment-guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the primary mechanism in Cisco Unity Connection that is used for toll fraud prevention?

  • A. restriction tables
  • B. fraud tables
  • C. transfer rules
  • D. calling search spaces

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/security/guide/10xcucsecx/10xcucsec020.pdf

NEW QUESTION 9
In the integration of Cisco Unity Connection using SIP, which SIP trunk security profile option is required for MWI to work correctly?

  • A. Accept out-of-dialog refer
  • B. Accept replaces header
  • C. Accept unsolicited notification
  • D. Accept presence subscription

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Which two steps resolve the “Users with Duplicate User IDs” message? (Choose two.)

  • A. Rename the directory URI value for one of the users to ensure that there is no duplication.
  • B. Rename the User ID value for one user if different users on different clusters have the same User ID assigned.
  • C. Unassign a user from one of the clusters when the same user is assigned to two different clusters.
  • D. Assign the duplicate user to the secondary Cisco IM and Presence node.
  • E. Delete the user ID for the duplicate user ID.

Answer: BC

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/configAdminGuide/10_0_1/CUP0_BK_C318987B_00_config-admin-guide-imp-100/CUP0_BK_C318987B_00_config-admin-guide- imp100_chapter_010101.html

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two methods does Cisco Jabber use for contact searching in an on-premises deployment model? (Choose two.)

  • A. HTTP
  • B. XMPP
  • C. UDS
  • D. LDAP
  • E. SIP

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab11/collab11/presence.html

NEW QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the events for an on-premises Jabber SAML SSO flow from the left into the correct order on the right.
300-810 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-810 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
Secure XMPP communication is required for XMPP federation with external domains and the Cisco IM and Presence. Which certificate is used for XMPP interdomain federation when connecting to an externally federated domain?

  • A. cup
  • B. cup-xmpp
  • C. cup-xmpp-s2s
  • D. Tomcat

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/config_guide/X8-2/XMPP-Federation-with-Cisco-VCS-and-IM-and-Presence-Service.pdf

NEW QUESTION 14
An engineer must configure a test user mailbox in a newly deployed Cisco Unity Express module. Which console command set reflects the correct configuration in this scenario?

  • A. 300-810 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-810 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-810 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-810 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Which protocol is used for communication between Cisco IM and Presence and Microsoft Exchange Server?

  • A. POP3
  • B. IMAP
  • C. EWS
  • D. XMPP

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab11/collab11/presence.html

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Cisco IM and Presence service must be activated and running for IM Presence to successfully integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service
  • B. Cisco AXL Web Service
  • C. Self-Provisioning IVR
  • D. Cisco XCP Authentication Service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Digital networking is configured between two Cisco Unity Connection clusters using an HTTPS connection. Which two objects are replicated between these two clusters? (Choose two.)

  • A. partitions and search spaces
  • B. user greetings
  • C. user templates and user greetings
  • D. call handlers
  • E. users and their corresponding mailboxes

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/https_networking/guide/10xcuchttpsnetx/10xcuchttpsnet010.html

NEW QUESTION 18
How is automatic fallback enabled on a Cisco IM and Presence server?

  • A. In IM and Presence Service Parameter Configuration > Cisco Server Recovery Manager, change the Failover parameter to True.
  • B. In Communications Manager Service Parameter Configuration > Cisco Server Recovery Manager, change the Enable Automatic Fallback parameter to True.
  • C. Automatic fallback is enabled by default.
  • D. In the Presence Redundancy Group Configuration > Cisco Unified Communications Manager, check the Enable Automatic Fallback parameter.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-im-presence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
A customer reports that after a network failure, all of the Cisco Jabber clients are not switched back to their home nodes. An engineer determines that the primary Cisco IM&P server is in Failed Over state. Which two actions should be performed to bring the system back to operational state and to prevent future occurrences? (Choose two.)

  • A. Advise all users to re-login to their Jabber clients.
  • B. Confirm that both IM&P servers are configured in the Presence Redundancy Group configuration pane.
  • C. Perform a restart of the IM&P primary server to force fallback.
  • D. Click the Fallback button in the Server Action pane.
  • E. Set the Automatic Failover parameter in the Server Recovery Manager Service Parameters to the value True.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20
What prevents toll fraud on voicemail ports?

  • A. IP address trusted list on the PSTN gateway
  • B. CSS
  • C. Block OffNet to OffNet Transfer service parameter
  • D. FAC

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unity-connection/119337-technote-cuc-00.html

NEW QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.
300-810 dumps exhibit
Users connected to the internal network report a “Cannot communicate with the server” error while trying to log in to Cisco Jabber using auto service discovery. The Jabber diagnostics and the SRV record configuration are as shown in the exhibit. The host cucm1.ccnp.cisco.com is correctly resolved by the user desktops with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address. Why is the user not able to log in?

  • A. SRV protocol is not set up correctl
  • B. It should be _tls instead of _tcp.
  • C. Marking weight as 0 on the SRV record makes it inactive, so Jabber cannot discover the Cisco Unified CM.
  • D. The port specified on the SRV record is wrong.
  • E. The domain ccnp.cisco.com does not exist on the DNS server.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/jabber-client-login-and-login-issues/ta-p/3143446

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-810 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com 300-810 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-810-dumps/ (60 Q&As Dumps)