The Secret Of Cisco 500-560 Free Practice Test

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 500-560 exam by using Highest Quality Cisco Cisco Networking: On-Premise and Cloud Solutions questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renovate 500-560 Exam and find the same core area 500-560 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Check 500-560 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Where on the Web User interface can customers find details of application visibility and control?

  • A. the monitoring panel
  • B. the dashboard
  • C. configuration
  • D. troubleshooting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What is one challenge commonly facing Express Specialization Networking customers?

  • A. shrinking IT budget and resource scarcity
  • B. low number of devices connected to the network
  • C. do-it-yourself approach to network management
  • D. large, highly bureaucratic IT departments

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What feature of the Catalyst 2960-L allows customers to get a small branch or office network running within minutes?

  • A. support for Cisco DNA center
  • B. on-box web interface for configuration
  • C. flexible deployments with Stackwise-160
  • D. complete CLI support

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
How is an Organization defined within the context of the Meraki Dashboard?

  • A. It is defined by the user's network construct and categorized as either small-medium enterprise (SME), campus, or a distributed enterprise.
  • B. It contains Cisco Meraki devices, their configurations, statistics, and any client-device information
  • C. It serves as the boundary of the account's administrative domain, including license, inventory, and user management
  • D. It consists of multiple service provider resources, including support ticket management and API sandboxes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which series of routers are a good fit for small and midsize business customers who have limited space but need best-n-class routing?

  • A. Meraki MX Series
  • B. 4000 Series ISR
  • C. RV Series
  • D. 800 series ISR and 1100 Senes ISR

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What is one typical need of a small branch?

  • A. multiple network services integrated into a single device
  • B. comprehensive subscription-based services
  • C. multiple devices for optimal flexibility
  • D. ability for users to access the majority of resources at off-site data storage

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What is one benefit of the Cisco 1100 ISR router over the 900 ISR router for mid-size organizations?

  • A. The 1100 ISR provides support for xDSL types of WAN interfaces
  • B. The 1100 ISR is compatible with all Cisco switches.
  • C. The 1100 ISR provides APIC support.
  • D. The 1100 ISR includes built-in firewall and advanced QOS features.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What Cisco AirOS-based controller would you recommend to a customer who needs a physical controller tor a network up to 150 APIs?

  • A. Mobility Express
  • B. Cisco 8540
  • C. Cisco 3504
  • D. Cisco WLC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What is one feature of MV cameras that allows users to optimize video retention?

  • A. zoom lens
  • B. motion-based retention
  • C. low bit rate and frame rate
  • D. high definition

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Where will the current Aironet Wave 2 2800 series transition to for the mid-market?

  • A. Catalyst 9115
  • B. Catalyst 9800
  • C. Catalyst 9120
  • D. Aironet 4800

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the next largest operating expense for a typical corporation after employee salaries?

  • A. information technology and technology purchases
  • B. network administration costs
  • C. corporate real estate costs
  • D. software licensing costs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which is a function performed by the dedicated third radio in MR access points?

  • A. RF optimization (Auto RF)
  • B. WLAN controller
  • C. Site survey planning
  • D. DHCP addresssing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What is one benefit of Cisco Umbrella?

  • A. view of the network at a fixed point in the past to troubleshoot issues
  • B. protection against command-and-control callbacks
  • C. easy hardware installation
  • D. real-time telemetry

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What is one benefit included in Cisco Meraki licensing?

  • A. an extended refund window with a pro-rated restocking fee
  • B. advanced replacement service fulfilled within 8 hours pending regional availability
  • C. access to purchase EOS/EOL Cisco Meraki hardware at a discount
  • D. entitlement to all firmware releases and cloud-managed security updates

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What features are included in the default IP Base model package for the ISR 900?

  • A. basic connectivity, VPN, and Zone Based Firewall
  • B. routing protocols, Zone Based Firewall, and MPLS
  • C. routing protocols, quality of service, basic connectivity, VPN
  • D. routing protocols, quality of service, and basic connectivity

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which combination of MS switch models is supported foe physical stacking with each other?

  • A. MS120-8 and MS120-24
  • B. MS350-48 and MS350-24X
  • C. MS225-48 and MS350-48
  • D. MS225-24 and MS425-16

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 500-560 dumps! All 500-560 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/500-560-exam-dumps.html (50 New Questions)