Cisco 500-651 Prep 2019

Printable of 500-651 free exam materials and questions pool for Cisco certification for {examinee}, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 500-651 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Security Architecture for Systems Engineer exam Today!

NEW QUESTION 1
Which StealthWatch device monitors, analyzes, separates, categorizes, and stores information from each flow, allowing it to create a baseline of typical expected network activity?

  • A. Flow collector
  • B. Advanced malware protection
  • C. Forensic investigation
  • D. Malware clustering

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which options describes how Cisco solutions enable customer's businesses?

  • A. Enhancing remediation operations
  • B. Having the fastest threat identification
  • C. Automating the security intelligence updates
  • D. Cisco platforms are open, agile and expandable

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Cisco solution features recursive DNS capabilities?

  • A. Cisco Defense Orchstrator
  • B. Identity Services Engine
  • C. Umbrella
  • D. Cognitive Threat Analytics

Answer: C

Explanation:
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 4
Which three options are attack vectors protected by Email Security? (Choose three)

  • A. Endpoints
  • B. Offline Devices
  • C. Mobile
  • D. E-mail
  • E. Voicemail
  • F. Backups

Answer: ACD

Explanation:
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 5
How does the Cisco AnyConnect AMP Module help to protect customer's networks?

  • A. AMP is a unified agent that combines posture check and authentication across wired wireless, and VPN networks.
  • B. AMP Module can profile devices before allowing them to connect
  • C. AMP provides highly secure access for select enterprise mobile applications
  • D. AnyConnect can deploy AMP for Endpoints for Windows or OSX

Answer: D

Explanation:
ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two Cisco products are part of the mobile threat-centric solution module? (Choose two.)

  • A. Advanced sandboxing with Threat Grid
  • B. Automated policy enforcement with ASAv
  • C. Enhanced control access with ISE and Cloudlock
  • D. Software-defined segmentation through TrustSec
  • E. Enforced device security policies with Meraki

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 7
Which option helps customers gain insight into security threats?

  • A. Limit volume of users to applications
  • B. Share sensitive data across Afferent platforms
  • C. Providing remote access VPN to allow mobile users to connect securely to customers network
  • D. Providing visibility into everything to allow granular security policies to be created and enforced

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which are three key features or benefits of DNS-layer security? (Choose three.)

  • A. Real-time sandboxing
  • B. Identify the internet infrastructure used for attacks
  • C. Uncover current & emergent threats
  • D. Protect any device on or off the network
  • E. Data Loss Prevention
  • F. Retrospective Analysis

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which options Cisco solutions are coveredenable customer's businesses?

  • A. Enhancing remediation operations
  • B. Having the fastest threat identification
  • C. Automating the security intelligence updates
  • D. Their ability to keep customers networks more secure and make IT more productive

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What is a main benefit of Cisco's Clouldlock Data Loss Prevention feature?

  • A. Reduces cost with easy implementation and installation
  • B. Provides in depth cloud app analytics and tracking
  • C. Allow organizations to retroactively identify malware within their environment
  • D. Includes 70+ out of the box policies for enforcement, such as PCI, HIPAA, etc

Answer: D

Explanation:
ASAS Cisco Cloud Security SE - Module 3

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Policy and Access solution technology combines posture checks and authentication across wired, wireless, and VPN networks?

  • A. Cisco AnyConnect
  • B. Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System
  • C. Cisco Stealthwatch
  • D. ASA 2100 series

Answer: A

Explanation:
Cisco Cloud Security SE - Module 3

NEW QUESTION 12
What is key feature of Cognitive Threat Analytics?

  • A. It enables safe email usage with event Analytics
  • B. It improves threat detection over time with machine learning
  • C. It enhances anonymity with URL filtering
  • D. It enables greater endpoint device profiling intelligence with entity modeling

Answer: B

Explanation:
ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module

NEW QUESTION 13
Which is a main element of FirePOWER Device Manager?

  • A. On-box, Web-based management
  • B. Streamlined user experience
  • C. Simplified interface
  • D. Cloud-based policy orchestration

Answer: A

Explanation:
ASAS Security NGFW and NGIPS SE Module 4

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two products are part of Cisco's Data Center threat-centric solution? (Choose two.)

