Tips for 70 410 vce

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 70 410 dumps pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft exam 70 410 pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Microsoft 70 410 installing and configuring windows server 2012 exam. Latest Microsoft examcollection 70 410 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Microsoft microsoft 70 410 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Best Quality 70-410 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kvP726ODa9zZg32kCD3kLoR5Zt7aQQnX


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. You have a Hyper-V host named Host1 that connects to a SAN by using a hardware Fibre Channel adapter.

Host1 contains two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2.

You need to provide VM1 with direct access to the SAN. VM2 must not require access to the SAN.

Which two configurations should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. On VM1, configure a Fibre Channel adapter.

B. On Host1, configure a new virtual switch.

C. On VM1, add a network adapter.

D. On Host1, configure a new Virtual Fibre Channel SAN.

E. On Host1, modify the Hyper-V settings.

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Step 1:

D. Building a Virtual SAN

The process of setting up virtual Fibre Channel starts with building a virtual SAN. The easiest way to accomplish this is to open the Hyper-V Manager, right click on the listing for your Hyper-V server in the console tree, and then choose the Virtual SAN Manager command from the shortcut menu.

Step 2:

A. Once you have created a virtual SAN, the next step in the process is to link a virtual machine to the virtual SAN. To do so, right click on the virtual machine for which you want to provide Fibre Channel connectivity and select the Settings command from the resulting shortcut menu. Next, select the Add Hardware container, as shown in the figure above, and then select the Fibre Channel Adapter option from the list of available hardware. Etc.

Note:

* Virtual Fibre Channel for Hyper-V (also referred to as Synthetic Fibre Channel) provides VM guest operating systems with direct access to a Fibre Channel SAN by using a standard World Wide Name (WWN) associated with a virtual machine.


Q3. Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You create a checkpoint of VM1, and then you install an application on VM1. You verify that the application runs properly.

You need to ensure that the current state of VM1 is contained in a single virtual hard disk file.

The solution must minimize the amount of downtime on VM1. What should you do?

A. From a command prompt, run dism.exe and specify the /delete-image parameter.

B. From a command prompt, run dism.exe and specify the /commit-image parameter.

C. From Hyper-V Manager, delete the checkpoint.

D. From Hyper-V Manager, inspect the virtual hard disk.

Answer: C


Q4. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.

You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account. How should you configure Service1?

A. From the Services Console, configure the recovery settings

B. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the config parameter

C. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter

D. From a command prompt, run sc.exe and specify the sdset parameter

Answer: B

Explanation:

Sc config, Modifies the value of a serviceu2019s entries in the registry and in the Service Control Manager database.

obj= {<AccountName> | <ObjectName>}

Specifies a name of an account in which a service will run, or specifies a name of the Windows driver object in which the driver will run. The default setting is LocalSystem. password= <Password>

Specifies a password. This is required if an account other than the LocalSystem account is used.


Q5. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You connect three new hard disks to Server1.

You need to create a storage space that contains the three disks.

The solution must meet the following requirements:

u2711 Provide fault tolerance if a single disk fails.

u2711 Maximize the amount of files that can be stored in the storage space.

What should you create?

A. A simple space

B. A spanned volume

C. A mirrored space

D. A parity space

Answer: D

Explanation:

:A. Stripes data across a set of pool disks, and is not resilient to any disk failures.

:B. A spanned volume is a dynamic volume consisting of disk space on more than one physical disk and not fault tolerant

:C. Fault tolerant but Not max space

:D. Fault tolerant and better space ratio

Parity spaces are designed for capacity efficiency and increased resiliency. Parity spaces are best suited for archival data and streaming media, such as music and videos.


Q6. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com.

You discover that when users join computers to the domain, the computer accounts are created in the Computers container.

You need to ensure that when users join computers to the domain, the computer accounts are automatically created in an organizational unit (OU) named All_Computers.

What should you do?

A. From a command prompt, run the redircmp.exe command.

B. From ADSI Edit, configure the properties of the OU1 object.

C. From Ldp, configure the properties of the Computers container.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Move-ADObject cmdlet.

Answer: A

Explanation:

This command redirects the default container for newly created computers to a specified, target organizational unit (OU) so that newly created computer objects are created in the specific target OU instead of in All_Computers.

Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770619.aspx


Q7. Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.

In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only.

You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server1. The IP address must be private and routable.

Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?

A. fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b

B. ff00:3fff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4

C. 2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b

D. fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4

Answer: D

Explanation:

Unique local addresses are IPv6 addresses that are private to an organization in the same way that private addressesu2013such as 10.x.x.x, 192.168.x.x, or 172.16.0.0 172.31.255.255u2013can be used on an IPv4 network.

Unique local addresses, therefore, are not routable on the IPv6 Internet in the same way that an address like 10.20.100.55 is not routable on the IPv4 Internet. A unique local address is always structured as follows:

The first 8 bits are always 11111101 in binary format. This means that a unique local address always begins with FD and has a prefix identifier of FD00::/8.


Q8. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.

You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.

What should you do?

A. Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on OU1.

B. Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.

C. Modify the permission on the \\Contoso.com\SYSVOL\Contoso.com\Policies folder.

D. Modify the permissions on the User1 account.

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Delegation of Control Wizard allows you to delegate tasks, active Directory Object types and to set permissions.


Q9. Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.

The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You reconfigure DC2 as a member server in the domain.

You need to add DC2 as the first domain controller in a new domain in the forest. Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership

B. Install-AddsDomainController

C. Install WindowsFeature

D. Install AddsDomain

E. Rename-AdObject

F. Set AdAccountControl

G. Set-AdGroup

H. Set-User

Answer: C

Explanation:

Since a member server does not have Active Directory Domain Services installed, you must install this role before you can configure the new Domain Controller (which would require you to run Install-ADDSForest).


Q10. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You promote Server1 to a domain controller.

You need to view the service location (SRV) records that Server1 registers in DNS. What should you do on Server1?

A. Open the Srv.sys file.

B. Open the Netlogon.dns file.

C. Run ipconfig /displaydns.

D. Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics.

Answer: B

Explanation:

:A. Timestamp server driver

:B. Netlogon service creates a log file that contains all the locator resource records stored in netlogon.

:C. used to display current resolver cache content

:D. Gets DNS event logging details

:A.

C:\Users\Chaudhry\Desktop\1.jpg


Q11. You are configuring the IPv6 network infrastructure for a branch office.

The corporate network administrator allocates the 2001:DB8:0:C000::/58 address space for use in the branch office.

You need to identify the maximum number of IPv6 subnets you can create.

How many IPv6 subnets should you identify?

A. 32

B. 64

C. 128

D. 1024

Answer: B

Explanation:

IPv6 has 128-bit (16-byte) source and destination IP addresses. Although 128 bits can express over 3.4u00d71038 possible combinations, the large address space of IPv6 has been designed for multiple levels of subnetting and address allocation from the Internet backbone to the individual subnets within an organization.

Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd379516%28v=WS.10%29.aspx


P.S. Easily pass 70-410 Exam with Dumpscollection Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/70-410/ (496 New Questions)