how to use cisco 400 101

Want to know Actualtests 400 101 ccie Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study Approved Cisco 400 101 vce answers to Most recent cisco 400 101 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco passleader 400 101 (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Approved 400-101 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

What are two differences between IPv6 ISATAP tunneling and IPv6 6to4 tunneling? (Choose two)

A. Only ISATAP tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets between .sites.

B. Only 6to4 tunneling requires 2002::/16 addresses. -

C. Only ISATAP tunneling can transfer IPv6 multicast packets.

D. Only ISATAP tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets within a site

E. Only 6to4 tunneling transfers unicast IPv6 packets within a site.

Answer: B,D



Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which kind of ICMPv6 packet is shown in the output?

A. Neighbor advertisement

B. Time exceeded

C. Neighbor solicitation

D. Router advertisement

E. Router discovery

Answer: C



Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

After you apply the given configurations to R1 and R2.which networks does R2 advertise to R1?

A. both 172 16.32.0/20 and 172 16.33.0/24

B. 172.16.32.0/20 only

C. 172.16.0.0/16 only

D. 172.16.33.0/24 only

Answer: C



Question No: 16

what terminal line command can you enter to prevent a router from attempting a Telnet connection in response to an incorrect host name entry at the EXEC prompt?

A. Transport preferred none

B. Transport output none

C. Logging synchronous

D. Transport input none

E. No ip domain-lookup

Answer: A



Question No: 17

Which Cisco IOS XE component provides separation between the control plane and the data plane?

A. Common Management Enabling Technology

B. Free and Open Source Software

C. POSIX

D. Forwarding and Feature Manager

Answer: D



Question No: 18

Which two statements about NAT are true? Choose two?

A. Static NAT supports a one to one address mapping

B. One to one mapping denies outside traffic from accessing an inside host

C. PAT uses destination port numbers identity address mapping

D. Static NAT release the translated address for use by another device when it is inactive

E. Dynamic NAT allows hosts inside a network to use a pool of addresses to access hosts outside the network

Answer: A,E



Question No: 19

when is it useful to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface?

A. Disable it when you want to sent routes that are learned from another routing protocol to peer on the same interface

B. Disable it when you want to provide additional backup paths in your network

C. It is never advisable to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface

D. Disable it when you need to send updates to peers on the interface on which the updates were received

Answer: D



Question No: 20

Which three criteria are used for stackwise election of a master switch?

A. VLAN revision number

B. longest uptime

C. highest MAC address

D. user-selected priority

E. IOS version number

F. lowest MAC address

Answer: B,D,F



Question No: 21

You have been asked to connect a remote network with different DSCP mappings to the primary network of

your organization. How can you configure the network devices so that the two networks work together

seamlessly?

A. Configure the mls qos trust command on the trunk ports that internetwork two networks

B. Configure VLAN-based QoS on all switchs on both networks

C. Configure an aggregate policewr on the ingres interfaces of the trunk ports that interconnect the two

networks

D. Configure a mutation map on the devices on the primary network that connect to the network

Answer: A



Question No: 22

Which option describes the purpose of the no ip next-hop-self eigrp configuration line in DMVPN

deployment?

A. It allows the spoke routers to change the next hop value when sending EIGRPupdates to the hub router

B. It enables EIGRPto dynamically assign the next hop value based on the EIGRPdatabase

C. It allows the spoke routers to change the next hop value when sending EIGRPupdates to the spoke router

D. It preserves the original next hop value as learned by the spoke routers

E. It preserves the original next hop value as learned by the hub routers

Answer: D



100% Most recent Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (New 911 Q&As)