Cisco 500-551 Training Tools 2019

Master the 500-551 Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader 500-551 study guide. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 500-551 questions in our Cisco 500-551 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 500-551 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 500-551 braindumps and pass your exam.

NEW QUESTION 1
Where do Cisco Meraki customers go to open and manage ongoing support cases?

  • A. through the Cisco Meraki support email alias (helpdesk)
  • B. Cisco Meraki portal within SalesForce.com
  • C. help section within the Cisco Meraki dashboard
  • D. Cisco TAG Service Request System

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two capabilities are included in the robust enterprise mobility management feature set of the Systems Manager? (Choose two.)

  • A. OS version control
  • B. RFID tag tracking
  • C. emergency broadcast (alerts)
  • D. remote troubleshooting
  • E. rapid provisioning (enrollment)

Answer: DE

Explanation:
Reference: https://meraki.cisco.com/lib/pdf/meraki_datasheet_sm.pdf61

NEW QUESTION 3
Which option is the scalable management and bulk configuration tool used to manage Cisco Meraki MS switch ports?

  • A. virtual stacking
  • B. bulk templates
  • C. aggregation configuration
  • D. topology management

Answer: A

Explanation:
htHYPERLINK "https://meraki.cisco.com/technologies/stacking"tps://merHYPERLINK "https://meraki.cisco.com/technologies/stacking"aki.cisco.com/technologies/stacking

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two benefits that the Cisco Meraki MV platform gains from leveraging the cloud and edge architecture are true? (Choose two)

  • A. All recorded video footage is stored in the Cisco Meraki cloud servers for long term archiving
  • B. Integration with other cloud based physical security and access control systems is enabled.
  • C. Instant video playback is within the Meraki dashboard with zoom and enhance availability.
  • D. Granular, role-based access can be configured and quickly shared with third parties (such as, law/emergency responders)
  • E. No dependences on a Network Video Recorder system reduces complexity and OPEX/CAPE

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which option is the name of the process by which an organization license expiration dates are automatically aligned for simple management?

  • A. blended elapse
  • B. co-termination
  • C. weighted usage
  • D. aggregated expiry

Answer: B

Explanation:

https://documentatHYPERLINK
"https://documentation.meraki.com/zGeneral_Administration/Licensing/Licensing_Guidelines_and_ Limitations"ion.meraki.com/zGeneral_Administration/Licensing/Licensing_Guidelines_and_Limitatio ns

NEW QUESTION 6
Which description of a self-healing network is true?

  • A. is continuously on and available.
  • B. demonstrates the ability to drive change through insight into network activity.
  • C. protects the assets and users within the organization
  • D. adapts to changing needs beyond the limits of basic standard

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Cisco series of routers provides the most sophistication and customization in the Cisco small to mid-sized routing portfolio?

  • A. 800 Series
  • B. 1100 Series
  • C. RV Series
  • D. Meraki Series

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Series routers support the use of the GUI Cisco Configuration Professional tool?

  • A. Cisco RV Series
  • B. Cisco Meraki Series
  • C. Cisco 800 ISR Series
  • D. Cisco 4000 ISR Series

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three profit drivers are most important when selling Cisco security? (Choose three )

  • A. emphasizing product and service specs and capabilities
  • B. becoming a security specialized partner
  • C. steering customers toward the unique capabilities offered by on-premises security products
  • D. attending Selling Security for Partners role-based training
  • E. selling multiple services over multiple years
  • F. recommending high performance products to meet possible future needs

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three features does the Cisco 1100 Series ISR router provide? (Choose three.)

  • A. Chassis modularity
  • B. LTE support
  • C. pay-as-you-grow licensing
  • D. free software upgrades
  • E. 100% cloud-based management
  • F. SD-WAN

Answer: BCF

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/routers/1000-series-integrated-servicesrouters- isr/HYPERLINK "https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/routers/1000-seriesintegrated- services-routers-isr/datasheet-c78-739512.html"datasheet-c78-739512.html

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two options are the Cisco Meraki SD-WAN suites of features? (Choose two )

  • A. physical and virtual stacking
  • B. intelligent path selection
  • C. RSTP and MGig support
  • D. transport independence
  • E. SSL VPN

Answer: BD

Explanation:
https://meraki.cisco.com/solutions/sd-wan

NEW QUESTION 12
In which two ways does the MX security appliance achieve automatic failover and high availability? (Choose two )

  • A. Survivable Remote Site Telephony
  • B. warm spare (using VRRP)
  • C. dual redundant uplink support (multiple ISPs)
  • D. always on (availability groups)
  • E. redundant gateways (using HSRP)

Answer: BC

Explanation:
https://meraki.ciscoHYPERLINK "https://meraki.cisco.com/technologies/failover-andha". com/technologies/failover-HYPERLINK "https://meraki.cisco.com/technologies/failover-andha" and-ha

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two products are considered a part of the Cisco Meraki full stacks? (Choose two )

  • A. Aironet wireless access points
  • B. Catalyst switches
  • C. MR wireless access points
  • D. UCS servers
  • E. MX security appliances

Answer: CE

Explanation:

https://meraki.cisco.com/blog/tag/fullstack/

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two statements about the threat landscape of today's networks are true? (Choose two)

  • A. The use of cloud services is creating definitive security perimeters.
  • B. An increase use of Direct Internet Access leads to more VPN connections
  • C. Attackers are now well financed and extremely patient
  • D. Threat actors are now nation states and organized Crime syndicates
  • E. Victims of security attacks are random, violated by generic attacks

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two benefits are included as a part of Cisco Meraki licensing? (Choose two.)

