The Secret Of Cisco 500-710 Practice Exam

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 500-710 exam by using Guaranteed Cisco Cisco Video Infrastructure Implementation questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renew 500-710 Exam and find the same core area 500-710 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free 500-710 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two statements about the assignment of endpoints to a subzone are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. A registration restriction rule must be configured that matches the endpoint's alias or IP subnet.
  • B. Endpoints making a traversal call must be registered to the traversal subzone.
  • C. By default, all endpoints are registered to the default subzone.
  • D. By default, all endpoints are registered to the neighbor subzone.
  • E. A subzone membership rule must be configured that matches the endpoint's alias or IP subne

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 2
An engineer wants to schedule endpoints that are registered to the Cisco UCM to conferences using TMS. Which action is required before endpoints can be scheduled?

  • A. The Cisco UCM must have a SIP trunk directed at TMS.
  • B. Only endpoints registered to VCS or Expressway can be scheduled in conferences by TMS.
  • C. The Cisco UCM must first be added to a folder in TMS Systems > Navigator.
  • D. The MAC address of the endpoint must be entered in the System > Manage Dial Plan men

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
For Hybrid Services to be fully enabled with Cisco Spark, how many connectors must be established in the Cisco premises environment?

  • A. 2
  • B. 4
  • C. 3
  • D. 1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Where does an engineer lookfora list of all endpoints registered to an Expressway?

  • A. Status > Registrations > By Device
  • B. Configuration > Registrations > Registration ListC Registrations can only be found in the CLI interface.
  • C. Status > Calls > Call History

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
How many simultaneous HD calls can be supported on a Cisco Meeting Server 2000?

  • A. 25
  • B. 500
  • C. 108
  • D. 96

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
If a user of a SIPendpoint registered to an Expressway configure with only the cisco.com domain physically dials "6501", which alias is presented in the SIP INVITE message?

  • A. 6501@<ip address of the Expressway>
  • B. 6501@<ip address of the endpoint>
  • C. 6501@cisco.com
  • D. 6501

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
As engineer notices that TMS Conference Control Center is not displaying the interface on a scheduler's computer, but it operates properly on the administrator's computer. Which cause is the most likely?

  • A. Java must be properly updated and configured on the scheduler's computer.
  • B. NET or IS is not set upon the scheduler's computer.
  • C. The server domain of the scheduler's computer must be properly configured.
  • D. The network has a port blockag

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
An engineer must match any incoming call to the Expressway that is searching for an E.164 address of only 6 digits and append the domain cisco.com to the end. Which pattern match and replace string using regular expressions accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

  • A. pattern match: ({6}*)
  • B. pattern match ({6}\d)
  • C. pattern match ({5}\d)
  • D. replace string: \6@cisco.com
  • E. replace string: \1@cisco.com
  • F. replace string: \$@cisco.com

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which option do Enterprise settings on Cisco Spark determine?

  • A. where user information comes from
  • B. how connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment
  • C. bot integration
  • D. API integration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which description of the steps one must take to build a TMS phone book is true?

  • A. Connect TMS to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager contact list files, create a phone book, connect the files to a phone book, and set on systems.
  • B. Export a .csv file to the TMS database from AD or Outlook, create a phone book, connect the file to a phone book, and set on systems.
  • C. Create a contact list, create a phone book, connect the contact list to the phone book, and set on systems.
  • D. Create a source, create a phone book, connect the source to the phone book, and set on system

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which tool does an engineer use to collect information on system activity, including TCP dumps, of the Conductor over a period of time?

  • A. diagnostic logging
  • B. status log
  • C. network log
  • D. CDR records

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
In which two stages within the call processing order can an alias be changed by a rule into another form? (Choose two.)

  • A. conference template
  • B. find rules
  • C. transforms
  • D. search rules
  • E. hunt group

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the minimum number or databases that can exist within a cluster when deploying a resilient and scalable Cisco Meeting Server deployment?

  • A. 4
  • B. 3
  • C. 5
  • D. 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement about Call Service Connect on a Cisco Spark Hybrid deployment is true?

  • A. Call Service Connect does not require media traversal capabilities or licenses to be installed.
  • B. Mutual TLS can be used to deploy Call Service Connect, but it is not required.
  • C. Call Service Aware does not need be deployed to use Call Service Connect.
  • D. Call Service Connect allows integration between Cisco Spark and Cisco Unified Communications Manage

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two primary protocols does TMS use to communicate with endpoints and infrastructure? (Choose two.)

  • A. BFCD
  • B. SIP
  • C. HTTPS
  • D. H.323
  • E. SNMP

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two options are included in an endpoint registration request message that is sent to a SIP Server? (Choose two.)

  • A. SIP Server IP address
  • B. E.164 address
  • C. Endpoint IP address
  • D. E.164URI
  • E. SIP URI

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. Easily pass 500-710 Exam with 91 Q&As DumpSolutions.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions.com 500-710 Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/500-710-dumps/ (91 New Questions)