Top Improved 312-50v10 download Reviews!

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 312-50v10 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the EC-Council 312-50v10 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the EC-Council 312-50v10 exam. Latest EC-Council 312-50v10 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try EC-Council 312-50v10 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Printable 312-50v10 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11X2yJs-IuI1bJbZ1vrpnms7JbUdqhTcR


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

On performing a risk assessment, you need to determine the potential impacts when some of the critical business process of the company interrupt its service. What is the name of the process by which you can determine those critical business?

A. Risk Mitigation

B. Emergency Plan Response (EPR)

C. Disaster Recovery Planning (DRP)

D. Business Impact Analysis (BIA)

Answer: D


New Questions 6

You are monitoring the network of your organizations. You notice that: Which of the following solution will you suggest?

A. Block the Blacklist IPu2021s @ Firewall

B. Update the Latest Signatures on your IDS/IPS

C. Clean the Malware which are trying to Communicate with the External Blacklist IPu2021s

D. Both B and C

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Which of the following program infects the system boot sector and the executable files at the same time?

A. Stealth virus

B. Polymorphic virus

C. Macro virus

D. Multipartite Virus

Answer: D


New Questions 8

In Risk Management, how is the term "likelihood" related to the concept of "threat?"

A. Likelihood is the likely source of a threat that could exploit a vulnerability.

B. Likelihood is the probability that a threat-source will exploit a vulnerability.

C. Likelihood is a possible threat-source that may exploit a vulnerability.

D. Likelihood is the probability that a vulnerability is a threat-source.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Assume a business-crucial web-site of some company that is used to sell handsets to the customers worldwide. All the developed components are reviewed by the security team on a monthly basis. In order to drive business further, the web-site developers decided to add some 3rd party marketing tools on it. The tools are written in JavaScript and can track the customeru2021s activity on the site. These tools are located on the servers of the marketing company.

What is the main security risk associated with this scenario?

A. External script contents could be maliciously modified without the security team knowledge

B. External scripts have direct access to the company servers and can steal the data from there

C. There is no risk at all as the marketing services are trustworthy

D. External scripts increase the outbound company data traffic which leads greater financial losses

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which of the following Secure Hashing Algorithm (SHA) produces a 160-bit digest from a message with a maximum length of (264-1) bits and resembles the MD5 algorithm?

A. SHA-2

B. SHA-3

C. SHA-1

D. SHA-0

Answer: C


New Questions 11

A technician is resolving an issue where a computer is unable to connect to the Internet using a wireless access point. The computer is able to transfer files locally to other machines, but cannot successfully reach the Internet. When the technician examines the IP address and default gateway they are both on the 192.168.1.0/24. Which of the following has occurred?

A. The computer is not using a private IP address.

B. The gateway is not routing to a public IP address.

C. The gateway and the computer are not on the same network.

D. The computer is using an invalid IP address.

Answer: B


New Questions 12

You are working as a Security Analyst in a company XYZ that owns the whole subnet range of 23.0.0.0/8 and 192.168.0.0/8.

While monitoring the data, you find a high number of outbound connections. You see that IPu2021s owned by XYZ (Internal) and private IPu2021s are communicating to a Single Public IP. Therefore, the Internal IPu2021s are sending data to the Public IP.

After further analysis, you find out that this Public IP is a blacklisted IP, and the internal communicating devices are compromised.

What kind of attack does the above scenario depict?

A. Botnet Attack

B. Spear Phishing Attack

C. Advanced Persistent Threats

D. Rootkit Attack

Answer: A


New Questions 13

An attacker has installed a RAT on a host. The attacker wants to ensure that when a user attempts to go to "www.MyPersonalBank.com", that the user is directed to a phishing site.

Which file does the attacker need to modify?

A. Boot.ini

B. Sudoers

C. Networks

D. Hosts

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Alice encrypts her data using her public key PK and stores the encrypted data in the cloud. Which of the following attack scenarios will compromise the privacy of her data?

A. None of these scenarios compromise the privacy of Aliceu2021s data

B. Agent Andrew subpoenas Alice, forcing her to reveal her private key. However, the cloud server successfully resists Andrewu2021s attempt to access the stored data

C. Hacker Harry breaks into the cloud server and steals the encrypted data

D. Alice also stores her private key in the cloud, and Harry breaks into the cloud server as before

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Printable 312-50v10 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/312-50v10-vce-download.html (New Q&As Version)