All About 6210 free draindumps Jul 2018

Your success in Avaya 6210 is our sole target and we develop all our 6210 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 6210 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 6210 Practice Exams for Avaya 6210 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

New Avaya 6210 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which operating system is supported for Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center Release 7 server installations?

A. Windows Server2008 SP7 Standard Edition or Enterprise Edition

B. Windows Server 2012 R1 Standard Edition or Datacenter Edition

C. Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard Edition or Datacenter Edition

D. Windows Server 2008 SP2 Standard or Enterprise Edition

Answer: C


New Questions 4

By which method can you verify the status of the Data Execution Prevention (DEP)? (Choose two.)

A. Windows > Control Panel > System and Security > System > Advanced System Settings

> Settings > Data Execution Prevention

B. Windows > Services > AdvancedSystem Settings > Settings > Data Execution Prevention

C. My computer > properties > advanced system settings > advanced > environment variables > Data Execution Prevention

D. Control Panel > Network and Internet > Internet Options, and then turn on DEP for essential Windows programs and services only

Answer: A,B


New Questions 5

To log in to the Avaya Aurau00ae Media Server (AAMS) Element Manager (EM) from a browser, you must enter the correct URL.

Which URL format is correct to access the AAMS Element Manager (EM)?

A. https://<serveraddress>:em

B. https://<serveraddress>:8800/em

C. https://<serveraddress>:/em

D. https://<serveraddress>:8443/em

Answer: C


New Questions 6

The installation of the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) component adds default users to the Windows operating system.

Which CCMA user accounts are created during the Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) installation?

A. iceAdminIUSR_SWCBkup_SWC

B. AAD_UserAAAC_Adminwebadmin

C. AAAC_AdminIUSR_SWCwebadmin

D. iceAdminIUSR_SWCwebadmin

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which two statements about the License Manager (LM) Configuration utility are true? (Choose two.)

A. The License Manager Configuration utility can be used to download the license file from the Avaya license website.

B. License Manager supports a WebLM License File and the Avaya WebLM Server on a virtualmachine.

C. The License Manager provides central control and administration of application licensing for all features of the Contact Center.

D. The license file on the server can be edited where License Manager is installed.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 8

You have increased the multicast time to live value on the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS).

After changing the value, which CCMS service must be restarted so that the new value can take effect?

A. CCMS SDP_Service, the Statistical Data Propagator Service

B. CCMS RSM_Service, the Real-Time Statistical Manager Service

C. CCMS RDC_Service, the Real-Time Data Calculator Service

D. CCMS IS_Service, the Intrinsic Service

Answer: A


New Questions 9

When performing a database restore, Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) services must be shut-down before starting the restore.

How are these services shut-down?

A. Use the Stop Shadowing command on the SMMC System Tray to manually shut-down the services.

B. Use the System Control and Monitor utility to manually shut-down the services.

C. The database utility performs the shut-down automatically.

D. Use the Windows Services utility to manually shut-down the services.

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Avaya Agent Desktop (AAD) is installed on the agent PCs, and the customer wants you to enable the licensed Web Based Statistics feature.

After configuring the hostname and port for Web Based Statistics, where do you enable the Web Based Statistics feature?

A. From CCMA > Launchpad > Multimedia > Agent Desktop Configuration > General Settings > Web Statistics

B. From Windows > Apps > Multimedia Dashboard > Web Statistics

C. From CCMA > Launchpad > Configuration > Agent Desktop Configuration > Web Statistics

D. From Windows > Administrative Tools > Services > Web Statistics

Answer: C


New Questions 11

In a customeru2019s Local Area Network, some segments in the network do not allow multicast for transmitting data.

When configuring the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) using the RTR (Real-Time Reporting) Registry Settings, how can network bandwidth usage be limited?

A. In the Minimum Unicast Sessions box, type the minimum number ofsimultaneous unicast sessions that the server is directed to allow.

B. In the Maximum Unicast Sessions box, type the maximum number of simultaneous unicast sessions that the server is directed to allow.

C. In the Output Rate box, type the minimum number of simultaneous outputs that the server is directed to allow.

D. In the Output Rate box, type the maximum number of simultaneous outputs that the server is directed to allow.

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Avaya Aurau00ae Application Enablement Services (AES) is a set of enhanced telephony APIs, protocols, and Web services available to developers. The interface between the Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) and AES is Mutual TLS.

Which three statements regarding the AES and AACC are true? (Choose three.)

A. If you are using Web Services security on Contact Center, you cannot use the default certificates and must use the certificates in the Contact Center Certificate Store.

B. AES 7.0 includes the default Contact Center root certificate.

C. The Contact Center CTI Proxy points to the AES IP Address, port 4723, Transport TLS.

D. AES 7.0 does not include the default Contact Center rootcertificate. To use the default root certificate with AES 7.0, you must import it into AES.

Answer: A,B,C


Recommend!! Get the Practical 6210 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/6210-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)