The Only Tip You Need: passleader 400 101

Master the 400 101 pdf CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking passleader 400 101 torrent. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real passleader 400 101 questions in our Cisco passleader 400 101 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco cisco 400 101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Top Quality 400-101 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which routing protocol is not supported with VRF-lite?

A. IS-IS

B. OSPF

C. EIGRP

D. BGP

Answer: A



Question No: 2

Which feature can be used to block traffic from one host to another within one VLAN on a Layer 2 switch?

A. port security

B. dot1x

C. access list

D. protected ports

Answer: D



Question No: 3

What are two potential drawbacks of VPLS?(Choose two)

A. When more devices are added to the VPLS packet reqlication is significantly increased

B. VPLS increases the risk of routing loops

C. VPLS devices drop all VLAN-tagged packet

D. VPLS is poorly suited for large flat network implementations

E. VPLS requires manual configuration for loop prevention

Answer: A,D



Question No: 4

Which two items must be confined to caputure packet data with the Embedded Packet Caputure feature ? (Choose two)

A. the capture point

B. the capture buffer

C. the coputure file export location

D. the caputure filter

E. the capture rate

F. the buffer memory size

Answer: A,B



Question No: 5

Which two statements about VSS are true? (Choose two.)

A. It requires physical switches to be collocated.

B. It is dependent on spanning-tree.

C. It requires three IP addresses per ULAN.

D. Each VSS has a single management IP address

E. It can eliminate the need for HSRP.

Answer: D,E



Question No: 6

Which two statements about SNMP are true? (Choose two)

A. SNMPvl and SNMPv2c use encrypted community strings.

B. SNMPv3 uses encrypted community strings.

C. SNMPv3 provides privacy and access control.

D. All SNMP versions use get, getNext, and getBulk operatinos.

E. All SNMP versions support bulk retrieval and detailed error messages.

Answer: C,D



Question No: 7


Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions can you draw from this command and its output?(choose two)

A. Rl0 has a missing label binding (or 192.168.40.171/32

B. The MPLS ping failed

C. 192.168.40.171/32 exists in the global routing table

D. A valid LSP exists and it matches the corresponding MPLS FEC

E. The MPLS ping was successful

F. R10 has a valid lablel binding for 192.168.40.171/32

Answer: A,B



Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the PHB class on this?

A. EF

B. CS4

C. none

D. AF21

Answer: B



Question No: 9


Refer to the exhibit. How is voice traffic entering this router on interface GigabitEthernet0/0 being handled by the shown marking policy?

A. Any traffic matching access list voice is trusted and marking is not changed.

B. AII voice is being set to DSCP 0

C. AII voice is being set to AF21

D. Any traffic matching access-list voice is set to EF

Answer: A



Question No: 10

Which two statements about SSM are true? (Choose two)

A. It is designed to support many-to-many applications within a PIM domain.

B. It requires IGMPv3 for source filtering.

C. It uses (*, G) multicast routing entries to make forwarding decisions.

D. It can work in conjunction with the ISM service.

E. Its application and protocols use address 233.0.0.0 - 233.255.255.255.

Answer: B,D



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Certleader Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (911 New Questions)