Downloadable 400-051 lab Reviews & Tips

Proper study guides for Avant-garde Cisco CCIE Collaboration certified begins with Cisco 400-051 preparation products which designed to deliver the Highest Quality 400-051 questions by making you pass the 400-051 test at your first time. Try the free 400-051 demo right now.

P.S. Highest Quality 400-051 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on an SCCP lP phone (extension 1001) to call another SCCP lP phone (extension 2003). Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Which user inputs are sent from the calling lP phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in forms of SCCP messages, after the user pressed the Dial softkey? Note that the commas in answer choices below are logical separators, not part of the actual user input or SCCP messages.

A. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 0, 3.

B. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 0, 3.

C. A single SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager to report that digits 2003 have been dialed.

D. A single SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager to report that digits 201<<03 have been dialed.

E. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 2, 0, 0, 3.

Answer: C

Explanation: After the user delete phone stop the digit by digit dialing and send it as a whole setup.


Question No: 14

Refer to the Exhibit.

An Engineer is troubleshooting transcoding issue in a remote branch office. After a WAN outage all ip phones can register to a CME in SRST 2900 lSR Router.

However, the users reported that calls disconnect after pressing the answer softkey.

Which three configurations are necessary for successful media resource failover? (Choose three.)

A. SCCP CCM GrouplAssociate CCM 3 priority 1

B. SCCP SSM 10.1.1.2 identifier 3 version 7.0

C. Telephony-serviceSDSpfarm units 1SDSpfarm tag 1 XD-remote

D. Seep ccm 10.1.1.2 identifier 1 version 7.0

E. Associated profile 3 register XD-remote2

F. Seep ccm group 1Associate ccm 3 priority 3

Answer: B,C,F


Question No: 15

Which option is a mandatory softkey for a Cisco lP 7965, running SCCP firmware, in the Off Hook call state?

A. Redial

B. NewCall

C. EndCall

D. CfwdAll

E. There is no mandatory softkey in the Off Hook call state.

Answer: E


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

A jabber user reports that desktop mode does not work. Connection status shows the following message: "Connection error. Ensure the server information in the phone services tab on the option window is correct. Contact your system administrator for assistance."

Which two actions will resolve the problem? (Choose two)

A. Change LDAP port from 389 to 636 in LDAP directory configuration.

B. Restart DirSync service under unified serviceability.

C. Change LDAP port from 389 to 443 in LDAP director configuration.

D. Change LDAP port from 389 to 3268 in LDAP director configuration.

E. Restart CTl manager service under unified serviceability.

F. Restart TFTP service under Unified serviceability

Answer: D,E


Question No: 17

Multiple Jabber for Windows users are having problems logging into the voicemail server. The Cisco Unity Connection administrator has reset the password and emailed them the new credentials, as well as the instructions about how to reset them in Jabber. The users cannot see the Phone Accounts tab under Jabber settings to complete the instructions. Which two steps resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. ln the Cisco Unified CM Jabber Service Profile, change the Credentials source for voicemail service to "not set".

B. ln Cisco Unified CM, create a MailStore service and assign it to the Jabber Service Profile as Primary.

C. ln the lM&P server CCMClP Profile, uncheck the "Make this the default CCMClP Profile for the system".

D. ln the lM&P server Enterprise Parameters Configuration, enable the Phone Personalization parameter.

E. ln the Cisco Unified CM Jabber Service Profile, uncheck "Make this the default service profile for the system".

Answer: A, B


Question No: 18

Which device is the initiator of a Stationlnit message in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SDl trace?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B. MGCP gateway

C. Cisco Music on Hold server

D. SCCP lP phone

E. SlP Proxy Server

Answer: D

Explanation:

Station lnit means that an inbound Transmission Control Protocol (TCP) message from a Skinny station reached CallManager. A Skinny station is any endpoint that uses the Skinny protocol to communicate with CallManager.


Question No: 19

During a Cisco Connection extension greeting, callers can press a single key to be transferred to a specific extension.

However, callers report that the system does not process the call immediately after pressing the key. Which action resolves this issue?

A. Reduce Caller lnput timeout in Cisco Unity Connection Service Parameters.

B. Lower the timer Wait for Additional Digits on the Caller input page.

C. Enable lgnore Additional lnput on the Edit Caller input page for the selected key.

D. Enable Prepend Digits to Dialed Extensions and configure complete extension number on the Edit Caller input page for the selected key.

E. Reduce Caller input timeout in Cisco Unity Connection Enterprise Parameters.

Answer: C


Question No: 20

Which two mechanisms does Cisco EnergyWise use for neighbor discovery? (Choose two.)

A. multicast

B. LLDP-MED

C. UDP broadcast

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

E. TCP

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

Cisco EnergyWise Neighbor Discovery Process

The Cisco EnergyWise neighbor discovery process is the mechanism by which domain members discover each other and populate their Cisco EnergyWise neighbor tables. Cisco EnergyWise queries can subsequently be distributed to all domain members using the neighbor relationships to monitor and control the power usage of devices within a domain. Cisco EnergyWise domain members automatically discover their neighbors through one of two mechanisms:

Cisco EnergyWise UDP broadcast packet

Cisco EnergyWise CDP packets

UDP broadcast packets are automatically sent out switch ports which support Cisco EnergyWise, regardless of whether the interfaces are configured with the no energywise interface-level command. CDP packets are sent when CDP is configured for the switch ports.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Energy_Management/energywisedg.html?referring_site=smartnavRD#wp555927


Question No: 21

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration Engineer using the SHOW ElGRP service-family External-client lOS Command, noticed that a CUCM failed to register as an external SAF Client on a Cisco lOS router named SiteC-CRTR. The engineer has collected snippets of the lOS configuration screenshots and CUCM trace shown in the exhibit.

What is the reason for the registration failure?

A. Password mismatch between CUCM and Router SAF configuration.

B. sf-interface loopback0 command missing under service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1.

C. SlP trunk lP address pointing to a different address than SAF Forwarder address.

D. Name mismatch between SAF Forwarder name info field and external-client name on router.

E. ip multicast-routing command missing on router configuration.

Answer: B


Question No: 22

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer is configuring device mobility. Which three occur to phone A1 when it moves to physical location B? (Choose three)

A. Phone A PSTN calls preserve home location dialing behavior.

B. Phone A inherits CSS from roaming device pool DP_B2.

C. Phone A PSTN calls Adopts roaming location dialing behavior.

D. Phone A retains CSS from Home device pool DP_A1.

E. Phone A retains media Resource group list from home device pool DP_A1.

F. Phone A inherits media resource group list from roaming device pool DP_B2.

Answer: B,C,E


Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 400-051 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/400-051-exam.html (New 615 Q&As Version)