Amazing 400 101 pdf To Try

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam by using Vivid Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Updated ccie 400 101 Exam and find the same core area 400 101 pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Vivid 400-101 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which three actions are required when configuration NAT-PT? (choose three.

A. Specify a ::/48 prefix that will map to a MAC address.

B. Specify a::/32 prefix that will map to an IPV6 address.

C. Specify an IPv6-to-IPv4 translation.

D. Enable NAT-PT Globally.

E. Specify a ::/96 prefix that will map to an IPv4 address.

F. Specify an IPv4-to-IPv6 translation.

Answer: C,E,F


New Questions 10

which value does IS-IS use for Partial Route Computation?

A. IPv4

B. change routes

C. multi area routes

D. variable-length subnets

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Which two statements about AT0M are true? (Choose two)

A. When using AToM, the IP precedence field is not copied to the MPLS packet

B. It provides support for L2VPN features on ATM interfaces

C. It encapsulates Layer 2 frames at the egress PE

D. AToM supports connecting different L2 technologies using internetworking option

E. The loopback address of the PE router must be either /24 or /32

Answer: A,D


New Questions 12

Which statement about the bgp soft-reconfig-backup command is true?

A. When the peer is unable to store updates, the updates are implemented immediately.

B. It requires BGP to store all inbound and outbound updates.

C. It provides soft configuration capabilities for peers that are unable to support route refresh.

D. It provides outbound soft reconfiguration for peers.

E. It overrides soft reconfiguration for devices that support inbound soft reconfiguration.

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which statement about EIGRP request packets is true?

A. They determine whether a destination is reachable

B. They are transmitted unreliably

C. They are transmitted via broadcast

D. They are sent in response to queries

Answer: B


New Questions 14

What is the minimum link MTU value for IPv6?

A. 68 bytes

B. 1280 bytes

C. 1200 bytes

D. 1500 bytes

Answer: B


New Questions 15

Which two statements about IPv6 RA guard are true? (Choose two)

A. It blocks unauthorized ICMPv6 Type 134 packets

B. It supports host mode and router mode

C. It provides security for tunneled I Pv6 traffic

D. It is supported in the ingress and egress directions

E. It blocks unauthorized ICMPv6 Type 133 packets

Answer: A,B


New Questions 16

which three statements about the route preference of IS-IS are true?(choose two)

A. An L1 path is preferred over an L2 path

B. Within each level, a path that supports optional metric is preferred over a path that supports only the default metric

C. The Cisco IS-IS implementation usually performs equal cost path load balancing on up to eight paths.

D. An L2 path is preferred over an L1 path

E. Both L1 and L2 routes will be installed in the routing table at the same time

F. Within each level of metric support, the path with the lowest metric is preferred.

Answer: A,B,F


New Questions 17

when EIGRP Auto-summary is enable, what does Auto Summarization do in EIGRP?

A. Summarizes networks from different network boundaries crossing the same major boundary

B. Summarizes networks from same network boundaries

C. Summarizes all network boundaries

D. Summarizes networks from different network boundaries Crossing the different major boundary

Answer: D


New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit. interface ethernet 0/0

ip policy route-map PBR route-map PBR

match ip address 144

set ip next-hop 172.16.12.5

set ip next-hop recursive 192.168.3.2

Which statement correctly describes how a router with this configuration treats packets that matches access-list 144 if it does not know a path to 172.16.12.5, and does not know a path 192.168.3.2?

A. It send an ICMP source quench message.

B. It drops the packet immediately.

C. It routes the packet into a loop and drops it when the TTL reaches zero.

D. It routes the packet based on the packet's destination using the routing table.

Answer: D


100% Updated Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As)