Where to find 70 410 pdf

Your success in Microsoft 70 410 installing and configuring windows server 2012 pdf is our sole target and we develop all our mcsa 70 410 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our microsoft 70 410 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 70 410 dumps pdf Practice Exams for Microsoft Windows Server 70 410 installing and configuring windows server 2012 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Actual 70-410 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BVkSfbqXvu-899KNNIUIs3PgRkOyx9Ss


New Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

Your network contains one Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 10 domain controllers and a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC01.

The domain contains an administrator account named Admin1.

You need to prevent Admin1 from creating more than 100 objects in the domain partition. Which tool should you use?

A. the ntdsutil command

B. the Set-ADDomain cmdlet

C. the Install-ADDSDomain cmdlet

D. the dsadd command

E. the dsamain command

F. the dsmgmt command

G. the net user command

H. the Set-ADForest cmdlet

Answer: D

Explanation:

Active Directory quotas are limits on the number of objects that a security principal (that has been delegated the Create Child Objects or Delete Child Objects permission) can own and create.

To assign a quota to a security principal, you must use the directory services tools. The command and required parameters for assigning a quota to a security principal are as follows:

dsadd quota u2013part <partition distinguished name> u2013qlimit <quotalimit> u2013acct <security prinicipal>

Reference: Active Directory Quotas https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc904295(v=ws.10).aspx


Question No: 5

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

Contoso.com has its headquarters in London, and several widespread satellite offices. When Contoso.com releases a new written policy stating that the graphical user interface (GUI) should not be installed on any servers deployed to Contoso.comu2019s satellite offices.

It is reported that a server in one of the satellite offices are not compliant with the new written policy.

You are required to remedy the situation, while using the least amount of user interaction. Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature using a PowerShell cmdlet.

B. You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature via TS Manager.

C. You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature via Server Manager.

D. You should consider uninstalling the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature using the Dsrm.exe command from the command prompt.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Although you could utilize a PowerShell cmdlet, it would require you to either log on to the remote machine to enable PowerShell remoting first (or to use the local PowerShell console). Using Server Manager, you could just add the server (if it wasn't already added) and use the "Remove Roles and Features" applet.


Question No: 6

You are attempting to delete a global security group in the Active Directory Users and Computers console, and the console will not let you complete the task.

Which of the following could possibly be causes for the failure? (Choose all answers that are correct.)

A. There are still members in the group.

B. One of the groupu2019s members has the group set as its primary group.

C. You do not have the proper permissions for the container in which the group is located.

D. You cannot delete global groups from the Active Directory Users and Computers console.

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

:A. Incorrect: It is possible to delete a group that has members.

:B. Correct: If any member sets the group as its primary group, then the system does not permit the group to be deleted.

:C. Correct: You must have the appropriate Active Directory permissions for the container in which the group is located to delete it.

:D. Incorrect: It is possible to delete groups using the Active Directory Users and Groups console.


Question No: 7

Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains named east.contoso.com and west.contoso.com.

Your user account is a member of the Domain Admins group in all of the domains. The account is not a member of any other groups.

The contoso.com domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named DesktopGPO. DesktopGPO is applied to the following containers.

u2711 An organizational unit (OU) named ALLUsers in contoso.com

u2711 An OU named Marketing in east.contoso.com

u2711 The east.contoso.com domain

u2711 The contoso.com domain

u2711 A site named Corporate

You delete DesktopGPO.

You need to identify which Group Policy links must be removed manually.

Which three GPO links should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. a site named Corporate

B. the AllUsers OU in contoso.com

C. the contoso.com domain

D. the east.contoso.com domain

E. the Marketing OU in east.contoso.com

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

When you delete a GPO, Group Policy Management attempts to delete all links to that GPO in the domain of the GPO. However, to delete a link to a GPO, you must have permission to link Group Policy objects for the organizational unit or domain. If you do not have rights to delete a link, the GPO will be deleted, but the link will remain. Links from other domains and sites are not deleted. The link to a deleted GPO appears in Group Policy Management as Not Found.

