An Expert interview about ccie 400 101

It is impossible to pass Cisco cisco 400 101 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 400 101 dumps practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Far out CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) practice guides.

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Question No: 11

Refer to the Exhibit.

You are configuring the S1 switch for the switch port that connects to the clients company- Which configuration blocks users on the port from using more than 6 Mbps of traffic and marks the traffic for a class of service of 1?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Which technology must be enabled on an interface before L2TPv3 can operate correctly?

A. OSPF

B. MPLS

C. CEF

D. STP

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Which feature forces a new Diffie-Hellman key exchange each time data is transmitted over a

IPsec tunnel?

A. PFS

B. rsa-encr authentication

C. rsa-sig authentication

D. 802.1x

E. CRACK authentication

Answer: A


Question No: 14

On which three options can Cisco PfR base its traffic routing?(choose three.

A. Time of day

B. Network performance

C. Router IOS version

D. User-defined link capacity thresholds.

E. An access list with permit or deny statements.

F. Load-balancing requirements.

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 15

Which two statements about logging are true? (Choose two)

A. The mnemonic can refer to a hardware device, a protocol, or a software module.

B. When you enable sequence numbers, the datetime timestamp is disabled automatically by default.

C. Log messages include a mnemonic that describes the message.

D. A log messageu2019s facility value indicates the hardware on which the log message was generated.

E. Logs can be displayed on the console or on a remote terminal.

F. A log message can include both uptime and the datetime timestamp.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 16

Which two statements about GLBP are true? (Choose two.)

A. It uses Hello, Request and Reply packet reply.

B. Each GLBP group supports up to 4 MAC address.

C. It support stateful switchover.

D. It communities to multicast address 244.0.0.18.

E. It allows members to elect up to two gateways as the AVG.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 17

In a DMVPN solution, which component can the GRE tunnel source and destination generate automatically?

A. pre-shared keys

B. crypto ACLs

C. QoS markings

D. policy maps

Answer: B


Question No: 18

When multiple AAA authentication methods are specified in a method list and all working normally, how is the user authenticated?

A. The user is authenticated against all provided authentication sources and granted the most

restricted set of access privileges

B. The user is authenticated against the first listed authentication source only

C. The user is authenticated against the provided authentication sources in order until a match is

found

D. The user is authenticated against all provided authentication sources and granted the least

restricted set of access privileges

Answer: C


Question No: 19

What are the two EEM event subscribers? (Choose two)

A. applet

B. script

C. syslog

D. CLI

E. none

Answer: A,B


Question No: 20

When you implement CoPP on your network, what is its default action?

A. Drop management ingress traffic to the control plane.

B. Monitor ingress and egress traffic to the control plane by using access groups that are applied to the interface

C. Block all traffi

D. Rate-limit bidirectional traffic to the control plane.

E. Permit all traffi

Answer: E


100% Far out Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 911 Q&As)