The Secret Of Cisco 350-601 Free Practice Questions

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 350-601 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 350-601 Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible 350-601 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Also have 350-601 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is required for using Puppet in a Cisco NX-OS environment?

  • A. OpenNP
  • B. XML management interface
  • C. NX-API
  • D. Open Agent Container

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What is a feature of NFS?

  • A. zone-based access control
  • B. Kerberos-based security model
  • C. block-based file access
  • D. role-based access control

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
A server engineer wants to control power usage on a Cisco UCS C-Series rack server down to the component level.
Which two components support specific power limits? (Choose two.)

  • A. storage controller
  • B. network controller
  • C. processor
  • D. graphic card
  • E. memory

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Which configuration generates a syslog message when CPU utilization is higher than 60%?

  • A. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event snmp oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op gt 60 poll-interval 5 action 1.0 syslog priority notifications msg "cpu high"
  • B. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event snmp oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type exact entry-op lt 60 poll-interval 5 action 1.0 syslog priority notifications msg "cpu high"
  • C. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event snmp oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type next entry-op gt 60 poll-interval 5 action 1.0 syslog priority notifications msg "cpu high"
  • D. event manager applet HIGH-CPU event snmp oid 1.3.6.1.4.1.9.9.109.1.1.1.1.6.1 get-type next entry-op lt 60 poll-interval 5 action 1.0 syslog priority notifications msg "cpu high"

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
What is the result of implementing this configuration?

  • A. The switch queries the TACACS+ server by using an encrypted text PAP login.
  • B. The TACACS+ server uses the type-6 encrypted format.
  • C. The switch queries the TACACS+ server by using a clear text PAP login.
  • D. The timeout value on the TACACS+ server is 10 seconds.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two authentication types does Cisco UCS Manager support when configuring authentication? (Choose two.)

  • A. PAM
  • B. local
  • C. 802.1X
  • D. Kerberos
  • E. LDAP

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 7
An engineer has a primary fabric that is named UCS-A and a secondary fabric that is named UCS-B. A certificate request that has a subject name of sjc2021 for a keyring that is named kr2021 needs to be created. The cluster IP address is 10.68.68.68.
Which command set creates this certificate request?

  • A. UCS-A # scope keyring kr2021UCS-A /keyring # create certreq 10.68.68.68 sjc2021UCS-A /keyring* # commit-buffer
  • B. UCS-B # scope keyring kr2021UCS-B /keyring # create certreq ip 10.68.68.68 subject-name sjc2021 UCS- B /keyring* # commit-both
  • C. UCS-B# scope securityUCS-B /security # scope keyring kr2021UCS-B /security/keyring # set certreq 10.68.68.68 sjc2021UCS-B /security/keyring* # commit-both
  • D. UCS-A# scope securityUCS-A /security # scope keyring kr2021UCS-A /security/keyring # create certreq ip 10.68.68.68 subject-name sjc2021 UCS- A /security/keyring* # commit-buffer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
An engineer configures a new application profile using REST API and receives this error message. Which method can be used before the application profile can be configured?

  • A. GET to aaaListDomains
  • B. POST to aaaRefresh
  • C. POST to aaaLogin
  • D. POST to aaaLogout

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer is implementing an import operation in Cisco UCS Manager.
What is the impact of performing this operation?

  • A. Information can be modified on the management plane only.
  • B. A configuration can be imported from a higher release to a lower release.
  • C. An import operation can be scheduled.
  • D. Only a configuration file that was exported from the same Cisco UCS Manager can be imported.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement about the impact of a rolling EPLD upgrade on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch is true?

  • A. The upgrade can be performed from the standby supervisor module.
  • B. Only the modules that are being upgraded are disrupted.
  • C. All modules on the switch are disrupted.
  • D. An EPLD upgrade is nondisruptive.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
An engineer must ensure fabric redundancy when implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch.
Which action enables fabric redundancy?

