Tips to Pass 312-50v10 Exam (6 to 15)

It is impossible to pass EC-Council 312-50v10 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed EC-Council 312-50v10 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renovate Certified Ethical Hacker v10 practice guides.

P.S. Downloadable 312-50v10 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11X2yJs-IuI1bJbZ1vrpnms7JbUdqhTcR


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

The following is part of a log file taken from the machine on the network with the IP address of 192.168.0.110:

What type of activity has been logged?

A. Teardrop attack targeting 192.168.0.110

B. Denial of service attack targeting 192.168.0.105

C. Port scan targeting 192.168.0.110

D. Port scan targeting 192.168.0.105

Answer: C



New Questions 7

Websites and web portals that provide web services commonly use the Simple Object Access Protocol (SOAP). Which of the following is an incorrect definition or characteristics of the protocol?

A. Based on XML

B. Only compatible with the application protocol HTTP

C. Exchanges data between web services

D. Provides a structured model for messaging

Answer: B



New Questions 8

What term describes the amount of risk that remains after the vulnerabilities are classified and the countermeasures have been deployed?

A. Deferred risk

B. Impact risk

C. Inherent risk

D. Residual risk

Answer: D



New Questions 9

What is the least important information when you analyze a public IP address in a security alert?

A. ARP

B. Whois

C. DNS

D. Geolocation

Answer: A



New Questions 10

Which regulation defines security and privacy controls for Federal information systems and organizations?

A. HIPAA

B. EU Safe Harbor

C. PCI-DSS

D. NIST-800-53

Answer: D



New Questions 11

Which of the following is an adaptive SQL Injection testing technique used to discover coding errors by inputting massive amounts of random data and observing the changes in the output?

A. Function Testing

B. Dynamic Testing

C. Static Testing

D. Fuzzing Testing

Answer: D



New Questions 12

If a tester is attempting to ping a target that exists but receives no response or a response that states the destination is unreachable, ICMP may be disabled and the network may be using TCP. Which tool could the tester use to get a response from a host using TCP?

A. Traceroute

B. Hping

C. TCP ping

D. Broadcast ping

Answer: B



New Questions 13

You are looking for SQL injection vulnerability by sending a special character to web applications. Which of the following is the most useful for quick validation?

A. Double quotation

B. Backslash

C. Semicolon

D. Single quotation

Answer: D



New Questions 14

An IT employee got a call from one of our best customers. The caller wanted to know about the company's network infrastructure, systems, and team. New opportunities of integration are in sight for both company and customer. What should this employee do?

A. The employees cannot provide any information; but, anyway, he/she will provide the name of the person in charge.

B. Since the company's policy is all about Customer Service, he/she will provide information.

C. Disregarding the call, the employee should hang up.

D. The employee should not provide any information without previous management authorization.

Answer: D



New Questions 15

From the following table, identify the wrong answer in terms of Range (ft).

A. 802.11b

B. 802.11g

C. 802.16(WiMax)

D. 802.11a

Answer: D



100% Renovate EC-Council 312-50v10 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-312-50v10/ (New Q&As)