What Actual 350-501 Practice Is

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 350-501 exam by using Precise Cisco Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Abreast of the times 350-501 Exam and find the same core area 350-501 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free demo questions for Cisco 350-501 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
350-501 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. BGPsec is implemented on R1, R2, R3, and R4. BGP peering is established between neighboring autonomous systems. Which statement about implementation is true?

  • A. BGP updates from the iBGP peers are appended with a community of local-as.
  • B. BGP updates from the all BGP peers are appended with a community of no-export.
  • C. BGP updates from the eBGP peers are appended with an additional AS path value that is statically set by the domain administrator.
  • D. BGP updates from the eBGP peers are appended with a BGPsec attribute sequence that includes a public key hash and digital signature.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which BGP attribute is used first when determining the best path?

  • A. origin
  • B. AS path
  • C. local preference
  • D. weight

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
You are creating new Cisco MPLS TE tunnels. Which type of RSVP message does the headend router send to reserve bandwidth on the path to the tailend router?

  • A. path
  • B. tear
  • C. error
  • D. reservation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
350-501 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibits. Which information is provided for traceback analysis when this configuration is applied?

  • A. source interface
  • B. packet size distribution
  • C. IP sub flow cache
  • D. BGP version

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
An engineer working for telecommunication company needs to secure the LAN network using a prefix list.
Which best practice should the engineer follow when he implements a prefix list?

  • A. An engineer must identify the prefix list with a number only.
  • B. The final entry in a prefix list must be /32.
  • C. An engineer must include only the prefixes for which he needs to log activity.
  • D. An engineer must use nonsequential sequence numbers in the prefix list so that he can insert additional entries later.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which regular expression query modifier function indicates the start of a string?

  • A. +
  • B. ^
  • C. $
  • D. [^]

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
350-501 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. On R1, which output does the show isis neighbors command generate?

  • A. 350-501 dumps exhibit
  • B. 350-501 dumps exhibit
  • C. 350-501 dumps exhibit
  • D. 350-501 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A customer of an ISP requests support to setup a BGP routing policy. Which BGP attribute should be configured to choose specific BGP speakers as preferred points for the customer AS?

  • A. lowest multi-exit discriminator
  • B. highest local preference outbound
  • C. lowest local preference inbound
  • D. highest local preference inbound

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?

  • A. It enables MPLS on the interface.
  • B. It creates a pseudowire class named cisco.
  • C. It enables AToM on interface gigabitethernet1/0.
  • D. It enables tagging for VLAN 12 on the interface.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
350-501 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A network operator working for service provider with an employee id: 1234:56:789 applied this configuration to a router. Which additional step should the engineer use to enable LDP?

  • A. Enable MPLS LDP on the interface.
  • B. Disable Cisco Express Forwarding globally.
  • C. Delete the static router ID.
  • D. Configure the both keyword to enable LDP globally.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
350-501 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement supports QPPB implementation?

  • A. QPPB policies affect only egress traffic.
  • B. QoS policies rely exclusively on BGP attributes to manipulate traffic.
  • C. QoS policies are identified in the MPLS forwarding table.
  • D. QoS policies use BGP to gain full coverage on the network.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three OSPF parameters must match before two devices can establish an OSPF adjacency? (Choose three.)

  • A. IP address
  • B. subnet mask
  • C. interface cost
  • D. process ID
  • E. area number
  • F. hello timer setting

Answer: BEF

NEW QUESTION 13
Which configuration modifies Local Packet Transport Services hardware policies?

  • A. 350-501 dumps exhibit
  • B. 350-501 dumps exhibit
  • C. 350-501 dumps exhibit
  • D. 350-501 dumps exhibit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
350-501 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer wants to authenticate the OSPF neighbor between PE-A and PE-B using MD5. Which command on PE-B successfully completes the configuration?

  • A. PE-B(config-if)#ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 44578611 PE-B(config- if)#ip ospf authentication null
  • B. PE-B(config-if)#ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 44578611 PE-B(config-if)#ip ospf authentication key-chain 44578611
  • C. PE-B(config-if)#ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 44568611 PE-B(config- if)#ip ospf authentication null
  • D. PE-B(config-if)#ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 44578611 PE-B(config- if)#ip ospf authentication message-digest

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
How much must the MTU be increased when configuring the 802.1q VLAN tag?

  • A. 2 bytes
  • B. 4 bytes
  • C. 8 bytes
  • D. 12 bytes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
350-501 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 was experiencing a DDoS attack that was traced to interface gigabitethernet0/1. Which statement about this configuration is true?

  • A. Router 1 accepts all traffic that ingresses and egresses interface gigabitethernet0/1.
  • B. Router 1 drops all traffic that ingresses interface gigabitethernet0/1 that has a FIB entry that exits a different interface.
  • C. Router 1 accepts source addresses that have a match in the FIB that indicates it is reachable through a real interface.
  • D. Router 1 accepts source addresses on interface gigabitethernet0/1 that are private addresses.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two uses of the YANG data modeling language are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It can be used to model the configuration used by NETCONF operations.
  • B. It can be used to access a device by HTTP.
  • C. It can be used to replace the OSI model for troubleshooting.
  • D. It can be used to shape state data of network elements.
  • E. It can be used to replace RESTCONF as a mechanism to install and manipulate configuration.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
Which additional feature does MPLS DiffServ tunneling support?

  • A. matching EXP and DSCP values
  • B. PHB layer management
  • C. using GRE tunnels to hide markings
  • D. interaction between MPLS and IGP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit. What is the URL used for with REST API?

  • A. It is used to initiate an FTP session to save a running configuration of a device.
  • B. It is used to send a message to the APIC to perform an operation on a managed object or class operator.
  • C. It is used to contact a URL filter to determine the efficacy of a web address.
  • D. It is used to send a TACACS + authentication request to a server.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
350-501 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. This output is included at the end of an output that was provided by a device using NETCONF. What does the code show?

  • A. It shows that the full configuration is being modeled by YANG.
  • B. It shows NETCONF uses remote procedure calls.
  • C. It shows the hostname of the device as rpc-reply.
  • D. It shows that the running configuration is blank.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Which configuration enables BGP FlowSpec client function and installation of policies on all local interfaces?

  • A. flowspec address- family ipv4 local-install interface-all
  • B. flowspec address- family ipv4 install interface-all local
  • C. flowspec address- family ipv4 install interface-all
  • D. flowspec address- family ipv4 local-install all-interface

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 350-501 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/350-501-dumps.html (New 102 Q&As Version)