A Review Of Real 300-835 Testing Engine

Act now and download your Cisco 300-835 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-835 tutorials. Download Far out Cisco Automating Cisco Collaboration Solutions (CLAUTO) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-835 with a classic professional.

Also have 300-835 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
After the AXL query ns:updatePhone is used to upgrade a phone configuration successfully, the phone does not reflect the change. Which other method must be performed for the change to take effect?

  • A. ns:getPhone
  • B. ns:restartPhone
  • C. ns:rebootPhone
  • D. ns:savePhone

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
300-835 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A Webex Meetings XML API HTTP request message with several invalid portions is shown. Which reference points to a line in the exhibit that correctly indicates that this is a LstsummaryUser request?

  • A. line 17
  • B. line 1
  • C. line 18
  • D. line 14

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
300-835 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Alice is a Webex Meetings admin for her organization. Which code snippet completes a Webex Meetings XML API request that returns all users?

  • A. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-835 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-835 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
An existing user (identified by userId) needs to be allowed to host Webex meetings. Which API call is used to assign the new license?

  • A. PUT /license/{userId}
  • B. POST /people/{userId}
  • C. PUT /people/{userId}
  • D. POST /license/{userId}

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two methods can be used to add a custom UI panel to a Webex room device? (Choose two.)

  • A. Import an existing panel configuration file by connecting a USB storage drive to the device.
  • B. Use xAPI to push a JSON panel configuration to the device.
  • C. Create a panel using the device UI Extensions Editor (previously In-Room Controls).
  • D. Restore a device backup file present on a PC that contains a panel configuration.
  • E. From a T-shell session, use the git command to merge the XML configuration of a panel.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement describe the function of the perfmonCollectCounterData operation used in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability Perfmon API?

  • A. It returns the Perfmon data for all counters that belong to an object on a particular host.
  • B. It collects files from RTMT.
  • C. It collects the Perfmon data for all counters that have been added with perfmonAddCounter to the session handle returned from perfmonOpenSession.
  • D. It returns the list of available Perfmon objects and counters on a particular host.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets (pyxows) library. The goal of the script is to capture an event generated by a UI Extensions action button (former In-Room Control Panel). When the action button is clicked, the script displays an alert that says that the button ID was clicked. Drag and drop the code snippets into the locations to complete the script:
Select and Place:
300-835 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-835 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the expiration time for a Cisco Webex Meeting API key to access the Webex API as an anonymous user?

  • A. 3 months
  • B. 12 hours
  • C. one week
  • D. 6 months

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. This Python script uses the websocket-based, xAPI library “pyxows’ to monitor and print event details to the console when users interact with UI Extension/In-Room Control ‘Action Buttons’ deployed to the Touch-10 interface of a Webex room device. Which two code snippets successfully capture such events? (Choose two.)

  • A. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback)
  • B. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘ActionButton’, ‘Clicked’], callback)
  • C. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback)
  • D. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback)
  • E. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback)

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 10
Which type of endpoint is used by the Cisco Unified JTAPI implementation in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

  • A. gateways
  • B. gatekeepers
  • C. phones
  • D. SIP trunks

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
300-835 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. This exhibit is a simple Python scrip to monitor call activity for a local Webex room device. Which code snippet listens for call events and completes the script?

  • A. await client.xfeedback( [‘Status’, ‘Call’, ‘Status’], callback, False)
  • B. await client.subscribe( [‘Feedback’, ‘Call’, ‘Status’], callback, False)
  • C. await client.subscribe( [‘Status’, ‘Call’, ‘Status’], callback, False)
  • D. await client.xfeedback( [‘Feedback’, ‘Call’, ‘Status’], callback, False)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What are two keys features of Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability APIs? (Choose two.)

  • A. save alarms and events for troubleshooting
  • B. connect to serial console on phone hardware
  • C. configure firewall rules on phone hardware
  • D. scan servers and devices for malware
  • E. real-time monitoring of components

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. This exhibit is based on the simple Python script to update a Webex registered room device (local IP = 10.10.20.153) with a new custom half-wake message. What is the URL to complete the requests.post() method?

  • A. http://10.10.20.153:22/
  • B. http://10.10.20.153/jsxapi
  • C. http://api.webex.com/v1/ui
  • D. http://10.10.20.153/putxml

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
300-835 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which code snippet is used to mention the bot CiscoDevNet@webex.bot?

  • A. <@personEmail.CiscoDevNet@webex.bot>
  • B. @CiscoDevNet@webex.bot
  • C. @personEmail.CiscoDevNet@webex.bot
  • D. (@personEmail.CiscoDevNet@webex.bot)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
An In-Room Control Panel can be configured as “global” (always available). Which order panel type is supported?

  • A. Background
  • B. Do Not Disturb
  • C. Never
  • D. Out-of-Call

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-835 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-835-exam-dumps.html (New 0 Q&As Version)