Super to 400 101 dumps

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 400 101 pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 400 101 ccie CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure 400 101 vce exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Free 400-101 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w17YlOA_j6Gfs1iI5gb9qcK0Elb9hzTn


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

The route-map wan2site is being used for redistributing BGP routes into the eigrp 28 process Which option best describes the resulting redistribution of routes ?

A. policy routing matches 0 packets means that there are no matches and no routes are being redistributed

B. all routes are being redistributed with a metric and a tag

C. The denysequence 5 is preventing any routes from and a tag

D. a default routes is being redistributed with a metric and a tag

Answer: C


Question No: 14

Which 1ype of ACL can be applied only to Layer 2 ports?

A. Reflexive ACLs

B. VLAN ACLs

C. Standard ACLs

D. PortACLs

E. Dynamic ACLs

Answer: D


Question No: 15

Which two statements about enhanced object tracking are true?(Choose two)

A. With HSRP, it can track only the line-protocol state.

B. It can track over 200 objects at once.

C. It supports stateful switchover with HSRP

D. It supports stateful switchover with GLBP

E. Tracking objects are identified with unique numbers

Answer: B,E


Question No: 16

Which two statements about PPP CHAP authentication are true? (Choose two)

A. lt is a one-way authentication method

B. lt uses a secret password, which is sent across the link for authentication

C. it supports clear-text passwords

D. it is configurable only on PPP callout links

E. lt uses a configured username and password to authenticated a host

Answer: A,E


Question No: 17

Which statement describes the operation of the Generalized TTL Security Mechanism (GTSM), used by routing protocols to prevent some types of attack?

A. An MD5 hash of the received TTL, source IP, destination IP, protocol , and shared key must match

B. The TTL in a received packet must be a low value (typically 1-2)

C. The TTL in a received packet must be a high value (typically 254-255)

D. Both end systems compute an MD5 hash based on the TTL and a shared secret. If the received and local value differ, the packet is dropped

Answer: C


Question No: 18

In which way does the Bridge Assurance mechanism modify the default spanning-tree behavior

in an effort to prevent bridging loops?

A. IF BPDUs are no longer received on a port, the switch immediately sends a out a TCN BPDU.

B. Extended topology information is encoded into all BPDUs.

C. BPDUs are sent bidirectional on all active networks ports, including blocked and alternate ports.

D. Received BPDUs are looped back toward the sender to ensure that link is bidirectional.

Answer: C


Question No: 19

Refer to the exhibit.

According to the given show line output, which type of line is connected to the router?

A. auxiliary

B. Telnet

C. terminal

D. Console

E. SSH

Answer: A


Question No: 20

Which topology allows the split-horizon rule to be safely disabled when using EIGRP?

A. Hub and spoke

B. Ring

C. Full mesh

D. Partial mesh

Answer: A


Question No: 21

You are backing up a server with a 1 Gbps link and a latency of 2 ms. Which two statements about the backup are true? (Choose two.)

A. The bandwidth delay product is 2 Mb.

B. The default TCP send window size is the limiting factor.

C. The default TCP receive window size is the limiting factor.

D. The bandwidth delay product is 500 Mb.

E. The bandwidth delay product is 50 Mb.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 22

External EIGRP route exchange on routers R1 and R2 was failing because the routers had duplicate router IDs. You changed the eigrp router-id command on R1, but the problem persists. With additional action must you take to enable the routers to exchange routes?

A. Change the corresponding loopback address.

B. Change the router ID on R2.

C. Reset the EIGRP neighbor relationship.

D. Clear the EIGRP process.

Answer: D


100% Avant-garde Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 427 Q&As)