  • A. Rapid threat detection through NGFW and NGFWv
  • B. Enforced device security with Meraki
  • C. URL filtering
  • D. Relationship segmentation
  • E. Automated policy enforcement with ASAv

Answer: AE

Explanation:
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

NEW QUESTION 15
Which Cisco product is a part of the Data Center threat centric solution?

  • A. Cloudlock
  • B. Cisco Defense Orchestrator
  • C. NGFWv
  • D. Meraki MX

Answer: C

Explanation:
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

NEW QUESTION 16
What are two main features of enabling Cloudlock in a customer’s environment? (Choose two)

  • A. Cloudlock connects via Oauth
  • B. Cloud App security works on plug-in
  • C. Easily creates network lags for different users
  • D. It takes less than five minutes to enable per platform
  • E. Protects against cloud-native malware

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Cisco Cloud Security SE - Module 3

NEW QUESTION 17
Which three options ate attack vectors protected by DNS-Layer security? (Choose three.)

  • A. Voicemail
  • B. Backups
  • C. Web
  • D. E-mail
  • E. Cloud apps
  • F. Video Surveil lance

Answer: CDE

Explanation:
ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

NEW QUESTION 18
Which three options does Cisco provides customers in terms of “Visibility and Control” against today's threats? (Choose three)

  • A. Granular device visibility and management
  • B. Unparalleled network and endpoint visibility
  • C. 18-month device release cycle
  • D. Bandwith Utilization Monitoring
  • E. Comprehensive policy enforcement
  • F. Fast device policy updates

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 19
Which feature of AnyConnect provides you the ability to identify data breaches as they happen?

  • A. Flexible AAA Options
  • B. Network Visibility Module
  • C. Differentiated Mobile Access
  • D. Trusted Network Detection

Answer: B

Explanation:
ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

NEW QUESTION 20
Which feature discovers and controls malicious cloud apps connected to the corporate environ merit?

  • A. Umbrella
  • B. Cognitive Threat Analytics
  • C. Cloudlock
  • D. Investigate

Answer: C

Explanation:
Cisco Cloudlock Apps Firewall discovers and controls malicious cloud apps connected to your corporate environment, and provides the world’s largest crowd-sourced security solution to identify individual app risk, using our Community Trust Rating.

NEW QUESTION 21
What are three main challenges addressed by Cisco's cloud delivered security solutions? (Choose three.)

  • A. Threats are becoming too advanced tor traditional hardware
  • B. Solutions often require frequent hardware updates
  • C. Employees are unable to work remotely
  • D. Businesses are using email too frequently
  • E. Frequently installing new servers, appliances, and devices adds to the maintenance workload
  • F. IT staff must continuously grow with additional specializations to address the solutions

Answer: BEF

Explanation:
ASAS Cisco Cloud Security SE - Module 3

NEW QUESTION 22
Which three values are provided by NGFW and NGIPS in the “Campus NGFW”? (Choose three.)

  • A. Dynamic routing port to meet all network needs.
  • B. Differentiated Mobile Access
  • C. Additional firewalls across all platforms
  • D. High throughput maintained while still protecting domain against threats
  • E. Identity Services Engine
  • F. Flexible AAA Options

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 23
Which two options are attack vectors protected by Identity and Access Control? (Choose two.)

  • A. Backups
  • B. Mobile
  • C. Endpoints
  • D. Cloud apps
  • E. Voicemail

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 24
Which are two main features of ASAv and NGFWv? (Choose two.)

  • A. File trajectory
  • B. API-based management
  • C. File reputation
  • D. Agile provisioning

Answer: BD

Explanation:
ASAS Security NGFW and NGIPS SE Module 4

NEW QUESTION 25
What are three benefits that Cisco Umbrella brings to DNS-Layer Security? (Choose three.)

  • A. Helps provide breach mitigation
  • B. Blocks Domains/IPs associated with malware, phising, etc
  • C. Delivers cloud based recursive DNS
  • D. Provides profiling of devices
  • E. Logs all internet activity
  • F. Provides Sandboxing of malware

Answer: BCE

Explanation:
ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 500-651 Questions & Answers shared by Certshared, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certshared.com/exam/500-651/ (New 88 Q&As)