how to use ms bi certification 70-448 dumps free download

Exam Code: 70-448 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-448 Exam.

2016 Jul microsoft bi certification 70-448 dumps:

Q226. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a companynamed NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. 

You work as the technical support. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. 

A Product dimension is contained in the database. The dimension contains two attributes both of which have a Rigid relationship type. 

The two attributes are the Category attribute and Subcategory attribute. 

The relationship between the Category and Subcategory values is changed by the data source for the Product dimension. 

Now in order to make the dimension successfully reflect the change, you have to execute an XML for Analysis (XMLA) command to process the dimension to perform this. 

What action should you perform? 

A. In order to achieve this goal, the ProcessIndexes command should be used 

B. In order to achieve this goal, the ProcessAdd command should be used 

C. In order to achieve this goal, the ProcessClear and the ProcessDefault commands should be used. 

D. In order to achieve this goal, the ProcessUpdate command should be used 

Answer: C


Q227. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. 

Through utilizing a Dynamic Management View (DMV), you decide to troubleshoot query performance you should make sure that you could improve query sessions times. 

In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize Discover_Log for DMV. 

B. You should utilize Discover_Link for DMV. 

C. You should utilize Discover_Commands for DMV. 

D. You should utilize Discover_request for DMV. 

Answer: C


Q228. You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) project for Company.com. 

Your project attributes are listed below:In order to develop a deployment manifest for packages in the project. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should develop the Integration Services project. 

B. You should make the default property enable. 

C. You should reset every copy with a .config file extension. 

D. You should develop the Web Services project. 

Answer: A


Q229. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. You create a data source view. You add a table named Customer from the data source to the data source view. 

You alter the name of the table from Customer to DimCustomer in the data source. 

You need to ensure that the following requirements are met: 

-The data source view uses the altered table name as the source. -All existing relationships and table references are preserved. 

What should you do? 

A. Refresh the data source view. 

B. Replace the Customer table in the data source view with DimCustomer. 

C. Remove the Customer table in the data source view. 

D. Change the FriendlyName property of the Customer table to DimCustomer. 

Answer: A


Q230. You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report. The report contains a report header and a report footer. 

The report preview shows that the report is rendered correctly. You discover that when the report is rendered as a PDF file, even-numbered pages are rendered blank. 

You need to modify the report to prevent the rendering of blank pages. 

What should you do? 

A. Reduce the overall width of the report. 

B. Reduce the page size of the report. 

C. Reduce the height of the report footer. 

D. Reduce the height of the report header. 

Answer: A


Q231. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) database server. 

Large quantities of reports are contained in the instance, and the reports executes slowly. Multiple execution snapshots are contained in the reports. 

There is a new production server and you have installed SSRS on the server. 

Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, according to the requirement of the CIO, the reports and their snapshots have to be moved to the production server as soon as possible. 

You've been assigned this task. So what action should you perform to achieve this goal? 

A. In order to achieve this goal, you should use Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) to deploy the solutions 

B. In order to achieve this goal, you should use the rs.exe utility 

C. In order to achieve this goal, you should copy the Report Server databases to the production server. Then use the Reporting Services Configuration tool to configure the server. 

D. In order to achieve this goal, you should use the rskeymgmt.exe utility 

Answer: C


Q232. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com. 

You make before caching enable for a partition. 

You should make sure that SSAS could search connected information when You could update many aspects storage. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to Immediate. 

B. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to LazyAggregations. 

C. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to OnCacheComplete. 

D. You should configure the attribute of ProcessingMode the partition to Common. 

Answer: A


2passeasy.com

Abreast of the times 70-448 dumps testking:

Q233. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow that extracts data from two sources. Each source database is located on a different server. Each source is based on a SELECT statement that uses an ORDER BY clause. The data flow is as shown in the following diagram. 


When the paths from the two sources are connected to a Merge Join component, the following 

error message is displayed: 

"Data Flow Task: The input is not sorted. The 'input "Merge Join Left Input" (80)' must be sorted." 

You need to ensure that data from each query is included in each row in the data flow. You want to achieve this goal by using minimum amount of execution time. 

What should you do? 

A. Add a Sort transformation for each data flow. 

B. Add an OLE DB Command transformation for each data flow. 

C. Update the sorting properties in each source component. 

D. Replace the Merge Join transformation with a Union All transformation. 

Answer: C


Q234. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance. 

Now you get an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail he wants you to run the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard. 

You have to enable query logging. What action should you perform? 

A. The QueryLogSampling server property should be set to 10 

B. The LogDir server property should be set to a valid path. 

C. The QueryLogConnectionString server property should be set to a valid connection string. 

D. The AllowedBrowsingFolders server property should be set to include the folder from the LogDir setting. 

Answer: C


Q235. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which includes a table for Company. com. 

You should make sure that different rows in the table own a yellow background. Which is the correct answer? 

A. =iif(RowNumber(Nothing) / 2, "Yellow", "Black") 

B. =iif(RowNumber(Nothing) Mod 2, "Yellow", "White") 

C. =iif(RowNumber(NULL) Divide 2, "Yellow", "White") 

D. =iif(CountRows(NULL)/2, "Yellow", " Black ") 

Answer: B


Q236. You develop a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package. 

You discover that the package fails and returns an error code of 0x80040E4D. 

You need to ensure that the package generates the debug dump files that are associated with the package only when this error code occurs. 

Which DTExec command line option should you use? 

A. WarnAsError 

B. Dump 

C. DumpOnError 

D. Logger 

Answer: B


Q237. You develop a package by using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS). You test the package by using your local development environment. 

You deploy the package to the file system in the production environment. The users report that the connection strings contained in the package are blank. The package fails to execute. 

You need to change the protection level of the package to ensure that users can view and execute the package. 

Which protection level should you use? 

A. DontSaveSensitive 

B. EncryptAllWithUserKey 

C. EncryptAllWithPassword 

D. ServerStorage 

Answer: C


Q238. You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) server. 

After several databases are deployed to the server, you notice that the drives are nearing capacity. 

You need to move the data to drives with more space. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Reboot the server. 

B. Detach and reattach each database. 

C. Process the databases. 

D. Change the DataDir property for the server. 

Answer: CD 


Q239. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as a developer of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) for the company. 

You use SSRS to design a report with a dataset contained and a Table data region used. 

Besides, a column named FirstPicture is contained in the dataset. 

Now you get an order from your company CIO, according to his requirement, you need to make sure that the second character in the FirstPicture column makes group for the report items. 

Which option below would be chosen? 

A. =Second(Fields!FirstPicture.Value) in the Group properties dialog box should be used 

B. =Fields!FirstPicture.Value.Substring(0,1) in the Group properties dialog box should be used 

C. =Second(Fields!FirstPicture) in the Group properties dialog box should be used. 

D. =Fields!FirstPicture.Value in the Group properties dialog box should be used 

Answer: B


Q240. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

Now you receive an e-mail from your company CIO, in the e-mail, the CIO assigns a task to you. 

You use SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a solution. 

The solution contains a dimension named DimDay and a measure group named FinishedSales. 

The DimDay dimension contains an attribute which is named Week. The FinishedSales references the DimDay dimension. According to the requirement of the company CIO, you must make sure that the aggregations designed on FinishedSales always include the Week attribute. 

So what action should be performed? 

A. You should set the Usage property appropriately 

B. You should set the IsAggregatable property appropriately 

C. You should set the AggregationUsage property appropriately 

D. You should set the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property appropriately 

Answer: C



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/70-448/