Tips for ccie 400 101

Ucertify 400 101 dumps Questions are updated and all 400 101 vce answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 400 101 pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 400 101 pdf exam without a problem. We have Abreast of the times Cisco 400 101 dumps dumps study guide. PASSED passleader 400 101 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Which two options are the two main phases of PPPoE? (Choose two.)

A. Active Discovery Phase

B. IKE Phase

C. Main Mode Phase

D. PPP Session Phase

E. Aggressive Mode Phase

F. Negotiation Phase

Answer: A,D


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit,

enable secret cisco

username cisco1 password 0 cisco1 aaa new-model

aaa authentication enable default group radius enable aaa authentication login default group radius line

radius-server host 192.168.1.1 auth-port 1812 acct-port 1646 radius-server key cisco4

line con 0 password cisco2 line vty 0 4 password cisco3

If the RADIUS server is inaccessible, which password can the user enter to access user mode during a Telnet session?

A. cisco2

B. cisco4

C. cisco

D. cisco3

E. cisco1

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Which two statements about Cisco Express Forwarding load balancing are true?(choose two)

A. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the RIB

B. Cisco Express Forwarding can load-balance over o maximum of two destinations

C. It combines the source and destination IP address to create a hash for each destination

D. It combines the source IP address subnet mask to create a hash for each destination

E. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the adjacency table

Answer: C,E


Question No: 17

how does an EIGRProuter respond when it receives a query for a route it is in the process of poisoning?

A. It forwards the query to other neighbors

B. It adds the route to its route table

C. It sends a posion squash message to the to the querying neighbor

D. It notifies the querying neighbor to add the route

Answer: C


Question No: 18

Which value does EIGRP use to determine the metric for a summary address?

A. The average of the component metrics

B. A default fixed value

C. The lowest metric among the component routes

D. The highest metric among the component routes

Answer: C


Question No: 19

ESTION NO: 280

Refer to the exhibit. The route-map wan2site is being used for redistributing BGP routes into the eigrp 28 process Which option best describes the resulting redistribution of routes?

A. Poliu00e7ying routing matches: 0 packets means that there are no matches and no routes are being redistributed

B. A default route is being redistributed with a metric and a tag

C. The deny sequence 5 is preventing any routes from being redistributed

D. AII routes are being redistributed with a metric and a tag

Answer: C


Question No: 20

Which three options are the main security features in SNMPv3? (choose three.

A. authentication

B. MIB persistence

C. message integrity

D. authorization

E. encryption

F. accounting

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 21

Which two route types are allowed to exit an EIGRP stub? (Choose two)

A. Host

B. Connected

C. Default

D. Static

E. Summary

Answer: B,E


Question No: 22

Which IPv6 migration method relies on dynamic tunnels that uses the 2002::/16 reserved address space?

A. 6RD

B. 6to4

C. ISATAP

D. GRE

Answer: B


Question No: 23

Which two statements about the spanning-tree timers in a switched network are true? (Choose two)

A. The root bridge sends out a configuration BPDU every hello interval

B. The default hello time is two seconds

C. After receiving a BPDU from the root bridge, a non-root bridge waits for the hello interval before forwarding it out

D. The root bridge sends out a TCN every max-age interval

Answer: A,B


100% Abreast of the times Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (New 427 Q&As)