How to win with ccie 400 101 dumps

Master the 400 101 vce CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader passleader 400 101 download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400 101 dumps questions in our Cisco 400 101 dumps braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400 101 dumps Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400 101 ccie braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Breathing 400-101 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VvIzODS28HT8b3bGvgHJT0ijNPTHd_ff


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Which two options are parts of an EEM policy? (Choose two.)

A. event register

B. body

C. environment must defines

D. namespace import

E. entry status

F. exit status

Answer: A,B


Question No: 10

What is a requirement for BFD static route support?

A. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

B. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.

C. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.

D. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table? (Choose two)

A. Synchronization is disabled

B. The AS contains the entire classful network

C. Auto-summary is enabled

D. A classful network statement with a classful mask is in the routing table

E. A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance is in the routing table

F. Synchronization is enabled

Answer: C,D


Question No: 12

You are configuring CoS-to-DSCP mappings with three requirements:

*COS 1 must be translated into AF 13 *COS 2 must be translated into AF 22.

*COS 5 must be translated into EF.

Which configuration command can you use to implement the requirements?

A. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 24 32 46 48 56

B. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 12 18.24 32 46 48 56

C. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 14 20 24 32 46 48 56

D. mls qos map cos-dscp 0 12 18 24 32 40 46 56

Answer: C


Question No: 13

What is the mechanism could be used to avoid the problem of TCP Starvation / UDP Dominance?

A. Place UDP traffic in a dedicated traffic-class with the bandwidth keyword configured

B. Use policy routing to send the UDP and TCP traffic over different paths

C. Configure QoS to police UDP traffic to the desired volume

D. WRED to balance TCP and UDP utilization

Answer: D


Question No: 14

According to the networking best practices, which networ1< device should be used for optimization and rate limiting?

A. The provider core device

B. The provider edge device

C. The customer core device

D. The customer edge device

Answer: D


Question No: 15

Which two options are restrictions of BGP ORF? (Choose two)

A. It can be used only with IPv4 multicast.

B. It requires access lists to match routes.

C. It can be used only with eBGP.

D. Multicast is not supported.

E. It can be used only with iBGP.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 16

Which 1Pv4 mitigation method allows 1Pv4-only devices to communicate with 1Pv6-only devices?

A. GRE tunnel

B. Dual stack

C. ISA TAP tunnel

D. NAT64

Answer: D


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 and R2 cannot establish an EIGRP neighbor adjacency, which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The auto-summary command under the route process is disabled

B. The hello-interval and hold-time values are invalid

C. The MTU value between R1 and R2 is too small

D. The primary networks are on different subnets

Answer: D


Question No: 18

Which action does route poising take that serves as a loop-prevention method?

A. It prohibits a router from advertising back onto the interface from which it was learned.

B. It immediately sends routing updates with an unreachable metric to all devices.

C. It poisons the route by tagging it uniquely within the network.

D. It advertises a route with an unreachable metric back onto the interface from which it was learned.

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)