Cisco 500-325 Exam Questions 2021

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 500-325 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the . Latest , Try Cisco 500-325 Brain Dumps First.

Online 500-325 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which additional task must you do when you create a maintenance policy?

  • A. Select a backup policy.
  • B. Create a VM policy.
  • C. Select a reboot policy.
  • D. Create a maintenance administrator.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which description of Non-Reference Designs is true?

  • A. Contact Center solutions that do not include preconfigured items
  • B. Contact Center solutions that include items not covered by the Contact Center Enterprise Reference Designs
  • C. Contact Center solutions only include preconfigured items
  • D. Contact Center solutions that only include items covered by the Contact Enterprise Reference Designs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which result occurs if the device does not have the Connect at power on check box selected?

  • A. The OVA template does not install.
  • B. The ISO file does not load.
  • C. The OVF template options do not display.
  • D. The device does not power on.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which option lists three different Cisco support models?

  • A. UC on UCS CRT, UC on UCS specs-based, and third-party server specs-based
  • B. UC on UCSTRC, UC on UCS specs-based, and optional server specs-based
  • C. UC on UCSTRC, UC on UCS specs-based, and third-party server specs-based
  • D. UC on UCSTRC, UC on UCS non-specs-based, and third-party server specs-based

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What happens after the media integrity test?

  • A. timezone configuration deployment
  • B. product deployment selection
  • C. auto negotiation
  • D. DHCP configuration

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which software changes can be required by Cisco TAC to enable third-party Specs-based solution troubleshooting?

  • A. Temporarily power-down noncritical VMs.
  • B. Consolidate more VMs onto the same server.
  • C. Consolidate distributed UC applications.
  • D. Move all critical VMs to the same host server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which option is a Trusted Reference Configuration?

  • A. server configuration bundles defined and supported by you
  • B. server hardware without software
  • C. virtual servers without hardware
  • D. server configuration bundles defined and supported by Cisco

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which use of the Smart Call Home Configuration window is true?

  • A. selecting the network master configuration location
  • B. selecting email address for alert messages
  • C. selecting text address for alert messages
  • D. selecting the method to send data to TAC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
How many days do you have to complete the licensing step after migration is complete?

  • A. 30
  • B. 90
  • C. 60
  • D. 120

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which benefits are offered through a UC on UCS solution?

  • A. easily scaled
  • B. fixed deployments with few options
  • C. fixed deployments that is preconfigured
  • D. increased number of management tools

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which goal of the sizing process for solution design is true?

  • A. type of TAC support available
  • B. type of platform to be used
  • C. pricing of individual components
  • D. version of operating system to be used

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Since what Cisco UCS version are you also able to access the Cisco IMC via an in-band address?

  • A. 1.2
  • B. 2.2
  • C. 2.0
  • D. 1.0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the minimum number of blades you must purchase with the CMS2000 server?

  • A. 1
  • B. 4
  • C. 8
  • D. 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which option extends the fabric from the switch chassis to the virtual machine?

  • A. VM-FAE
  • B. WAN-FAE
  • C. LAN-FEX
  • D. VM-FEX

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which action must be taken if Cisco VCS is installed?

  • A. Configure the VM host with a valid NTP server.
  • B. Configure the VM host with a valid IRC server.
  • C. Configure the VM host with a valid proxy server.
  • D. Configure the VM host with a valid FTP server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which type of memory must be enabled for maximum performance when running the applications that access memory randomly?

  • A. virtual
  • B. RAS
  • C. RAM
  • D. stored

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
How many calls does a CE1000 medium server support?

  • A. 500 traversal / 750 non-traversal
  • B. 500 traversal /1000 non-traversal
  • C. 1000 traversal/5000 non-traversal
  • D. 150 traversal / 750 non-traversal

Answer: D

P.S. Easily pass 500-325 Exam with 90 Q&As Simply pass Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Simply pass 500-325 Dumps: https://www.simply-pass.com/Cisco-exam/500-325-dumps.html (90 New Questions)