All About Best Quality 5V0-34.19 Braindump

Testking offers free demo for 5V0-34.19 exam. "VMware vRealize Operations 7.5", also known as 5V0-34.19 exam, is a VMware Certification. This set of posts, Passing the VMware 5V0-34.19 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 5V0-34.19 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real VMware 5V0-34.19 exams and revised by experts!

Check 5V0-34.19 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
Active Alerts exist for the object base-w12-01. Why are no alerts showing?

  • A. base-w12-01 alerts are acknowledged by another user
  • B. base-w12-01 alerts are owned by another user
  • C. only alerts for base-w12-01 are seen in the Environment tab
  • D. an incorrect filter is applied

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator has 4TB of disk space and allocates each of 100 VMs a 100GB thin-provisioned disk. The VMs use an average of 20GB of disk space each.
Using the demand-based model, how much disk space is required?

  • A. 1TB
  • B. 2TB
  • C. 4TB
  • D. 8TB

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two objects have an out-of-the-box troubleshooting dashboard? (Choose two.)

  • A. virtual distributed switch
  • B. virtual datacenter
  • C. cluster
  • D. vCenter
  • E. vSAN

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the maximum time period, from the current date, a What-If Analysis workload planning scenario can project?

  • A. 1 month
  • B. 3 months
  • C. 6 months
  • D. 1 year

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
What can be configured within a policy?

  • A. alert notifications
  • B. symptom definition threshold overrides
  • C. custom group membership criteria
  • D. symptom definition operator overrides

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
The default collection cycle is set. How often are cost calculations run?

  • A. every 5 minutes
  • B. daily
  • C. weekly
  • D. monthly

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which compliance standard is pre-installed in vRealize Operations?

  • A. Payment Card Industry (PCI)
  • B. vSphere Hardening Guidelines
  • C. Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPPA)
  • D. The Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the minimum assigned role needed to perform user management and cluster management?

  • A. ContentAdmin
  • B. Administrator
  • C. AgentManager
  • D. PowerUser

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
How is vSphere Usable Capacity calculated?

  • A. Demand plus Reservation
  • B. Total Capacity minus High Availability
  • C. Total Capacity minus Overhead
  • D. Demand plus High Availability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which object attributes are used in vRealize Operations Compliance analysis?

  • A. tags
  • B. properties
  • C. user access lists
  • D. host profiles

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What would cause a cluster to appear red, even though it is optimized?

  • A. The cluster is out of balance.
  • B. The cluster is out of Business Intent compliance.
  • C. The cluster capacity has few or no days remaining.
  • D. The cluster is out of Operational Intent compliance.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
An existing vRealize Operations cluster is now required to collect data from a vCenter within a highly secure DMZ in the same physical data center.
Which node type requires the least amount of ports opened in the DMZ firewall to access the new vCenter?

  • A. replica
  • B. master
  • C. data
  • D. remote collector

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Where in vRealize Operations is the number of additional VMs that can fit into a data center displayed?

  • A. datacenter Capacity Allocation Overview dashboard
  • B. datacenter object Environment tab
  • C. datacenter object Capacity tab
  • D. Cluster Utilization dashboard

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What should an administrator enable to protect a vRealize Operations cluster against a single node failure?

  • A. application remote collector
  • B. remote data collector
  • C. replica node
  • D. additional master node

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Exhibit:
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
Based on the highlighted HIPPA compliance template above, how many hosts are in a compliant state?

  • A. 5
  • B. 24
  • C. 29
  • D. 31

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 5V0-34.19 dumps! All 5V0-34.19 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/5V0-34.19-exam-dumps.html (50 New Questions)