A Review Of Verified 400-051 free demo

We provide real 400-051 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 400-051 Exam quickly & easily. The 400-051 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 400-051 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 400-051 exam.

P.S. Approved 400-051 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AN2bFpCB-qcZP9p7zG0zM-XgNuMP9vne


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q15. A Call is made between two desk phones enabled with a single number each that are registered to a Cisco Unified CM cluster. The device pool for each device has a local route group defined.

When the call is placed to exit the system, which device pool controls the destination gateway?

A. destination RDP

B. Source Phone

C. Source RDP

D. Destination phone

Answer: B


Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming that the administrator has never performed any manual custom uploads, which two file types can be found when you choose Software Upgrades, followed by TFTP File Management on the Cisco Unified Operating System Administration web page for Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. lP phone configuration files

B. announcement audio files

C. ringer files

D. lP phone license files

E. sample music-on-hold audio files

F. softkey template files

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

The two file types that we get are Announcement Audio Files and Ringer Files.


Q17. Which element was added to H.225 messages to enable Fast Connect in H.323 version 2?

A. fastStart

B. fastConnect

C. H.245 PDU

D. User-User lnformation

E. Connection lnformation

Answer: A

Explanation:

Fast start allows for H323 media connections to be started at the beginning of a call. This is helpful for ringback scenarios, and also reduces the amount of time calls take to establish media. H245 is still negotiated later, but the actual media can be done earlier through H225 messages.


Q18. Which two statements describe characteristics of Binary Floor Control Protocol? (Choose two.)

A. lts binary encoding is designed to work in high-bandwidth environments.

B. lt is designed for audio or video conference sessions of three or more participants.

C. lt enables management of shared content resources independent of video streams.

D. lt supports TLS-based authentication.

E. lt supports SlP as well as H.323.

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

BFCP is a deliverable developed as part of the lnternet Engineering Task Force (lETF) XCON Centralized Conferencing working group. The lETF XCON working group was formed to focus on delivering a standards-based approach to managing lP conferencing while promoting broad interoperability between software and equipment vendors.


Q19. Which statement about the Cisco UC on UCS TRC and the third-party server specs-based virtualization support model is true?

A. Both the UC on UCS TRC and the third-party servers spec-based support models have rule-based approaches.

B. The UC on UCS TRC support model has a rule-based approach and the third-party servers spec-based support model has a configuration-based approach.

C. The UC on UCS TRC support model requires a high level of virtualization experience while the third-party server spec-based support model requires a low to medium level virtualization experience.

D. VMware vCenter is mandatory for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is optional for the third-party server spec-based support model.

E. VMware vCenter is optional for the UC on UCS TRC support model but it is mandatory for the third-party server spec-based support model.

Answer: E

Explanation:

VMware vCenter is optional when deploying on

UChttp://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareon

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareUCS

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareTested

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardware

Reference

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtua

lization_Supported_HardwareConfiguration

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareha

rdware

mandatory when deploying on

UChttp://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareon

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtu

alization_Supported_HardwareUCS

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareSpecs-based

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwareand

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareThird-party

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareServer

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_HardwareSpecs-based

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardwarehardware.

vCenter Statistics Level 4 logging is mandatory so that Cisco TAC is able to provide effective support.

Clickhttp://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Troubleshooting_and_Performance_Monitoring_Virtualized_Environmentshere for how to configure VMware vCenter to capture these logs. lf not configured by default, Cisco TAC may request enabling these settings in order to provide effective support.

Also note that enablement of specific VMware vSphere management features may require vCenter and/or a higher feature Edition of vSphere ESXi.

Cisco Collaboration does not require its own dedicated vCenter.

Note that when VMware vCenter is not required and is not used, then VMware vSphere ESXi's default management interface is its free/included VMware vSphere Client (formerly branded Vl Client).

Reference:

http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Unified_Communications_VMware_Requirements


Q20. ln a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system, which three locations does the TFTP server search when a device requests a configuration file from a TFTP server? (Choose three.)

A. internal caches

B. local disk

C. alternate file server

D. NFS server

E. FTP server

F. load server

Answer: A, B, C


Q21. Refer to the exhibit.

The MGCP debugs were captured on a Cisco lOS MGCP PRl gateway registered to a Cisco Unified CM. Assume that this gateway had no active calls and will not take any new calls for the next 3 minutes. What time it will send the next NTFY message to the Cisco Unified CM?

A. Jan 10 05:56:35.130

B. Jan 10 05:55:45.130

C. Jan 10 05:55:50.130

D. Jan 10 05:56:05.130

E. Jan 10 05:55:40.130

Answer: C


Q22. A Cisco Unified CM cluster is being set up for call control discover using the service advertising framework. An engineer discovers that patterns are not being learned by the cluster. Which two items must be checked in an attempt to resolve the issue? (Choose two)

A. The CCD block patterns are not preventing remote patterns from being entered into the local cache.

B. The hostedDN group on the cluster matches the patterns that should be learned.

C. The CCD advertising service is activated in Cisco unified CM serviceability.

D. A CCD route partition has been assigned for learned patterns.

E. The CCD requesting service is activated in Cisco unified CM serviceability.

F. The Sip trunk is enabled for call control discover.

Answer: A,F


Q23. Refer to the exhibit.

Which three pieces of information can be derived from this sip massage? (Choose Three)

A. The call will have no audio

B. Only OOB DTMF will be supported

C. G722 codec will be chosen

D. The B2BUA uses lP 172.16.100.50

E. This is a flow-around configuration

F. The call will last only 30 minutes

Answer: B,D,F


Q24. Refer to the exhibit.

When enabling Group and Persistent Chat in an lM&P server, the administrator encountered the problem shown. Which two solutions resolve the issue? (Choose two)

A. Configure the external database to listen in the correct port.

B. Restart the Cisco Route Datastore service in the lm&P server.

C. Make sure the group chat system administrator has access.

D. Configure a new host under Group Chat Server Alias.

E. Fix the user permissions on the external database.

Answer: A, E


P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Surepassexam Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html (705 New Questions)