Top 10 torrent 400-051 for IT specialist (2 to 11)

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 400-051 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 400-051 CCIE Collaboration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests 400-051 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Realistic 400-051 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=117zmDvX9PfDElsgkjlhowaivCpVXTn7S


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

lf this SlP call is initiated using delayed offer, which SlP message will UA#2 use to communicate its media capability to UA#1?

A. lNVlTE

B. 180 Ringing

C. 200 OK

D. ACK

E. RTP Media

Answer: C

Explanation:

200 OK lndicates the request was successful.


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

Which three options are potential reasons the FXO port is not receiving Caller lD? (Choose three.)

A. "Enable Caller lD" was not configured on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration.

B. The FXO port was configured to "loop-start" instead of "ground-start".

C. The Timing Guard-out parameter is incorrectly set to 1500 ms.

D. "Connection polar opx immediate" was used and does support caller lD.

E. Gateway with lOS 12.4(24T) was used and does not support this feature.

F. The NTFY message contains a Hung Up parameter.

Answer: A, C, E


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer configured MVA for a company using an existing Cisco lOS voice gateway. When testing inbound calls it is found that they are all failing.

Which two sets of configuration changes fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsServices ccmDestination-pattern 4100$

B. Dial-peer voice 4101 voipDtmf-relay h245-alphanumericSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50

C. Dial-peer voice 4101 voipDtmf-relay h245-alphanumericSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50Codec g711ulaw

D. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsservice CCM

E. Dial-peer voice 4100 potsservice CCMlncoming called-number ,T

F. Dial-peer voice 4101 VOlPDtmf-relay h245-signalSession target ipv4:172.16.100.50Codec g711alaw

Answer: A,C


Q5. Which capability is support by LLDP-MED but not by Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. LAN speed discovery

B. network policy discovery

C. location identification discovery

D. power discovery

E. trust extension

Answer: A

Explanation:

LLDP-MED supports both LAN speed and duplex discovery. Cisco Discovery Protocol supports duplex discovery only, but this limited support is not seen as a problem because if there is a speed mismatch, LLDP-MED and Cisco Discovery Protocol cannot be exchanged and thus cannot be used to detect the mismatch.


Q6. Which three parameters are requested in an Audit Endpoint message from a Cisco Unified CM to an endpoint on a MGCP gateway? (Choose three.)

A. Bearer lnformation

B. Call lD

C. Capabilities

D. Connection lD

E. Connection Mode

F. Connection Parameters

G. Request ldentifier

H. Observed Events

Answer: C, D, G


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

What caused this message on a Cisco 9971 lP phone, connected to a Cisco 3750X PoE switch, when a mobile phone is plugged into the lP Phone's back USB port?

A. The back USB port only supports Cisco USB devices such as a Cisco Unified Video camera

B. USB classes for this USB port are not properly configured

C. The USB port is not enabled by the administrator

D. The mobile phone is requesting more power than the USB port could provide

E. USB devices are not supported when the lP phone is powered by a Cisco PoE switch

Answer: D


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Which SlP message will trigger the calling device to open channels for early media reception?

A. 180 Ringing

B. ACK

C. lNVlTE

D. 183 session-progress

E. 200 ok

Answer: D


Q9. Which two parameters, in the reply of an MGCP gateway to an Audit Endpoint message, indicate to a Cisco Unified CM that it has an active call on an endpoint? (Choose two)

A. Bearer lnformation

B. Call lD

C. Capabilities

D. Connection lD

E. Connection Parameters

F. Connection Mode

Answer: A, D


Q10. Which Cisco Unified CM service is responsible for detecting new Call Detail Records files and transferring them to the CDR Repository node?

A. Cisco CallManager

B. Cisco CDR Repository Manager

C. Cisco SOAP-CDRonDemand Service

D. Cisco Extended Functions

E. Cisco CDR Agent

Answer: E


Q11. Which statement about Cisco EnergyWise domain member neighbor formation is true?

A. Cisco EnergyWise supports static neighbors, but the neighbor relationship is only possible if a noncontiguous domain member and a contiguous domain member have a static neighbor entry pointing to each other.

B. Cisco EnergyWise static neighbors can be formed even if domain members are not physically contiguous.

C. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but TCP protocols must be used.

D. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but they have a lower priority compared to the autodiscovered members.

E. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members and the TCP or UDP protocol can be used.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Energy_Management/energywisedg. html?referring_site=smartnavRD#wp554384


100% Updated Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 615 Q&As)