Shortcuts To 312-50v10(7 to 16)

High quality of 312-50v10 exam engine materials and samples for EC-Council certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 312-50v10 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Certified Ethical Hacker v10 exam Today!

P.S. High quality 312-50v10 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zsw3xzCsgbQD0e_ZoE_G5GuVGlIbaphk


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q1. Which of the following cryptography attack is an understatement for the extraction of cryptographic secrets

the password to an encrypted file) from a person by a coercion or torture?

A. Chosen-Cipher text Attack

B. Ciphertext-only Attack

C. Timing Attack

D. Rubber Hose Attack

Answer: D


Q2. Which of the following act requires employeru2021s standard national numbers to identify them on standard transactions?

A. SOX

B. HIPAA

C. DMCA

D. PCI-DSS

Answer: B


Q3. Which of the following scanning method splits the TCP header into several packets and makes it difficult for packet filters to detect the purpose of the packet?

A. ICMP Echo scanning

B. SYN/FIN scanning using IP fragments

C. ACK flag probe scanning

D. IPID scanning

Answer: B


Q4. An attacker scans a host with the below command. Which three flags are set? (Choose three.)

#nmap u2013sX host.domain.com

A. This is ACK scan. ACK flag is set

B. This is Xmas scan. SYN and ACK flags are set

C. This is Xmas scan. URG, PUSH and FIN are set

D. This is SYN scan. SYN flag is set

Answer: C


Q5. Which of the following antennas is commonly used in communications for a frequency band of 10 MHz to VHF and UHF?

A. Omnidirectional antenna

B. Dipole antenna

C. Yagi antenna

D. Parabolic grid antenna

Answer: C


Q6. In Wireshark, the packet bytes panes show the data of the current packet in which format?

A. Decimal

B. ASCII only

C. Binary

D. Hexadecimal

Answer: D


Q7. Why should the security analyst disable/remove unnecessary ISAPI filters?

A. To defend against social engineering attacks

B. To defend against webserver attacks

C. To defend against jailbreaking

D. To defend against wireless attacks

Answer: B


Q8. If you want only to scan fewer ports than the default scan using Nmap tool, which option would you use?

A. -sP

B. -P

C. -r

D. -F

Answer: B


Q9. Bob, your senior colleague, has sent you a mail regarding aa deal with one of the clients. You are requested to accept the offer and you oblige.

After 2 days, Bob denies that he had ever sent a mail.

What do you want to u201cknowu201d to prove yourself that it was Bob who had send a mail?

A. Confidentiality

B. Integrity

C. Non-Repudiation

D. Authentication

Answer: C


Q10. You have successfully comprised a server having an IP address of 10.10.0.5. You would like to enumerate all machines in the same network quickly.

What is the best nmap command you will use?

A. nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24

B. nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24

C. nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24

D. nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 312-50v10 Exam with Examcollection High quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/312-50v10-vce-download.html ( New Questions)