  • A. entitlement to all firmware releases and cloud-managed security updates
  • B. 24/7 phone and email support with lifetime warranty
  • C. advanced replacement service fulfilled within 8 hours pending regional availability
  • D. access to purchase EOS/EOL Cisco Meraki hardware at a discount
  • E. extended refund window with a prorated restocking fee

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two Cisco series switches offer stackability? (Choose two)

  • A. Cisco 350
  • B. Cisco 200
  • C. Cisco 110
  • D. Cisco 500
  • E. Cisco 225

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which feature of the Cisco Meraki MV cameras provides efficient inspection of an area of interest
across recorded footage?

  • A. retroactive motion event search
  • B. vari-focal zoom and enhance
  • C. dynamic pan-tilt-zoom query
  • D. high-definition video wall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which three features does the Cisco Wireless RF Planner offer? (Choose three )

  • A. determines which users are logged into the network.
  • B. dynamically disconnects rogue APs from wireless network
  • C. provides a heat map of AP radio coverage
  • D. generates project bill of materials
  • E. estimates the number of access points required for a given area
  • F. creates customer quotes and bill of sale

Answer: CEF

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two functions are performed by the dedicated third radio in MR access points? (Choose two )

  • A. WLAN controller
  • B. DHCP addressing
  • C. RF optimization (auto RF)
  • D. Site survey planning
  • E. wireless IPS (air marshal)

Answer: CE

Explanation:
https://meraki.cisco.com/blog/2014/02/three-radios-are-better-than-one/

NEW QUESTION 20
Which feature does the Cisco Catalyst 2960-L switch uniquely offer that competitors like HP. Juniper, and Dell do not offer in their SMB-Class switches?

  • A. PoE + (802.3at) support
  • B. web GUI and CLI
  • C. persistent PoE
  • D. fanless operation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two remote live troubleshooting tools are available directly within the Cisco Meraki dashboard? (Choose two)

  • A. Flexible NetFlow
  • B. virtual breakout boxes
  • C. Internetwork Performance Monitor
  • D. packet capture
  • E. cable test tool

Answer: DE

Explanation:

https://meraki.cisco.com/technologies/remote-live-tools

NEW QUESTION 22
In which four areas does Cisco Smart Net Total Care provide support? (Choose four )

  • A. product lifecycle management
  • B. customer opportunity development
  • C. sales support management
  • D. technical services and incident management
  • E. customer service management
  • F. security and product alerts
  • G. service coverage management

Answer: ADFG

Explanation:
hHYPERLINK "https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systemsmanagement/ smart-net-total-care/datasheet-c78-
735459.pdf"ttps://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/smartnet- total-care/datasheet-c78-HYPERLINK
"https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/smart-net-totalcare/ datasheet-c78-735459.pdf"735459.pdHYPERLINK "https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/smart-net-totalcare/ datasheet-c78-735459.pdf"f

NEW QUESTION 23
Which option describes requirements for Cisco Meraki hardware to qualify for advance replacement through the lifetime warranty and RMA policy?

  • A. Regional manager or higher level approval from within the Cisco Meraki sales organization.
  • B. There are no requirements, any and all Cisco Meraki branded hardware qualifies for advance replacement.
  • C. A technical support case must have been opened with Cisco Meraki Support and troubleshooting must have already taken place.
  • D. The proper entitlement level must be associated with the support contract of the Cisco Meraki equipment to be replaced.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://documentation.meraki.com/zGeneral_Administration/Other_Topics/Returns_(RMAs)%2C_W arranties_and_End-of-Life_Information

NEW QUESTION 24
How does the Cisco Meraki MC platform simplify the complexity and overhead involved in VoIP deployments?

  • A. with purpose-built, all-in-one solutions that consolidate voice, video, messaging, presence, and chat for every user on any device
  • B. by providing easy to configure and reliable on-site call routing and processing server clusters
  • C. with zero on-site infrastructure (non-existent PBX), SIP-based cloud architecture, and direct integration with providers
  • D. by providing a single-image, on-premises communications platform that grows and interacts with plug-and-play ease

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
Which architectural component that allows the cisco Meraki data centers to be fully HIPAA and PCI compliant is most important?

  • A. Layer 7 application fingerprinting
  • B. nonexistent CLI
  • C. controller and server-free deigns
  • D. out-of-band control plane

Answer: D

Explanation:

https://meraki.cisco.com/lib/pdf/meraki_datasheet_cloud_management.pdf

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 500-551 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/500-551/ (New 61 Q&As Version)