ccie 400 101 dumps [Jul 2018]

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco cisco 400 101 exam by using 100% Correct Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the minute passleader 400 101 Exam and find the same core area ccie 400 101 dumps questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. 100% Correct 400-101 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=196EquYfuI9pjbvqGlSZ_sgL0MRdotS6N


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Which two pieces of information are returned by the show ipv6 mid snooping querier command? (Choose two)

A. Learned group information

B. IPv6 address information

C. MLD snooping querier configuration

D. incoming interface

Answer: B,D


Question No: 4

Which difference between IGMP Snooping and PIM Snooping is true

A. IGMP Snooping is a Cisco-proprietary technology,while PIM snooping is standard-based

B. IGMP Snooping controls multicast traffic to multicast listeners,while PIM snooping blocks multicast traffic from multicast listeners

C. IGMP Snooping replicates multicast traffic to multicast listeners,while PIM snooping blocks

multicast traffic from multicast listeners.

D. IGMP Snooping allows traffic designed to 239.0.0.0/24 destination group only,while PIM snooping filters multicast traffic ro all hosts.

Answer: B


Question No: 5

What is the default time-out value of an ARP entry in Cisco IOS Software?

A. 720 minutes

B. 240 minutes

C. 60 minutes

D. 480 minutes

E. 120 minutes

Answer: B


Question No: 6

Exhibit:

Your network is suffering excessive output drops. Which two actions can you take to resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Install a switch with larger buffers.

B. Configure a different queue set.

C. Reconfigure the switch buffers.

D. Configure the server application to use TCP.

E. Update the server operating system.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 7

Which option is can example of SaaS?

A. Google Apps

B. Amazon AWs

C. Google App Engine

D. Microsoft Azure

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Which two statements about IPv4 and IPv6 networks are true? ( Choose two)

A. IPv6 uses a required checksum at the network layer

B. In IPv4 fragmentation is permed by the source of the packet

C. IPv4 uses an optional checksum at the transport layer

D. IPv6 uses a UDP checksum to verify packet integrity

E. In IPv6routers perform fragmentation

F. In IPv6hosts perform fragmentation

Answer: D,F


Question No: 9

What is the main function of VRF-lite?

A. To segreagate multiple routing tables on a single device.

B. To connect different autonomous systems together to share routes.

C. To allow device to use lables to make layer 2 path decisions.

D. To route IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 backbone.

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Which command can you enter to allow a multicast-enabled router to advertise itself to the BSR router as PIMv2 c-RP?

A. ip pim autorp listener

B. ip pim send-rp-announce

C. ip pim rp-candidate

D. ip pim rp-address

E. ip pim send-rp- discovery

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Which data modeling language is commonly used by NETCONF?

A. HTML

B. XML

C. YANG

D. REST

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Which two EtherChannel modes can create an LACP EtherChannel?(Choose two)

A. on

B. active

C. passive

D. auto

E. desirable

Answer: B,C


100% Up to the minute Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/400-101-exam.html (New 911 Q&As)