Cisco 350-401 Resource 2021

Accurate of 350-401 answers materials and rapidshare for Cisco certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 350-401 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies exam Today!

Cisco 350-401 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the description from the left onto the correct QoS components on the right.
350-401 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Traffic Policing: Drops excessive Traffic, causes TCP retransmissions, introduce no delay/jitter Shaping: buffers, excessive traffic, introduce delay and jitter, typically delays, rather than drops traffic

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the difference between the enable password and the enable secret password when service password encryption is enable on an IOS device?

  • A. The enable password is encrypted with a stronger encryption method.
  • B. There is no difference and both passwords are encrypted identically.
  • C. The enable password cannot be decrypted.
  • D. The enable secret password is protected via stronger cryptography mechanisms.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which JSON syntax is valid?
350-401 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two descriptions of FlexConnect mode for Cisco APs are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. APs that operate in FlexConnect mode cannot detect rogue Aps.
  • B. FlexConnect mode is used when the APs are set up in a mesh environment and used to bridge between each other.
  • C. FlexConnect mode is a feature that is designed to allow specified CAPWAP-enabled APs to exclude themselves from managing data traffic between clients and infrastructure.
  • D. When connected to the controller, FlexConnect APs can tunnel traffic back to the controller.
  • E. FlexConnect mode is a wireless solution for branch office and remote office deployments.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which statement about Cisco Express Forwarding is true?

  • A. It uses a fast cache that is maintained in a router data plane.
  • B. maintains two tables in the data plane the FIB and adjacency table.
  • C. It makes forwarding decisions by a process that is scheduled through the IOS scheduler.
  • D. The CPU of a router becomes directly involved with packet-switching decisions.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which requirement for an Ansible-managed node is true?

  • A. It must be a Linux server or a Cisco device.
  • B. It must have an SSH server running.
  • C. It must support ad hoc commands.
  • D. It must have an Ansible Tower installed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which action is the vSmart controller responsible for in an SD-WAN deployment?

  • A. onboard vEdge nodes into the SD-WAN fabric
  • B. distribute security information for tunnel establishment between vEdge routers
  • C. manage, maintain, and gather configuration and status for nodes within the SD-WAN fabric
  • D. gather telemetry data from vEdge routers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What the role of a fusion in an SD-Access solution?

  • A. provides connectivity to external networks
  • B. acts as a DNS server
  • C. performs route leaking between user-defined virtual networks and shared services
  • D. provides additional forwarding capacity to the fabric

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which HHTP status code is the correct response for a request with an incorrect password applied to a REST API session?

  • A. HTTP Status Code 200
  • B. HTTP Status Code 302
  • C. HTTP Status Code 401
  • D. HTTP Status Code: 504

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
When reason could cause an OSPF neighborship to be in the EXSTART/EXCHANGE state?

  • A. Mismatched OSPF network type
  • B. Mismatched areas
  • C. Mismatched MTU size
  • D. Mismatched OSPF link costs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
350-401 dumps exhibit
Link1 is a copper connection and Link2 is a fiber connection. The fiber port must be the primary port for all forwarding. The output of the show spanning-tree command on SW2 shows that the fiber port is blocked by spanning tree. An engineer enters the spanning- tree port-priority 32 command on GO/1 on SW2, but the port remains blocked. Which command should be entered on the ports that are connected to Link2 to resolve the issue?

  • A. Enter spanning-tree port-priority 32 on SW1.
  • B. Enter spanning-tree port-priority 224 on SW1.
  • C. Enter spanning-tree port-priority 4 on SW2.
  • D. Enter spanning-tree port-priority 64 on SW2.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
350-401 dumps exhibit
Which configuration establishes EBGP neighborship between these two directly connected neighbors and exchanges the loopback network of the two routers through BGP?
A)
350-401 dumps exhibit
B)
350-401 dumps exhibit
C)
350-401 dumps exhibit
D)
350-401 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A client with IP address 209 16b 201 2b must access a web server on port 80 at 209 I6b.200.22b. To allow this traffic. an engineer must add a statement to an access control list that is applied in the inbound direction on the port connecting to the web server Which statement allows this traffic?

  • A. permit tcp host 209 165 200 225 eq 80 host 209.165.201.25
  • B. permit tcp host 209 165.201 25 host 209.165.200.225 eq 80
  • C. permit tcp host 209.165.200 225 It 80 host 209.165.201.25
  • D. permit tcp host 209.165.200.225 host 209.165.201.25 eq 80

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
At which Layer does Cisco DNA Center support REST controls?

  • A. EEM applets or scripts
  • B. Session layer
  • C. YMAL output from responses to API calls
  • D. Northbound APIs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which statement about multicast RPs is true?

  • A. RPs are required only when using protocol independent multicast dense mode.
  • B. RPs are required for protocol independent multicast sparse mode and dense mode.
  • C. By default, the RP is needed periodically to maintain sessions with sources and receivers
  • D. By default, the RP is needed only to start new sessions with sources and receivers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which First Hop Redundancy Protocol maximizes uplink utilization and minimizes the amount of configuration that is necessary?

  • A. GLBP
  • B. HSRP v2
  • C. VRRP
  • D. HSRP v1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
If a VRRP master router fails, which router is selected as the new master router?

  • A. router with the highest priority
  • B. router with the highest loopback address
  • C. router with the lowest loopback address
  • D. router with the lowest priority

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
When using TLS for syslog, which configuration allows for secure and reliable transportation of messages to its default port?

  • A. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport tcp port 6514
  • B. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport udp port 6514
  • C. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport tcp port 514
  • D. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport udp port 514

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which exhibit displays a valid JSON file?
350-401 dumps exhibit
350-401 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
350-401 dumps exhibit
Which IP address becomes the active next hop for 192.168.102 0/24 when 192.168.101.2 fails?

  • A. A.-192.168.101.18B.192.168.101.6C.192.168.101.10D.192.168.101.14

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Thanks for reading the newest 350-401 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Passcertsure 350-401 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.passcertsure.com/350-401-test/ (100 Q&As Dumps)