Reference: Create or delete a Group Policy object https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc776678(v=ws.10).aspx


Question No: 8

You have 10 domain controller in a domain.

You need to prevent several members of domain admin groups from logging on the domain controller.

Which two object should you create and configure?

A. GPO to the domain

B. authentication policy

C. authentication policy silo

D. a central access policy

E. a user certificate

Answer: B,C


Question No: 9

Your network contains an active directory domain named contoso.com. The domain consists of 20 member Servers and 5 domain controllers. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers.

You plan to deploy a domain controller for contoso.com in Microsoft Azure.

You need to prepare the conversation for planned deployment. The solution should ensure that the domain controller hosted in Azure always have the same IP address.

Witch two actions should you perform? Each correct answer is a part of the solution.

A. From an Azure virtual machine run the Set-AzureStaticVNetIP cmdlet

B. Deploy a Side by side virtual private network (VPN)

C. From Azure virtual machine run the Set u2013NetIPAuthentication cmdlet

D. From an domain controller run the Set-NetIPAdresses cmdlet

E. From an domain controller run adprep.exe

Answer: A

Explanation:

Set the static VNet IP address information to a VM object


Question No: 10

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Your network has IPSec policies configured.

You need to exempt ICMP and router discovery traffic from the IPSec rules in Windows Firewall with Advanced Security.

Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Remove-NetFirewallRule

B. Disable-NetAdapterBinding

C. Set-NetFirewallSetting

D. Update-NetIPSecRule

Answer: C

Explanation:

The Set-NetFirewallSetting cmdlet configures properties that apply to the firewall and IPsec settings, regardless of which network profile is currently in use. This cmdlet allows the administrator to specify global firewall behavior.

Reference: Set-NetFirewallSetting

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj554878(v=wps.630).aspx


Question No: 11

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

On a server named Core1, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You join Core1 to the adatum.com domain.

You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Server1 to view the event logs on Core1.

What should you do on Core1?

A. Run the Enable-NetFirewallRule cmdlet.

B. Run the Disable-NetFirewallRule cmdlet.

C. Install Windows Management Framework.

D. Install Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).

Answer: A

Explanation:

Event Viewer is a DCOM service which you can enable by either using sconfig to configure remote management or, if you only wish to change the firewall rule for DCOM, enabling the DCOM inbound firewall rule via PowerShell or Windows Firewall with Advanced Security.


Question No: 12

You work as a senior administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 installed.

You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing Storage Spaces.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to Storage Spaces?

A. Mirroring and parity are optional resilient storage modes of Storage Spaces.

B. Failover clustering is not supported by Storage Spaces.

C. Storage spaces are virtual disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

D. Storage spaces are a collection of physical disks with associated attributes such as a preferred level of resiliency, and thin or fixed provisioning.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 13

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two standalone servers named Serverl and Server2 that are located in a perimeter network. Both servers run the default installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.

You need to manage Serverl remotely from Server2. What should you do?

A. From Server2, add Server1 to the list of TrustedHosts.

B. From Server2, install a self-signed certificate.

C. From Server1, add Server2 to the list of TrustedHosts.

D. From Server1, install a self-signed certificate

Answer: C

Explanation: For remote connections in a Workgroup to Workgroup/Domain scenario, the remote computer (here Server2) must be added to the trusted hosts list on the source computer (here Server1). To do this, run the following command on the source computer in a Command Prompt window that is opened with elevated user rights.

winrm set winrm/config/client @{TrustedHosts="RemoteComputerName"}

Note: TrustedHosts is a setting on the local computer that defines one or more computers that are trusted when establishing remoting sessions using WinRM from the local computer using either ENTER-PSSESSION or INVOKE-COMMAND.

Reference: Remote Management with Server Manager https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd759202.aspx


Recommend!! Get the Actual 70-410 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/70-410-exam-dumps.html (New 496 Q&As Version)