  • A. Use TE ports to connect to upstream switches.
  • B. Add a port channel to upstream switches.
  • C. Configure the NPV devices to use an external FLOGI database.
  • D. Connect the NPV devices to multiple upstream switches.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
An engineer is implementing zoning on two Cisco MDS switches. After the implementation is finished, E Ports that connect the two Cisco MDS switches become isolated. What is wrong with the implementation?

  • A. Zones are local to the MDS switch and name service must be used to activate the connection between E Ports.
  • B. Different zone set names must be configured on both MDS switches.
  • C. Zones must have the same name on both MDS switches for the E Ports to function.
  • D. E Ports on both MDS switches must be configured as F Ports for the zoning to function.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
Which two statements about the routing table of the leaf switch are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. 10.20.1.0/24 is a BD subnet in ACI.
  • B. The next hop 10.0.1.14 for route 172.16.99.0/24 is the TEP address of a border leaf in ACI.
  • C. 172.16.100.0/24 is a BD subnet in ACI.
  • D. The next hop 10.1.168.95 for route 172.16.100.0/24 is the TEP address of a border leaf in ACI.
  • E. The next hop 10.0.8.65 for route 10.20.1.0/24 is the TEP address of a border leaf in ACI.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the correct storage systems on the right.
Select and Place:
350-601 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
350-601 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
An engineer must implement a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. One of the requirements is to implement SAN boot. The storage system maps the source WWPN to a unique LUN. Which method does Cisco recommend to configure the SAN boot?

  • A. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the boot target definition empty.
  • B. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to a different target LUN.
  • C. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the default values on the boot target definition.
  • D. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to the same target LUN.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
An engineer changed a configuration and must perform a rollback.
Which statement applies to a Cisco Nexus 5600 Series Switch?

  • A. The configuration rollback functionality is disabled when FCoE is enabled.
  • B. A system checkpoint is generated automatically when the running configuration is saved to NVRAM.
  • C. A user who is assigned to the network-operator user role can perform a rollback.
  • D. Errors are skipped when an atomic rollback type is triggered.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
DRAG DROP
An engineer deploys a custom guest shell rootfs onto multiple switches. Drag and drop the steps from the left into the correct order on the right. Export the Guest Shell rootfs.
Select and Place:
350-601 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
350-601 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 18
A small remote office is set to connect to the regional hub site via NSSA ASBR.
Which type of LSA is sent to the remote office OSPF area?

  • A. type 7 LSA
  • B. type 1 LSA
  • C. type 5 LSA
  • D. type 3 LSA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP
An engineer is configuring VNTag between a virtualized server and a Cisco Nexus 5500 Series switch. Drag and drop the configuration steps from the left into the correct order on the right.
Select and Place:
350-601 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
350-601 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
Which two Cisco UCS components are upgraded as a result of the configuration? (Choose two.)

  • A. IOMs
  • B. Cisco UCS Manager
  • C. board controller
  • D. adapters
  • E. BIOS

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 21
An engineer is asked to use SaaS to manage Cisco computing.
Which two items are needed to accomplish the task? (Choose two.)

  • A. Intersight
  • B. UCS Central
  • C. Device/Claim ID
  • D. Node name/Serial Number
  • E. UCS Manager

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 22
Which adjacency server configuration makes two OTV edge devices located in the same site bring up the dual- site adjacency?

  • A. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • B. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • C. 350-601 dumps exhibit
  • D. 350-601 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
The STP priority of N7K-1 and N7K-2 are the lowest in the network. Which statement describes STP on the vPC?

  • A. N7K-1 and N7K-2 appear as a single STP root.
  • B. N7K-1 appears as the STP root.
  • C. N7K-1 preempts N7K-2 as the STP root.
  • D. N7K-2 appears as the STP root.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit.
350-601 dumps exhibit
What is the reason the system-fm-vrrp checkpoint was created?

  • A. The VRRP process crashed and the checkpoint was automatically created.
  • B. The VRRP service restarted and the checkpoint was automatically created.
  • C. The network administrator manually created it.
  • D. The VRRP-enabled feature has been disabled.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Thanks for reading the newest 350-601 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com 350-601 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/350-601-dumps/ (0 Q&As Dumps)